Enquiry Nomination for New Bay

    Receive communications from Ballylinch Stud
    By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.
    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

    New Bay

    Menu

    Overview

    2021 Fee
    €20,000

    Classic Winning Dubawi

    New Bay.

    • 2012
    • Chesnut
    • 16.0hh (1.62m)
    • To Stud 2017
    • Sire of 4 Stakes horses from his First Crop
    • From the immediate family of Kingman and Oasis Dream
    • Bred on similar lines to Night of Thunder
    • Sire of Gr.2 winner New Mandate and Gr.3 Saffron Beach

    Classic Winning Dubawi from the family of Kingman

    Many will reach for the crown of Dubawi. But how to know the prince from pretenders?

    Whether judged by performance, pedigree or physique, New Bay made a compelling case. Certainly breeders Juddmonte remained convinced, and the likes of China Horse Club similarly backed up their investment with the kind of mares that would give him every opportunity to amplify those credentials.

    The results, when his first runners reached the track in 2020, were extraordinary. His first seven winners came from just nine starters, and he ended up with candidates of both sexes for elite prizes at three – Gr.2 Royal Lodge winner New Mandate, and unbeaten Gr.3 Oh So Sharp Stakes winner Saffron Beach – among eight youngsters already rated 89 or higher. And there can only be better to come. New Bay, remember, blew apart the field for the definitive stallion-making Classic of our time, the Gr.1 Prix du Jockey Club, in a faster time than Shamardal, Lope de Vega and Le Havre.

    That early promise has materialised in 3yo results too, as Saffron Beach ran a close second in the 1,000 Guineas, and fellow members of that first crop, Jumby and Perotto,  look like Stakes winners waiting to happen with impressive performances in top class handicap company. While Bay Bridge put up a spectacular performance in the London Gold Cup at Newbury, running the final 3f in a faster time than Palace Pier managed in Group 1 Lockinge Stakes a mere 35 minutes later, and recorded a Timeform rating of 114p.

    And he is backed up by a regal Juddmonte family: his stakes-winning mother is out of a half-sister to the dam of Oasis Dream and Zenda, herself of course responsible for Kingman.

    Pedigree, after all, counts for plenty in determining royalty. But it’s out on the track that New Bay is putting the success into succession.

    Chris McGrath

    Latest News

    Classic Winning Dubawi

    New Bay.

    Raced By

    Race Record

    Age Runs Wins Placed Earnings
    2 1 0 1 €5,800
    3 6 4 1 €1,873,430
    4 4 1 0 €90,000
    Totals 11 5 2 €1,969,230

    “The great quality of New Bay is his turn of foot. He was very calm before the race. He is capable of changing his speed, which characterises the great horses”

    - Lord Grimthorpe, Juddmonte Racing Manager

    A brillant Classic winner by Dubawi

    Won
    Gr.1

    Prix du Jockey Club, 10½f, Chantilly,
    beating Highland Reel (G1 x 7), Silverware (G1),
    Sumbal (G2), Green Dispatch (G3), Karaktar (G3), etc.

    Won
    Gr.2

    Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, 10f, Deauville,
    beating Dariyan (G1), Ampere (G2), etc.

    Won
    Gr.2

    Prix Niel, 12f, Longchamp,
    beating Silverwave, (G1), Erupt (G1 x 2), Ol’ Man River (G2), Ming Dynasty (G2), etc.

    Won
    Gr.3

    Prix Gontaut-Biron, 10f, Deauville,
    beating Garlingari (G2), Brisanto (G3), etc.

    Prix Gontaut-Biron Hong Kong Jockey Club

    WATCH: New Bay far too good for this Group 3 field in the Prix Gontaut-Biron Hong Kong Jockey Club at Deauville. Paddy Power 16-1 for the Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe. Value?

    Posted by Racing TV on Monday, August 15, 2016
    2nd
    Gr.1

    Poule d’Essai des Poulains, 8f, Longchamp,
    to Make Believe (G1 x 2).

    3rd
    Gr.1

    Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe, 12f, Longchamp,
    to Golden Horn (G1 x4), beating Treve (G1 x6), Erupt (G1 x2), Free Eagle (G1) and Found (G1 x3), etc.

    Accolades

    Champion 3yo in France in 2015

    128

    122

    “The great quality of New Bay is his turn of foot. He was very calm before the race. He is capable of changing his speed, which characterises the great horses”

    - Lord Grimthorpe, Juddmonte Racing Manager

    Stud Summary

    Stud Summary
    Latest Results
    Progeny
    Top Performers
    Black Type Horses
    Nicks
    Northen Hemisphere
    Worldwide
    Year Runners Winners Gr.1 Wnrs Group Wnrs Stakes Wnrs Stakes Performers
    2021 76 37 0 2 2 7
    2020 43 12 0 2 2 4
    Year Runners Winners Gr.1 Wnrs Group Wnrs Stakes Wnrs Stakes Performers
    Total 82 44 0 3 3 10
    Date Date Name Pos Race Type Course Dist (f) Earnings €
    2021-08-28 28th August 2021 Carrigillihy 2 Handicap Redcar 14f €2515
    2021-09-25 25th September 2021 Jumby 1 Handicap Newmarket 7f €15763
    2021-09-25 25th September 2021 Savvy Victory 3 Conditions Haydock 8.2f €1481
    2021-09-24 24th September 2021 Lead Story 1 Handicap Newcastle 7.1f €3345
    2021-09-23 23rd September 2021 Diamond Bay 1 Handicap Wolverhampton 12.3f €3774
    2021-09-20 20th September 2021 Mise le Meas 3 LR Fairyhouse 6f €4000
    2021-08-28 28th August 2021 Saligo Bay 2 Handicap Newmarket 12f €2958
    2021-09-18 18th September 2021 Funambulist 2 Maiden Saint-Cloud 8f €4400
    2021-09-17 17th September 2021 Clew Bay 1 Handicap Dundalk 10.7f €6000
    2021-08-30 30th August 2021 Mango Boy 2 Maiden Ripon 9.8f €2069
    2021-09-12 12th September 2021 Golden Light 2 Maiden Munich 10f €1020
    2021-09-12 12th September 2021 Max Mayhem 1 Handicap Curragh 10f €75000
    2021-09-03 3rd September 2021 Nizaaka 3 Conditions Newcastle 8f €1004
    2021-09-11 11th September 2021 Bayside Boy 1 G2 Doncaster 7f €83534
    2021-09-07 7th September 2021 New Pursuit 3 Handicap Windsor 8.2f €1109
    2021-09-06 6th September 2021 Johnny Boom 2 Handicap Newcastle 10.2f €1480
    2021-09-05 5th September 2021 Napoleon Bay 3 Handicap Velka Chuchle 8f €355
    2021-09-02 2nd September 2021 Tregony 1 Handicap Newcastle 10.2f €29983
    2021-08-30 30th August 2021 Offiah 1 Handicap Roscommon 7.3f €9300
    2021-08-29 29th August 2021 Upsilon 1 Maiden San Sebastian 10f €4000
    Crop
    Age
    Sex
    Race distance
    Years
    Countries
    Crop Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Earnings
    2018 59 36 378 74 2(2) 4(3) €1,294,464
    2019 23 8 60 10 1(1) 1(1) €221,588
    Total 82 44 438 84 3(3) 5(4) €1,516,053
    Age Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Ave. Earn.
    2 66 20 184 28 3(3) 4(3) €8,446
    3 53 29 254 56 1(1) 1(1) €18,087
    Sex Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Ave. Earn.
    Colts 47 31 275 61 2(2) 3(2) €22,894
    Fillies 35 13 163 23 1(1) 2(2) €12,573
    Band Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Ave. Earn.
    less than 5f 3 0 3 0 0(0) 0(0) €395
    5 - 6f 13 2 18 2 0(0) 0(0) €2,951
    6 - 7f 29 5 64 8 0(0) 0(0) €5,814
    7 - 8f 59 23 140 33 3(2) 3(2) €9,617
    8 - 9f 40 7 82 9 2(2) 2(2) €7,025
    9 - 10f 23 4 43 4 0(0) 0(0) €3,968
    10 - 11f 23 11 46 18 0(0) 0(0) €11,462
    11 - 12f 14 3 16 3 0(0) 0(0) €3,953
    more than 12f 13 5 26 7 0(0) 0(0) €3,789
    Year Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Earnings.
    2020 43 12 121 18 2(2) 3(2) €333,257
    2021 77 37 317 66 2(2) 2(2) €1,182,796
    Total 82 44 438 84 3(3) 5(4) €1,516,053
    Country Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Ave. Earn.
    Czechia 2 2 8 2 0(0) 0(0) €4,046
    France 12 6 51 9 0(0) 0(0) €166,000
    Germany 3 1 5 1 0(0) 0(0) €8,020
    Great Britain 39 21 212 51 3(3) 5(4) €879,750
    Hungary 1 0 6 0 0(0) 0(0) €312
    Ireland 17 9 97 13 0(0) 0(0) €317,180
    Italy 4 2 15 2 0(0) 0(0) €22,491
    Japan 3 0 15 0 0(0) 0(0) €48,571
    Poland 2 1 6 2 0(0) 0(0) €3,669
    Spain 3 2 15 4 0(0) 0(0) €51,400
    U.S.A. 3 0 5 0 0(0) 0(0) €12,039
    United Arab Emirates 1 0 3 0 0(0) 0(0) €2,576
    Total 82 44 438 84 3(3) 5(4) €1,516,053

    NEW BAY Champion 3YO in France in 2015 (Int.). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, €1,969,230, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Machado, 2d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Trossy, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 2017. Sire of 82 progeny to race, 44 winners (53.0%), earnings of over $2.3 million, 3 stakes winners, 7 stakes placegetters, inc.




    NEW MANDATE (18g, Authorized, Machiavellian). 3 wins at 2 in 2020, £75,969, Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Scotsman S., L, Sandown Betway Nursery H.

    BAYSIDE BOY (19c, Anabaa, Wolfhound). 2 wins at 2 in 2021, £86,948, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Bet365 2YO S., 2d Newbury Washington Singer S., L.

    SAFFRON BEACH (18f, Raven's Pass, Maria's Mon). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m to 2021, £167,497, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, Blandford Bloodstock 2YO Fillies' S., 2d The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3.

    Perotto (18g, Acclamation, Rudimentary). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 1m to 2021, £107,861, Royal Ascot Britannia S., Goodwood Sussex Roof Garden H., Sandown Oxshott Nursery H., 2d York Sky Bet Nursery H., Newmarket Ryan Moore H., Goodwood Unibet Nursery H., 3d Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, Newmarket Tattersalls October Auction 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Foundation S., L.

    Imperial Yellow (18c, Acclamation, Rudimentary). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f to 2021, Newmarket Mansionbet Best Odds H., 3d Newbury Rose Bowl S., L.

    Morton (18c, Giant's Causeway, Peintre Celebre). 3 wins at 1600m, 2150m in 2021, 2d Chantilly Prix de Saint-Patrick, L.

    Vafortino (18c, Invasor, Danzig). 2 wins at 2 in 2020, Leopardstown Tattersalls Ireland Breeze Up 2YO S., 3d Tipperary Churchill S., L, Naas Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race Final.

    Singledon (18g, Singspiel, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins at 1900m, 2100m in 2021, 3d Bordeaux-Le Bouscat Derby du Midi, L.

    Mise le Meas (19f, Indian Ridge, Baillamont). Winner at 2 in 2021, 3d Fairyhouse Blenheim S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S.

    Quickstep Girl (18f, Dalakhani, Anabaa). Winner at 2600m in 2021, 2d Premio Merano, L, 3d Mülheim Diana Trial, L.

    White Bay (18g, Exceed and Excel, Alhaarth). 3 wins from 1600m to 2400m in 2021, Madrid Gran Premio Villapadierna.

    Jumby (18c, Acclamation, Eastern Echo). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f to 2021, Newmarket Heed Your Hunch H., 3d Newmarket Download the Mansionbet App H., Each Way Extra H., Newbury Haynes Hanson & Clark 2YO S., 4th Newbury Denford S., L.

    Max Mayhem (18c, Hawk Wing, Danehill). 2 wins at 1¼m, 10¼f in 2021, €96,400, Curragh Northfields H.

    Bay Bridge (18c, Multiplex, King of Kings). 2 wins at 1¼m, 10¼f in 2021, Newbury London Gold Cup.

    Amber Kite (18f, Rail Link, Halling). 2 wins at 2 in 2020, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies Nursery H., 2d Cork Premier Nursery H.

    Tregony (18f, Daylami, Kalaglow). 5 wins from 1¼m to 10¼f in 2021, Newcastle Lengthen Your Odds Racing League H.

    Bowland Park (18g, Tobougg, American Chance). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f to 2021, Haydock Mansionbet Best Odds H.

    Saligo Bay (18g, Champs Elysees, Sadler's Wells). Winner at 1½m in 2021, Newbury Bet365 H., 2d Newmarket Close Brothers Invoice Finance H., 3d Doncaster British Stallion Studs 2YO S.

    Daisy Peers (19f, Oasis Dream, Danehill). Winner at 2 in 2021, 3d Leopardstown Irish Auction Series 2YO S.

    Bristol Hill (18c, Montjeu, Acatenango). Winner at 2100m in 2021, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Suave Dancer.

    New Chance (18c, Invincible Spirit, Fusaichi Pegasus). Winner at 1800m in 2021, 3d Chantilly Prix du Manoir Sans Souci.

    Vina Bay (18g, Dansili, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 1m to 1¼m in 2021.

    Johnny Boom (18g, Invincible Spirit, Indian Ridge). 3 wins from 1¼m to 10¼f in 2021.

    Diamond Bay (18g, Dalakhani, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 11½f to 12¼f in 2021.

    Adjuvant (19c, Lawman, Red Ransom). 2 wins at 2 in 2021.

    Carrigillihy (18g, Dalakhani, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 1½m in 2021.

    Social Distance (18f, Rainbow Quest, Red Ransom). 2 wins at 10¾f, 1½m in 2021.

    Storrada (18f, Nayef, Redback). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m in 2021.

    La Tihaty (18c, Mastercraftsman, Green Tune). 2 wins at 7f in 2021.

    Lead Story (18f, Sir Percy, Anabaa). 2 wins at 7f in 2021.

    Name YOB Sex Breeding Best Result
    Imperial Yellow (IRE) 2018 C Soteria (Acclamation, Rudimentary) WLRp
    Morton (FR) 2018 C Parade Music (Giant's Causeway, Peintre Celebre) WLRp
    New Mandate (IRE) 2018 G Mishhar (Authorized, Machiavellian) G2w
    Perotto (GB) 2018 G Tschierschen (Acclamation, Rudimentary) WG3p
    Quickstep Girl (IRE) 2018 F Paraphernalia (Dalakhani, Anabaa) WLRp
    Saffron Beach (IRE) 2018 F Falling Petals (Raven's Pass, Maria's Mon) G3wG1p
    Singledon (GB) 2018 G Singuliere (Singspiel, Rainbow Quest) WLRp
    Vafortino (IRE) 2018 C Arbaah (Invasor, Danzig) WLRp
    Bayside Boy (IRE) 2019 C Alava (Anabaa, Wolfhound) G2w
    Mise le Meas (IRE) 2019 F Mise (Indian Ridge, Baillamont) WLRp
    Damsire Damsire's sire Runners Winners G1W GW SW BTH %BTH/Runners Best Progeny
    Acclamation Royal Applause 4 3 0 0 0 2 50% Perotto
    Dalakhani Darshaan 4 3 0 0 0 1 25% Quickstep Girl
    Lawman Invincible Spirit 5 2 0 0 0 0 0% Offiah
    Giant's Causeway Storm Cat 2 2 0 0 0 1 50% Morton
    Invincible Spirit Green Desert 6 2 0 0 0 0 0% New Chance
    Dansili Danehill 2 2 0 0 0 0 0% Vina Bay
    Rainbow Quest Blushing Groom 3 2 0 0 0 0 0% Glacier Bay
    Mr. Greeley Gone West 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% Le Seigneur de Fer
    Indian Ridge Ahonoora 1 1 0 0 0 1 100% Mise le Meas
    Key Of Luck Chief's Crown 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% New Emerald Bay
    Anabaa Danzig 1 1 0 1 1 1 100% Bayside Boy
    Intikhab Red Ransom 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% New Pursuit
    Daylami Doyoun 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% Tregony
    Montjeu Sadler's Wells 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% Bristol Hill
    Singspiel In The Wings 1 1 0 0 0 1 100% Singledon
    Hawk Wing Woodman 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% Max Mayhem
    Nayef Gulch 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% Storrada
    Exceed and Excel Danehill 2 1 0 0 0 0 0% White Bay
    Tobougg Barathea 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% Bowland Park
    Elusive City Elusive Quality 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% Napoleon Bay
    Invasor Candy Stripes 1 1 0 0 0 1 100% Vafortino
    Authorized Montjeu 1 1 0 1 1 1 100% New Mandate
    Champs Elysees Danehill 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% Saligo Bay
    Rail Link Dansili 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% Amber Kite
    Dark Angel Acclamation 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% Cresta
    Raven's Pass Elusive Quality 1 1 0 1 1 1 100% Saffron Beach
    Sea the Stars Cape Cross 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% Eastern Bound
    Mastercraftsman Danehill Dancer 2 1 0 0 0 0 0% La Tihaty
    Pour Moi Montjeu 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% First Prophet
    Oasis Dream Green Desert 2 1 0 0 0 0 0% Daisy Peers
    Doyen Sadler's Wells 2 1 0 0 0 0 0% Bohemian Rapsody
    Sir Percy Mark Of Esteem 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% Lead Story
    Manduro Monsun 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% Upsilon
    Lord Of England Dashing Blade 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% Sea Bay
    Multiplex Danehill 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% Bay Bridge

    Pedigree

    Pedigree
    Sireline

    Classic Winning Dubawi

    New Bay.

    Dubai Millennium
    Seeking The Gold
    Mr. Prospector
    Con Game
    Colorado Dancer
    Shareef Dancer
    Fall Aspen
    Zomaradah
    Deploy
    Shirley Heights
    Slightly Dangerous
    Jawaher
    Dancing Brave
    High Tern
    Cinnamon Bay
    Zamindar
    Gone West
    Mr. Prospector
    Secrettame
    Zaizafon
    The Minstrel
    Mofida
    Trellis Bay
    Sadler's Wells
    Northern Dancer
    Fairy Bridge
    Bahamian
    Mill Reef
    Sorbus
    Download Pedigree

     

    1st Dam

    CINNAMON BAY, by Zamindar. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, Chantilly Prix d'Angerville, L, Prix de la Prairie, Prix de la Grande Raille, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Urgence, Chantilly Prix de Valgenceuse, 4th Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bagatelle, L. Blood-sister to SPANISH DON, Household Name (dam of GOBI DESERT), three-quarter-sister to ZENDA (dam of KINGMAN, REMOTE), half-sister to BELLAMY CAY, Kellys Ocean Jewel (dam of ATULLIBIGEAL). Dam of six foals, all raced, four winners, inc:-

    NEW BAY (c. by Dubawi). Subject horse.

     

    2nd Dam

    Trellis Bay, by Sadler's Wells. Winner at 1½m, Doncaster Express Racing Week Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket George Stubbs S., L. Sister to New Abbey, Coraline (dam of REEFSCAPE, COASTAL PATH, MARTALINE), Spanish Wells (dam of SPANISH DON), three-quarter-sister to BEAT HOLLOW, Ancient Culture, half-sister to WEMYSS BIGHT (dam of YARALINO), VACAMONTE, Hope (dam of OASIS DREAM, ZENDA, HOPEFUL LIGHT). Dam of 11 foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

    BELLAMY CAY (Kris). 7 wins from 2000m to 4100m, €313,384, Longchamp Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, Deauville Prix Vulcain, L, Longchamp Prix de Lormoy, Prix du Roule, 2d Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, 3d Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Bay Middleton, 4th Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2.

    CINNAMON BAY (Zamindar). 3 wins. See above.

    Kellys Ocean Jewel. Unraced. Dam of-

    ATULLIBIGEAL (Street Boss). 2 wins at 2 in 2020-21, ARC Auckland Futurity S., L, Edwards Sound 2YO S., 2d ARC Champagne S., L.

    San Miguel (Pins). Winner at 1200m, 2d ARC Champagne S., L, 3d ARC DJ O'Sullivan 2YO Salver.

     

    3rd Dam

    BAHAMIAN, by Mill Reef. Winner at 1½m, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, 2d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, 3d Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de l'Esperance, Gr.2, 4th Ascot Princess Royal S., Gr.3. Half-sister to CAPTIVATOR, EILEEN JENNY, KASMAYO, KLARIFI (dam of FRACAS), West China, Beldarian (dam of DARIANA). Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

    WEMYSS BIGHT (Dancing Brave). Champion 3YO filly in Ireland in 1993. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, £121,505, 780,000fr., Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Penelope, Gr.3, Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1. Dam of-

    BEAT HOLLOW (Sadler's Wells). Champion 3YO in France in 2000 (Int.). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £135,984, 1,200,000fr., US$1,437,150, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Belmont Manhattan H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Newmarket S., L, 2d Del Mar Eddie Read H., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Explosive Bid H., Gr.2, 3d The Derby, Gr.1, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1. Sire.

    YARALINO (Caerleon). 4 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £4,866, US$179,989 in GB and U.S.A, Golden Gate Tanforan H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Golden Gate Lafayette H., L.

    Brightest. Placed at 3, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Maurepas. Dam of-

    GLOWING (Dansili). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, €81,696, Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3, 4th Leopardstown Nijinsky S., L. Producer.

    Biloxi. Unraced. Dam of-

    Benelux. Unraced. Dam of-

    DUCK FEET - LEVEL PLAYER (H.K.) (Aussie Rules). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1500m to 2200m, Rome Premio Guido Berardelli, Gr.3, Milan Premio Vittorio Riva, L, HKJC Centenary Cup, Milan Premio delle Aste, HKJC Lantau Peak H., 3d HKJC Sight Winner H.

    VACAMONTE (Caerleon). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, Newmarket Superlative S., L, Del Mar Allowance.

    Coraline. Winner at 2500m, Deauville Prix Caprice, 4th Chantilly Prix Michel Houyvet, L. Dam of-

    REEFSCAPE (Linamix). Champion 3YO Stayer in France in 2004. 6 wins from 2400m to 4000m, £79,406, €521,685, HK$250,000, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Prix de l'Avre, L, Chantilly Prix du Connetable, 2d Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Lutece, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Reux, L, 3d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1. Sire.

    COASTAL PATH (Halling). Champion 3YO Stayer in France in 2007. 6 wins from 2400m to 3100m, £26,925, €282,350, Longchamp Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Prix de Lutece, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Troarn, 2d Longchamp Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2. Sire.

    MARTALINE (Linamix). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1450m to 2800m, £5,000, €232,525, 90,576fr., Maisons-Laffitte Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Reux, L, Prix de Quetieville, Saint-Cloud Prix Aethelstan, 2d Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Michel Houyvet, L, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Jean de Chaudenay, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix La Force, Gr.3. Sire.

    Household Name. Placed at 3 in France. Dam of-

    GOBI DESERT (Oasis Dream). 2 wins at 2, Navan Legacy S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Fairyhouse Blenheim S., L.

    Crystal Reef. Placed at 3, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Hildegarde. Dam of-

    DOHA DREAM (Shamardal). Champion 3YO Stayer in France in 2016. 5 wins from 2200m to 3000m, €310,500, Chantilly Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, Nantes Derby de l'Ouest, L, Vichy Prix Frederic de Lagrange, L, Saint-Cloud Prix des Orfevres, 2d Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Reux, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans, L, Longchamp Prix de la Sorbonne, 3d Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2.

    Pink Anemone. Placed at 2 in GB. Dam of-

    HONEY CAKE (Siyouni). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1500m to 2020, Fontainebleau Prix Ceres, L, Deauville Prix d'Epreville, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Tour Saint-Jacques.

    Diamond Reef. Unplaced. Dam of-

    Oyster Reef. Unraced. Dam of-

    CASTILIAN (Power). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in India, Ooty Nilgiris Two Thousand Guineas, L.

    Spanish Wells. Winner at 2500m in France. Dam of-

    SPANISH DON (Zafonic). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £141,195, 188,000fr., Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Totesport Cambridgeshire H., Newbury Greene King IPA H., 2d Chantilly Prix de Pontarme, L, Prix de Saint-Patrick, L.

    Hope. Raced once. Dam of-

    OASIS DREAM (Green Desert). Champion 2YO in Europe in 2002. Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2003. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £433,737, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, 2d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Alliance Capital 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2. Successful sire.

    ZENDA (Zamindar). 3 wins from 1450m to 1700m, £62,552, €199,990, US$130,000, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Kempton Milcars 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Doncaster 2YO Fillies' S. Dam of-

    KINGMAN (Invincible Spirit). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2014. Leading 3YO Male on the 2014 WTR (Mile). Champion 3YO Miler in France, GB & Ireland in 2014. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £540,134, €516,840, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bet365.com 2YO S., 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Sire.

    REMOTE (Dansili). 3 wins from 1m to 1¼m, Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3, Doncaster Ladbrokes Download the App H., Newbury Betfred TV S. Sire.

    Multilingual. Raced once. Dam of-

    TILSIT (First Defence). 3 wins at 1m, £99,749, €57,150, 112,500SAR, to 2021, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2.

    Pleasantry. Unraced. Dam of-

    REPARTEE (Invincible Spirit). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, £113,316, to 2020, Windsor Carnarvon S., L, York Stratford Place Stud 2YO S., 3d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Rose Bowl S., L.

    HOPEFUL LIGHT (Warning). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, Newmarket Joel S., L, Salisbury Sovereign S., L, Doncaster Ciswo S., 4th York Strensall S., L.

    DUBAWI (IRE): Champion 2YO & 3YO in Ireland in 2004 & 2005, Champion 3YO Miler in France & Ireland in 20055 wins from 6f to 8f and £728,295 including Prix Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1, National Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1, Irish 2000 Guineas, Curragh, Gr.1, Superlative Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3 and placed 2nd Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, 3rd Derby, Epsom, Gr.1.

     

    He entered stud in 2006. Second on GB & Ireland Leading Sires List in 2013, 2015, 2016 & 2018.

     

     

    Sire of 1399 progeny to race, 1046 winners (75%), earnings of over €161 millions, 214 stakes winners, 314 stakes performers.

    Name YOB Sex Breeding Best Result
    Afsare (gb) 2007 G Jumaireyah (Fairy King, Mill Reef) G2wG1p
    Allannah Abu (GB) 2007 F Alexandrine (Nashwan, Crystal Palace) WLRp
    Anna Salai (USA) 2007 F Anna Palariva (Caerleon, Ela-Mana-Mou) G3wG1p
    Astrophysical Jet (GB) 2007 F Common Knowledge (Rainbow Quest, Shirley Heights) G3wG2p
    Cellarmaster (NZ) 2007 G Oenology (Sound Reason, Pronto II) G3wG1p
    Confessional (GB) 2007 G Golden Nun (Bishop Of Cashel, Doulab) WG3p
    Deirdre (GB) 2007 F Dolores (Danehill, In The Wings) WLRp
    Douala (GB) 2007 F Desca (Cadeaux Genereux, Aspros) WLRp
    Dubase (GB) 2007 F Se Me Va (Bahri, Silver Hawk) LRw
    Dubawi Gold (AUS) 2007 G Export Gold (Export Price, Scrupules) LRw
    Dubawi Heights (GB) 2007 F Rosie's Posy (Suave Dancer, Distant Relative) G1w
    Dubawi King (GB) 2007 G Laughing Girl (Woodman, Dancing Brave) WLRp
    Dubawi Phantom (GB) 2007 G Anna Amalia (In The Wings, Ela-Mana-Mou) WG3p
    Eclair Classic (AUS) 2007 G Perspicacious (Sound Reason, Pronto II) WLRp
    Faithful One (Ire) 2007 F Have Faith (Machiavellian, Private Account) WLRp
    Fox Hunt (IRE) 2007 G Kiltubber (Sadler's Wells, Priolo) G3w
    Frankenstein (GB) 2007 G Lifting (Nordance, Primera) LRwG3p
    Golden Millennium (AUS) 2007 F Manyara (Eagle Eyed, Kaoru Star) LRw
    Happy Archer (AUS) 2007 F So Tempted (Jeune, Semipalatinsk) G1w
    Kadabra (IRE) 2007 F Windy Britain (Mark Of Esteem, Kahyasi) WG3p
    Lucky Nine (IRE) 2007 G Birjand (Green Desert, Beau Genius) G1w
    Makfi (GB) 2007 C Dhelaal (Green Desert, Irish River) G1w
    Monterosso (GB) 2007 C Porto Roca (Barathea, Salieri) G1w
    Poet's Voice (GB) 2007 C Bright Tiara (Chief's Crown, Riva Ridge) G1w
    Prince Bishop (IRE) 2007 G North East Bay (Prospect Bay, Sure Blade) G1w
    Sand Vixen (GB) 2007 F Fur Will Fly (Petong, Free State) G2w
    Secret Admirer (AUS) 2007 F Secret Illusion (Secret Savings, Balios) G1w
    Sooraah (GB) 2007 F Al Persian (Persian Bold, Northern Dancer) LRw
    Tiger Tees (NZ) 2007 G Parfore (Gold Brose, Twig Moss) G1w
    Vulcanite (IRE) 2007 G Daraliya (Kahyasi, Empery) WLRp
    Worthadd (IRE) 2007 C Wigman (Rahy, Seattle Slew) G2wG1p
    Zubbaya (AUS) 2007 F Sabkha (Green Desert, Mr. Prospector) LRw
    Al Kazeem (GB) 2008 C Kazeem (Darshaan, The Minstrel) G1w
    Big Issue (IRE) 2008 G Improvise (Lend A Hand, Lycius) WG3p
    Blanche Dubawi (IRE) 2008 F Dixie Belle (Diktat, Anabaa) LRw
    Danadana (IRE) 2008 C Zeeba (Barathea, Mill Reef) G3w
    Dealbata (IRE) 2008 F Save Me the Waltz (Halling, Rainbow Quest) LRwG3p
    Dubawi Gold (GB) 2008 C Savannah Belle (Green Desert, Slip Anchor) G2wG1p
    Dubawi Sound (GB) 2008 G Hannah's Music (Music Boy, Tickled Pink) WLRp
    Eigelstein (GB) 2008 G Estefania (Acatenango, Danehill) WLRp
    Gulf of Naples (IRE) 2008 G Kapria (Simon Du Desert, Kenmare) WLRp
    Handassa (GB) 2008 F Starstone (Diktat, Most Welcome) LRw
    Havane Smoker (GB) 2008 G Ballet Ballon (Rahy, Sadler's Wells) WG1p
    Hunter's Light (IRE) 2008 C Portmanteau (Barathea, Shirley Heights) G1w
    Irish Field (IRE) 2008 G Turkana Girl (Hernando, Primo Dominie) G2w
    Kapitale (Ger) 2008 F Kapitol (Winged Love, Surumu) G3wG1p
    Khor Sheed (GB) 2008 F Princess Manila (Manila, Halo) G3w
    La Mouche (GB) 2008 F Summer Sea (Bahhare, Bering) WLRp
    Labrice (GB) 2008 F Laurella (Acatenango, Sharpman) WG3p
    Majestic Dubawi (GB) 2008 F Tidal Chorus (Singspiel, Caerleon) G3w
    Midnight Music (IRE) 2008 F Midnight Mist (Green Desert, Shirley Heights) WLRp
    Nova Step (Gb) 2008 F Light Step (Nureyev, Danzig) LRwG3p
    Perfect Tribute (GB) 2008 F Perfect Spirit (Invincible Spirit, Sadler's Wells) G3w
    Principe Adepto (USA) 2008 C Aischa (Giant's Causeway, Zafonic) G2w
    Red Dubawi (IRE) 2008 C Maredsous (Homme de Loi, Rahotep) G1w
    Riqa (GB) 2008 F Thamarat (Anabaa, Nureyev) WLRp
    Split Trois (FR) 2008 F Auenpearl (Zafonic, Big Shuffle) G3w
    Surrey Star (IRE) 2008 C Turning Light (Fantastic Light, Last Tycoon) LRwG3p
    Titus Mills (IRE) 2008 G Anayid (A.P. Indy, Nashwan) LRw
    Waldpark (GER) 2008 C Wurftaube (Acatenango, Frontal) G1w
    Ahzeemah (IRE) 2009 G Swiss Roll (Entrepreneur, Chief Singer) G2wG1p
    Akeed Mofeed (GB) 2009 C Wonder Why (Tiger Hill, Sadler's Wells) G1w
    Aljamaaheer (IRE) 2009 C Kelly Nicole (Rainbow Quest, Last Tycoon) G2wG1p
    Amber Orchid (AUS) 2009 F Amber Shore (Hennessy, Wajima) G3wG2p
    Anton en Avant (AUS) 2009 G Critical Miss (Desert Prince, Grosvenor) G3wG2p
    Aquila d'Oriente (ITY) 2009 F Fanofadiga (Alzao, Slewpy) LRwG3p
    Arsaadi (IRE) 2009 F Arsad (Cape Cross, Waajib) WG3p
    Baheeja (GB) 2009 F Hasty Words (Polish Patriot, Ahonoora) WLRp
    Belly To Belly (IRE) 2009 F Penfection (Orpen, Phardante) WLRp
    Bippo No Bungus (AUS) 2009 F Quest For Pleasure (Quest For Fame, Dash O' Pleasure) LRwG2p
    Catkins (AUS) 2009 F Salix Caprea (Catbird, Double Century) G2wG1p
    Electrelane (GB) 2009 F Imperialistic (Imperial Ballet, Kefaah) G2w
    Fitful Skies (IRE) 2009 F Wajd (Northern Dancer, Vaguely Noble) G3wG1p
    Hannah Mary (NZ) 2009 F Burscay (Marscay, Royal Academy) WG3p
    Hazaz (IRE) 2009 C Treble Seven (Fusaichi Pegasus, The Minstrel) WG3p
    Henry Clay (GB) 2009 C Congressional (Grand Lodge, Saddlers' Hall) WG1p
    Hermival (IRE) 2009 C Bibi Karam (Persian Bold, Ballymore) WG1p
    Intimate Moment (NZ) 2009 F Gold Class (Gold Brose, Iades) G3w
    Irish History (IRE) 2009 F Spirit Of Tara (Sadler's Wells, Artaius) WG1p
    Lady of Harrods (AUS) 2009 F Royal Conspiracy (Strategic, Knightly Manner) G3w
    Mariner's Cross (IRE) 2009 C Trilemma (Slip Anchor, Green Desert) LRp
    Mickdaam (IRE) 2009 C Ribot's Guest (Be My Guest, Cure The Blues) G3w
    Mount Nebo (AUS) 2009 G Spy Hill (Danehill, Bletchingly) WG2p
    Quanzhou (FR) 2009 F Quezon Sun (Monsun, Law Society) LRw
    Royal Island (AUS) 2009 G Jessie Jane (Umatilla, Success Express) LRw
    Seema (USA) 2009 C The Sound of Music (Galileo, Law Society) WLRp
    Shamal Wind (AUS) 2009 F Firemaid (Machiavellian, Capote) G1w
    Sheikhzayedroad (GB) 2009 G Royal Secrets (Highest Honor, Lead On Time) G1w
    Soapy Star (AUS) 2009 F Babassu (Desert King, Marauding) WLRp
    Universal (IRE) 2009 C Winesong (Giant's Causeway, Red Sunset) G2w
    Zumbi (IRE) 2009 C Star Studded (Cadeaux Genereux, Green Desert) WG3p
    Arabian Gold (AUS) 2010 F Coablo (Vettori, Polish Patriot) G2wG1p
    Ball of Muscle (AUS) 2010 G Parfore (Gold Brose, Twig Moss) G2wG1p
    Boss Lane (AUS) 2010 G Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer, Opera Prince) LRwG2p
    Dubday (GB) 2010 C Dayrose (Daylami, Blushing Groom) G3wG1p
    Eastern Prince (AUS) 2010 G My Name is Luka (Marauding, Luskin Star) LRw
    Fort Knox (GB) 2010 G Savannah Belle (Green Desert, Slip Anchor) LRwG3p
    Gun Pit (AUS) 2010 G Magic Tori (Ali-Royal, Gold Carat) WG1p
    Hay Dude (GB) 2010 G Inaminute (Spectrum, Magic Ring) WG3p
    Jungle Edge (AUS) 2010 G Jungle Girl (Carnegie, Princely Native) G3wG1p
    Mangiapregaama (ITY) 2010 F Lapistanera (Cape Cross, Pursuit Of Love) LRwG3p
    Moochi Me (AUS) 2010 F Harry's Gold (Nothin' Leica Dane, Whiskey Road) WG2p
    Murioi (IND) 2010 C Zacheta's Girl (Fantastic Light, Polish Precedent) LRw
    Narniyn (IRE) 2010 F Narmina (Alhaarth, Top Ville) G3wG1p
    Nausica Time (GER) 2010 F Namat (Daylami, Caerleon) G3w
    Srikandi (AUS) 2010 F Raining (Hurricane Sky, Luskin Star) G1w
    Takenja (GER) 2010 F Taita (Big Shuffle, Acatenango) WLRp
    Viva Espana (NZ) 2010 F Expressly (Success Express, Decies) WLRp
    Willow Magic (AUS) 2010 C La Willow (Tierce, Twenty Four Karat) G1w
    Al Thakhira (Gb) 2011 F Dahama (Green Desert, Capote) G2w
    Arabian Comet (IRE) 2011 F Aviacion (Know Heights, Liloy) WG3p
    Bawina (IRE) 2011 F Esneh (Sadler's Wells, Top Ville) G2wG1p
    Crowley's Law (GB) 2011 F Logic (Slip Anchor, On Your Mark) LRwG1p
    Dancing Sands (IRE) 2011 F Past The Post (Danzig, Native Royalty) LRwG2p
    Deuce Again (GB) 2011 F Match Point (Unfuwain, High Top) LRwG3p
    Fair Dubawi (IRE) 2011 F Fair Nashwan (Nashwan, Fairy King) LRw
    Gm Hopkins (GB) 2011 G Varsity (Lomitas, Darshaan) G3w
    Heartily (IRE) 2011 F Heart's Content (Daylami, Rainbow Quest) LRwG3p
    Jufoon (GB) 2011 F Symba's Dream (Vindication, Lyphard) WLRp
    Katawi (GB) 2011 F Purring (Mountain Cat, Java Gold) LRw
    Kifaah (GB) 2011 C Mokaraba (Unfuwain, Mr. Prospector) WG3p
    Kiyoshi (GB) 2011 F Mocca (Sri Pekan, Indian Ridge) G3wG1p
    Makruma (GB) 2011 F Qelaan (Dynaformer, Swain) WLRp
    Night of Thunder (IRE) 2011 C Forest Storm (Galileo, Desert Prince) G1w
    Nolohay (IRE) 2011 C Antioquia (Singspiel, Bering) WG2p
    Oxsana (GB) 2011 F Turning Leaf (Last Tycoon, Windwurf) WLRp
    Piping Rock (GB) 2011 C Anna Oleanda (Old Vic, Prince Ippi) G3w
    Polar Eyes (Gb) 2011 F Everlasting Love (Pursuit Of Love, Kris) WLRp
    Postponed (IRE) 2011 C Ever Rigg (Dubai Destination, Salse) G1w
    Radiator (GB) 2011 F Heat Haze (Green Desert, Kahyasi) WLRp
    Raphinae (GB) 2011 F Dodo (Alzao, Absalom) LRw
    Red Galileo (GB) 2011 G Ivory Gala (Galileo, Forty Niner) WG3p
    Safety Check (IRE) 2011 C Doors to Manual (Royal Academy, Kenmare) G2w
    Sarinda (GB) 2011 F Viola da Braccio (Vettori, Bold Lad) LRw
    Vacationer (GB) 2011 F Tropical Breeze (Kris, Sadler's Wells) WLRp
    Wannabe Yours (IRE) 2011 C Wannabe Posh (Grand Lodge, Shirley Heights) G3w
    Wednaan (GB) 2011 C Marine Bleue (Desert Prince, Pursuit Of Love) WG3p
    Akeed Champion (GB) 2012 C Shy Lady (Kaldoun, Groom Dancer) LRw
    Algaith (USA) 2012 G Atayeb (Rahy, Mr. Prospector) WLRp
    Almanaar (GB) 2012 G Baqah (Bahhare, Cadeaux Genereux) G1w
    Amazona (GER) 2012 F Amarette (Monsun, Kings Lake) G3w
    Ame Bleue (GB) 2012 F Aquarelliste (Danehill, Manila) LRwG1p
    Arabian Queen (IRE) 2012 F Barshiba (Barathea, Dashing Blade) G1w
    Bateel (IRE) 2012 F Attractive Crown (Chief's Crown, Crowned Prince) G1w
    Best of Times (GB) 2012 G Nabati (Rahy, Northern Dancer) LRw
    Clotilde (GB) 2012 F Mary Boleyn (King's Best, Kaldoun) WLRp
    Crystal Zvezda (GB) 2012 F Crystal Star (Mark Of Esteem, Be My Guest) LRw
    Dartmouth (GB) 2012 C Galatee (Galileo, Mountain Cat) G2wG1p
    Erupt (IRE) 2012 C Mare Nostrum (Caerleon, Spectacular Bid) G1w
    In My Pocket (IRE) 2012 C Hidden Silver (Anabaa, Alysheba) WG3p
    Intimation (GB) 2012 F Infallible (Pivotal, Cadeaux Genereux) G3w
    Joailliere (IRE) 2012 F Majestic Silver (Linamix, Highest Honor) LRwG3p
    Journey (GB) 2012 F Montare (Montjeu, Shirley Heights) G1w
    Lady of Dubai (GB) 2012 F Lady of Everest (Montjeu, Rainbow Quest) LRwG1p
    Mubtaahij (IRE) 2012 C Pennegale (Pennekamp, Last Tycoon) G1w
    Muraaqaba (GB) 2012 F Nufoos (Zafonic, Green Desert) G3wG2p
    New Bay (GB) 2012 C Cinnamon Bay (Zamindar, Sadler's Wells) G1w
    North America (GB) 2012 G Northern Mischief (Yankee Victor, Welsh Pageant) G1w
    Prince Gagarin (IRE) 2012 G Cara Fantasy (Sadler's Wells, Troy) LRwG3p
    Rare Rhythm (GB) 2012 G Demisemiquaver (Singspiel, Bikala) G3wG2p
    The Blue Eye (GB) 2012 C Soneva (Cherokee Run, Nureyev) LRw
    Time Test (GB) 2012 C Passage Of Time (Dansili, Sadler's Wells) G2wG1p
    Bochart (GB) 2013 G Camlet (Green Desert, Habitat) WLRp
    Captain Cook (GB) 2013 G Canda (Storm Cat, Private Account) G3w
    Diploma (GB) 2013 F Enticement (Montjeu, Rahy) LRw
    Dubai Fashion (IRE) 2013 F Oriental Fashion (Marju, Mr. Prospector) WLRp
    Dubka (GB) 2013 F Rosika (Sakhee, Blushing Groom) WG3p
    Firnas (GB) 2013 G Crystal Music (Nureyev, Beldale Flutter) LRw
    Forge (GB) 2013 C Heat Haze (Green Desert, Kahyasi) WG1p
    Frontiersman (GB) 2013 C Ouija Board (Cape Cross, Welsh Pageant) LRwG1p
    Jordan Sport (GB) 2013 G Wonder Why (Tiger Hill, Sadler's Wells) G3w
    La Patria (GB) 2013 F Evil Empire (Acatenango, Dschingis Khan) WLRp
    Laugh Aloud (GB) 2013 F Opera Comique (Singspiel, Top Ville) G3w
    Left Hand (GB) 2013 F Balladeuse (Singspiel, Rainbow Quest) G1w
    Move Up (GB) 2013 C Rosinka (Soviet Star, Last Tycoon) G2w
    Muntazah (GB) 2013 C Rumoush (Rahy, Mr. Prospector) G3wG2p
    Nezwaah (GB) 2013 F Ferdoos (Dansili, Rainbow Quest) G1w
    Pabouche (IRE) 2013 F High Heeled (High Chaparral, Turtle Island) LRw
    Powder Snow (USA) 2013 F Snow Ballerina (Sadler's Wells, Blushing Groom) G3w
    Quidura (GB) 2013 F Quetena (Acatenango, Devil's Bag) G2wG1p
    Raaqy (IRE) 2013 F Natagora (Divine Light, Linamix) WLRp
    Raseed (GB) 2013 C Sudoor (Fantastic Light, Woodman) G3w
    Rose de Pierre (IRE) 2013 F Profound Beauty (Danehill, Highest Honor) LRwG3p
    Savannah Storm (GB) 2013 G Savannah Belle (Green Desert, Slip Anchor) WLRp
    Shamreen (IRE) 2013 F Shareen (Bahri, Ashkalani) G2w
    Shillong (GB) 2013 C Rainfall (Oasis Dream, Barathea) LRw
    Skiffle (GB) 2013 F Princesse Dansante (King's Best, Lyphard) LRwG3p
    So Mi Dar (GB) 2013 F Dar Re Mi (Singspiel, Top Ville) G3wG1p
    Tanaza (IRE) 2013 F Tanoura (Dalakhani, Green Dancer) G3w
    Vedevani (FR) 2013 C Vadawina (Unfuwain, Zafonic) WG3p
    Zarak (FR) 2013 C Zarkava (Zamindar, Kahyasi) G1w
    Bean Feasa (GB) 2014 F Speirbhean (Danehill, Majestic Light) G3w
    Benbatl (GB) 2014 C Nahrain (Selkirk, Generous) G1w
    Bin Battuta (GB) 2014 G Land Of Dreams (Cadeaux Genereux, Green Desert) WG3p
    Calare (IRE) 2014 F Calando (Storm Cat, Diesis) LRw
    Coronet (GB) 2014 F Approach (Darshaan, Alzao) G1w
    Crystal River (GB) 2014 F Inner Secret (Singspiel, Alleged) LRw
    D'Bai (IRE) 2014 G Savannah Belle (Green Desert, Slip Anchor) G2w
    Devamani (FR) 2014 C Daryakana (Selkirk, Night Shift) G2w
    Discursus (GB) 2014 F Discourse (Street Cry, Dixieland Band) LRw
    Don't Give Up (GB) 2014 G Avongrove (Tiger Hill, Bering) WLRp
    Dubara (GB) 2014 F Kibara (Sadler's Wells, Darshaan) LRw
    Ettisaal (GB) 2014 F Al Ishq (Nureyev, Riverman) WLRp
    First Nation (GB) 2014 G Moyesii (Diesis, Dancing Brave) WG3p
    Galactic Prince (GB) 2014 G Opera Gal (Galileo, Barathea) WLRp
    Game Starter (IRE) 2014 G Opera Cloak (Cape Cross, Singspiel) WLRp
    High End (GB) 2014 G Crystal Music (Nureyev, Beldale Flutter) WLRp
    Island of Life (USA) 2014 F Pimpernel (Invincible Spirit, Sadler's Wells) WG3p
    Janszoon (GB) 2014 G Adventure (Unbridled's Song, Seattle Dancer) WG3p
    Kazimiera (GB) 2014 F Kailani (Monsun, Zinaad) WLRp
    Kitesurf (GB) 2014 F Shimmering Surf (Danehill Dancer, Bering) G1w
    Plumatic (GB) 2014 C Plumania (Anabaa, Rainbow Quest) G2w
    Red Label (IRE) 2014 G Born Something (Caerleon, Blushing Groom) WG3p
    Royal Line (GB) 2014 C Melikah (Lammtarra, Miswaki) G3w
    Secret Advisor (FR) 2014 G Sub Rose (Galileo, Kris S) G3wG2p
    Seniority (GB) 2014 G Anna Palariva (Caerleon, Ela-Mana-Mou) WG3p
    Sobetsu (GB) 2014 F Lake Toya (Darshaan, Sadler's Wells) G1w
    Wild Bud (USA) 2014 F Wild Wind (Danehill Dancer, Sadler's Wells) LRw
    Wolf Country (GB) 2014 G Goathemala (Black Sam Bellamy, Big Shuffle) LRw
    Wuheida (GB) 2014 F Hibaayeb (Singspiel, Lion Cavern) G1w
    Anna Nerium (GB) 2015 F Anna Oleanda (Old Vic, Prince Ippi) G3w
    Asoof (GB) 2015 F Lady's Purse (Doyen, Lomond) WG2p
    Brundtland (IRE) 2015 C Future Generation (Hurricane Run, Indian Ridge) G2w
    Crown Walk (GB) 2015 F Dunnes River (Danzig, Mr. Prospector) G3wG1p
    Dathanna (IRE) 2015 F Colour (More Than Ready, Unbridled's Song) WLRp
    Desert Diamond (GB) 2015 F Arizona Jewel (Dansili, Rainbow Quest) LRwG3p
    Drummore (IRE) 2015 C Rahiyah (Rahy, Danzig) WLRp
    Dubhe (GB) 2015 G Great Heavens (Galileo, Silver Hawk) WLRp
    Ghaiyyath (IRE) 2015 C Nightime (Galileo, Indian Ridge) G1w
    Ghostwatch (IRE) 2015 G Nature Spirits (Beat Hollow, Darshaan) LRw
    Glorious Journey (GB) 2015 G Fallen For You (Dansili, Brief Truce) G2w
    Graffiti Master (GB) 2015 G Independence (Selkirk, Forty Niner) WLRp
    Ispolini (GB) 2015 G Giants Play (Giant's Causeway, Sadler's Wells) G3wG2p
    Lah Ti Dar (GB) 2015 F Dar Re Mi (Singspiel, Top Ville) G2wG1p
    Laieth (GB) 2015 G First City (Diktat, Carson City) WG3p
    Lillian Russell (IRE) 2015 F Be Fabulous (Samum, Law Society) LRwG2p
    Lunar Maria (GB) 2015 F Ama (Storm Cat, Nureyev) LRw
    Magical Touch (GB) 2015 F Criticism (Machiavellian, Caerleon) LRwG3p
    Military Law (GB) 2015 G Marine Bleue (Desert Prince, Pursuit Of Love) G2wG1p
    Old Persian (GB) 2015 C Indian Petal (Singspiel, Woodman) G1w
    Poetic Charm (GB) 2015 F Speirbhean (Danehill, Majestic Light) G2w
    Queen of Desire (IRE) 2015 F Beyond Desire (Invincible Spirit, Mujtahid) LRw
    Soliloquy (GB) 2015 F Dysphonia (Lonhro, Night Shift) G3w
    The Revenant (GB) 2015 G Hazel Lavery (Excellent Art, Darshaan) G1w
    Wafy (IRE) 2015 G Ghanaati (Giant's Causeway, Mr. Prospector) G3w
    Wild Illusion (GB) 2015 F Rumh (Monsun, Dashing Blade) G1w
    Al Hilalee (GB) 2016 C Ambivalent (Authorized, Darshaan) G2w
    Ambition (GB) 2016 F Talent (New Approach, Peintre Celebre) G2wG1p
    Demarchelier (GB) 2016 C Loveisallyouneed (Sadler's Wells, Darshaan) G3w
    Dubai Future (GB) 2016 G Anjaz (Street Cry, Sadler's Wells) LRwG2p
    Duneflower (IRE) 2016 F Desert Blossom (Shamardal, Zafonic) LRwG3p
    Faylaq (GB) 2016 G Danedream (Lomitas, Danehill) WLRp
    Fonthill Abbey (IRE) 2016 F Fair Hill (New Approach, Danehill) G3w
    Imperial Charm (GB) 2016 F Reem Three (Mark Of Esteem, Fairy King) WG1p
    Ironclad (GB) 2016 G Heat Haze (Green Desert, Kahyasi) LRw
    Lord North (IRE) 2016 G Najoum (Giant's Causeway, Dixieland Band) G1w
    Maamora (IRE) 2016 F Zoowraa (Azamour, Lion Cavern) G3wG2p
    Mashael (FR) 2016 F Al Jassasiyah (Galileo, Green Desert) LRwG3p
    Maydanny (IRE) 2016 G Attraction (Efisio, Pursuit Of Love) LRw
    Moonlight Spirit (IRE) 2016 G Moonsail (Monsun, Zinaad) G3wG2p
    Nashirah (GB) 2016 F Perfect Light (Galileo, Danehill) LRw
    Ojooba (GB) 2016 F Rumoush (Rahy, Mr. Prospector) WLRp
    Orchid Star (GB) 2016 F Pleione (Sadler's Wells, Miswaki) WLRp
    Prince Eiji (GB) 2016 G Izzi Top (Pivotal, Zafonic) WG3p
    Promissory (IRE) 2016 F Seal of Approval (Authorized, Dr Devious) WG3p
    Quorto (IRE) 2016 C Volume (Mount Nelson, Peintre Celebre) G1w
    Space Blues (IRE) 2016 C Miss Lucifer (Noverre, Cadeaux Genereux) G1w
    Too Darn Hot (GB) 2016 C Dar Re Mi (Singspiel, Top Ville) G1w
    Turgenev (GB) 2016 C Tasaday (Nayef, Mujahid) WG2p
    Uae Jewel (GB) 2016 G Gemstone (Galileo, Kingmambo) LRw
    Vachement (GB) 2016 C Daksha (Authorized, Rahy) LRw
    Vivionn (GB) 2016 F Giants Play (Giant's Causeway, Sadler's Wells) WG2p
    Al Dabaran (GB) 2017 G Bright Beacon (Manduro, Mark Of Esteem) LRwG2p
    Al Suhail (GB) 2017 G Shirocco Star (Shirocco, Unfuwain) LRwG1p
    Boccaccio (IRE) 2017 G J Wonder (Footstepsinthesand, Danehill) WLRp
    Bright Melody (IRE) 2017 G Lyric of Light (Street Cry, Green Desert) WG3p
    Declaring Love (GB) 2017 F Wedding March (Dalakhani, Tiger Hill) LRwG3p
    Dilawar (IRE) 2017 G Dolniya (Azamour, Indian Ridge) G3w
    Fooraat (IRE) 2017 F Nahrain (Selkirk, Generous) WLRp
    Jovial (IRE) 2017 F Joyeuse (Oasis Dream, Danehill) WLRp
    Khaloosy (IRE) 2017 C Elshaadin (Dalakhani, Danehill) WG3p
    King's Command (GB) 2017 G O'Giselle (Octagonal, Straight Strike) G3w
    Lazuli (IRE) 2017 G Floristry (Fasliyev, Zafonic) G3w
    My Oberon (IRE) 2017 C My Titania (Sea the Stars, Danehill) G3wG1p
    Onassis (IRE) 2017 F Jacqueline Quest (Rock Of Gibraltar, Croco Rouge) LRwG3p
    Sun Bear (GB) 2017 F Great Heavens (Galileo, Silver Hawk) WLRp
    Ya Hayati (USA) 2017 G Wedding Toast (Street Sense, Coronado's Quest) LRw
    Zawara (IRE) 2017 F Zarshana (Sea the Stars, Kahyasi) WLRp
    Creative Flair (IRE) 2018 F Hidden Gold (Shamardal, Lammtarra) LRwG3p
    Creative Force (IRE) 2018 G Choose Me (Choisir, Hector Protector) G3wG2p
    Forever Be (IRE) 2018 F Nature Spirits (Beat Hollow, Darshaan) WLRp
    Highland Avenue (IRE) 2018 G Lumiere (Shamardal, Tobougg) LRw
    In Crowd (GB) 2018 C In Clover (Inchinor, Bellypha) WLRp
    Indigo Girl (GB) 2018 F Montare (Montjeu, Shirley Heights) G2wG1p
    Kemari (GB) 2018 G Koora (Pivotal, Darshaan) G2w
    Master of the Seas (IRE) 2018 C Firth Of Lorne (Danehill, Diesis) G2wG1p
    Midtown (GB) 2018 C First City (Diktat, Carson City) LRwG1p
    Naval Crown (GB) 2018 C Come Alive (Dansili, Saint Ballado) LRwG3p
    One Ruler (IRE) 2018 G Fintry (Shamardal, Indian Ridge) G3wG1p
    Philomene (IRE) 2018 F Prudenzia (Dansili, Zafonic) G3wG1p
    Rebel's Romance (IRE) 2018 G Minidress (Street Cry, Diktat) G2w
    Sayyida (GB) 2018 F Khawlah (Cape Cross, Selkirk) WG3p
    Sifting Sands (GB) 2018 C Yummy Mummy (Montjeu, Shirley Heights) LRw
    Soft Whisper (IRE) 2018 F Placidia (Sea the Stars, Lear Fan) LRw
    Thunder Drum (IRE) 2018 F Great Heavens (Galileo, Silver Hawk) G3w
    Valloria (FR) 2018 F Celebre Vadala (Peintre Celebre, Linamix) LRw
    Wuqood (GB) 2018 C Tarfasha (Teofilo, Groom Dancer) WG3p
    Yibir (GB) 2018 G Rumh (Monsun, Dashing Blade) G2w
    Albahr (GB) 2019 G Falls Of Lora (Street Cry, Danehill) G1w
    Coroebus (IRE) 2019 C First Victory (Teofilo, Dubai Destination) WG2p
    Daneh (GB) 2019 F Rizeena (Iffraaj, Statue Of Liberty) WG3p
    Dubawi Legend (IRE) 2019 C Lovely Pass (Raven's Pass, Classic Cliche) WG3p
    Hafit (IRE) 2019 C Cushion (Galileo, Efisio) WLRp
    Modern Games (IRE) 2019 C Modern Ideals (New Approach, Nashwan) G3w
    Name YOB Sex Breeding Best Result

    Sales Record

    Filter by:
    All
    foals
    foals
    yearlings
    yearlings
    2yos
    two-year-olds
    Horse Sale Type Selling Price Price Vendor Purchaser
    Unnamed
    F, Jamboree Girl (Bahamian Bounty)
    2021 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings 20,000gns €20,000 Olive O'Connor Bloodstock D Farrington
    Unnamed
    F, La Superba (Medicean)
    2021 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings 50,000gns €50,000 Mount Coote Stud Blandford Bloodstock
    Unnamed
    C, Lamsa (Invincible Spirit)
    2021 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings 15,000gns €15,000 Knocknacurra Stud Paragon Bloodstock
    Unnamed
    F, Laviniad (Lawman)
    2021 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings 15,000gns €15,000 Ballylinch Stud Janda Bloodstock
    Unnamed
    C, Luciole (High Chaparral)
    2021 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings 26,000gns €26,000 Kirtlington Park Stud Megan Nicholls
    Unnamed
    C, Poyle Meg (Dansili)
    2021 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings 88,000gns €88,000 Ballylinch Stud Kevin Ross Bloodstock
    Unnamed
    C, Trempjane (Lujain)
    2021 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings 30,000gns €30,000 Baroda Stud Durcan Bloodstock / J P O'Brien
    Unnamed
    F, Nexxia (Maxios)
    2021 Tattersalls Tattersalls Somerville Yearling Sale yearlings 10,000gns €12,240 Hegarty Bloodstock Jason Kelly Bloodstock
    Unnamed
    F, Aigrette Garzette (Peintre Celebre)
    2021 BBAG Baden-Baden Premier Yearling Sales yearlings €32,000 €32,000 Gestüt Ammerland HFTB Racing Agency
    Unnamed
    F, Borgia's Best (Lope de Vega)
    2021 Arqana Deauville August Yearling Sale yearlings €320,000 €320,000 Ammerland JOHN & THADY GOSDEN
    New Energy
    C, For Joy (Singspiel)
    2021 Tattersalls Ireland TattsIre Goresbridge Flat Breeze-UpSale two-year-olds 65,000gns €75,456 Ballylinch Stud Durcan Bloodstock / S Lavery
    News Girl
    F, Lady Correspondent (War Front)
    2021 Tattersalls Ireland TattsIre Goresbridge Flat Breeze-UpSale two-year-olds 23,000gns €26,700 Ballyhane Highflyer Bloodstock
    Claymore
    C, Brit Wit (High Chaparral)
    2021 Tattersalls Ireland TattsIre Goresbridge Flat Breeze-UpSale two-year-olds 10,000gns €11,609 Ardglas Stables Mutlaq Menahi Almutairi
    Ample Power
    C, Olma (Dynasty)
    2021 Arqana May 2yo Breeze Up in England two-year-olds £70,000 €80,865 M.C Thoroughbreds SACKVILLE DONALD
    Unnamed
    C, Ardeola (Manduro)
    2021 Arqana May 2yo Breeze Up in England two-year-olds £140,000 €161,729 Church Farm & Horse Park Stud Colm SHARKEY, Agent
    Paddy's Fancy
    F, Likelihood (Mizzen Mast)
    2021 Tattersalls Guineas Breeze Up Sale two-year-olds 25,000gns €30,181 Dolmen Bloodstock, Ireland Oliver Greenall Racing / D Astbury
    Unnamed
    C, Lidanski (Soviet Star)
    2021 Goffs UK Breeze Up Sale two-year-olds £120,000 €138,937 Gaybrook Lodge Stud, Ireland Manor House Stud
    Unnamed
    C, Lait au Chocolat (Sidney's Candy)
    2021 Tattersalls February Sale yearlings 15,000gns €17,853 Mickley Stud Ltd. Jane Chapple Hyam Racing
    Unnamed
    C, Lamsa (Invincible Spirit)
    2020 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale, December foals €14,500 €14,500 Albany Stud John Ryan
    Unnamed
    F, Aigrette Garzette (Peintre Celebre)
    2020 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale, December foals €20,000 €20,000 Ballylinch Stud Vendor
    Unnamed
    F, Caterina di Cesi (Cape Town)
    2020 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale, December foals €20,000 €20,000 Olive O'Connor Bloodstock Baroda Stud
    Unnamed
    C, Craftybird (Mastercraftsman)
    2020 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale, December foals €18,000 €18,000 Ringfort Stud Pier House Stud
    Unnamed
    C, Seminova (Cape Cross)
    2020 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale, December foals €12,000 €12,000 Albany Stud JKP Bloodstock
    Unnamed
    C, Trempjane (Lujain)
    2020 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale, December foals €10,000 €10,000 Tullogher House Stud Baroda Stud
    Unnamed
    C, Deux Saisons (Chineur)
    2020 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale, December foals €16,000 €16,000 Knocktoran Stud Tim Bourke
    Unnamed
    C, Kymera (Fastnet Rock)
    2020 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale, December foals €65,000 €65,000 Al Eile Stud Lynn Lodge Stud
    Unnamed
    C, Moody Blue (Invincible Spirit)
    2020 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale, December foals €68,000 €68,000 Oghill House Stud Yeomanstown Stud
    Unnamed
    C, Berg Bahn (Big Bad Bob)
    2020 Tattersalls Ireland Flat Foal & Breeding Stock Sale yearlings €12,000 €12,000 Ballycrone BBA Ireland
    Unnamed
    F, Birdcage (Showcasing)
    2020 Arqana December Breeding Stock Sale foals €11,000 €11,000 Grandcamp TROY STEVE BLOODSTOCK
    Unnamed
    C, Crossover (Cape Cross)
    2020 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 26,000gns €30,643 Mickley Stud Ltd. Jack Hanly
    Unnamed
    F, Divine Quickstep (Dansili)
    2020 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 9,000gns €10,607 The National Stud Ltd. Midland Equine
    Unnamed
    F, Madernia (Duke Of Marmalade)
    2020 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 25,000gns €29,464 Baroda Stud, Ireland Stamina Turf SL / Empire International Bloodstock
    Unnamed
    C, Luciole (High Chaparral)
    2020 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 15,000gns €17,679 Norelands Stud, Ireland Jamie Piggott Bloodstock
    Unnamed
    F, Ile Flottante (Duke Of Marmalade)
    2020 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 20,000gns €23,571 Glebe Farm Stables Magnolia Bloodstock
    Unnamed
    F, Ispanka (Invincible Spirit)
    2020 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 14,500gns €17,089 Knocktoran Stud, Ireland Kelly Equine Services
    Daisy Peers
    F, Dumfriesshire (Oasis Dream)
    2020 Goffs Ireland Autumn Yearling Sale, November yearlings €30,000 €30,000 Airlie Stud Vendor
    White Bay
    G, White Bullet (Exceed and Excel)
    2020 Tattersalls Autumn Horses-in-Training Sale two-year-olds 10,000gns €11,557 Eoghan J. O'Neill, France EAM Bloodstock
    Unnamed
    F, Morgenlicht (Sholokhov)
    2020 Arqana Deauville October Yearling Sale yearlings €42,000 €42,000 Arcadia Elevage TINA RAU BLOODSTOCK SARL
    Ample Power
    C, Olma (Dynasty)
    2020 Arqana Deauville October Yearling Sale yearlings €30,000 €30,000 Arcadia Elevage AH BLOODSTOCK
    Unnamed
    F, Hurbling (Hurricane Run)
    2020 Arqana Deauville October Yearling Sale yearlings €13,000 €13,000 Gouffern Taylor Made Sales Paul NATAF
    New Pursuit
    C, Soliza (Intikhab)
    2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3) yearlings 30,000gns €34,892 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland Avenue Bloodstock / Kevin Philippart
    Trois Vallees
    F, Bellwether (Three Valleys)
    2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3) yearlings 42,000gns €48,848 The National Stud Ltd. Rabbah Bloodstock
    Bayside Boy
    C, Alava (Anabaa)
    2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 200,000gns €231,561 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland Richard Ryan
    Hilts
    C, Creme Anglaise (Motivator)
    2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 45,000gns €52,101 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland Ellipsis / Jedd O'Keffe
    Shamekh
    C, Ever Love (Nedawi)
    2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 180,000gns €208,405 Hyde Park Stud, Ireland Stroud Coleman Bloodstock
    Unnamed
    G, Lady Penko (Archipenko)
    2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 75,000gns €86,835 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland James Ferguson Racing
    Paddy's Fancy
    F, Likelihood (Mizzen Mast)
    2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 16,000gns €18,525 Moyns Park Stud Dolmen Bloodstock
    Laatansa
    C, Louve Rare (Rock Of Gibraltar)
    2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 205,000gns €237,350 Barton Stud Shadwell Estate Company
    North Sound
    C, Need You Now (Kheleyf)
    2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 400,000gns €463,122 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland Stroud Coleman Bloodstock
    Unnamed
    C, Lidanski (Soviet Star)
    2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 1) yearlings 40,000gns €46,259 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland MC Bloodstock
    Jimi Hendrix
    C, Planchart (Gio Ponti)
    2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 1) yearlings 82,000gns €94,830 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland A C Elliott, Agent / R Beckett
    Unnamed
    F, Arabescatta (Monsun)
    2020 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings £32,000 €35,051 Kildaragh Stud Thomas Green
    Savvy Victory
    C, Highlands Queen (Mount Nelson)
    2020 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings £240,000 €262,879 Ballylinch Stud Dwayne Woods
    Mise le Meas
    F, Mise (Indian Ridge)
    2020 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings £36,000 €39,432 Rathasker Stud Jack Cantillon/Kelly Equine
    Unnamed
    F, Pocket Watch (Pivotal)
    2020 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings £16,000 €17,525 Ballylinch Stud Vendor
    Safety First
    F, Soteria (Acclamation)
    2020 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings £100,000 €109,533 Baroda Stud Clive Cox Racing
    Unnamed
    C, Dangle (Desert Style)
    2020 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings £18,000 €19,631 Peter Nolan Bloodstock Beechlawn Bloodstock
    Hidden Haven
    F, High Haven (High Chaparral)
    2020 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings £14,000 €15,268 Ballylinch Stud Richard Hughes Racing Ltd
    Masked Mayhem
    F, Pirate Cove (Lawman)
    2020 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings £20,000 €21,812 Ballylinch Stud J.P. Murtagh/Eddie Linehan
    Unnamed
    F, Sharp Crisp Air (Danehill Dancer)
    2020 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings £20,000 €21,812 Whitehall Stud Vendor
    Unnamed
    C, Hall Hee (Invincible Spirit)
    2020 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales at Newmarket yearlings 22,000gns €23,967 Castleboy Farm Kubler Racing
    Adjuvant
    C, Levanto (Lawman)
    2020 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales at Newmarket yearlings 16,000gns €17,430 Ballylinch Stud MLW Bell Racing
    Unnamed
    C, Nordkappe (High Chaparral)
    2020 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales at Newmarket yearlings 31,000gns €33,771 Castletown Stud Barry Lynch / Andrew Balding
    Augmentarium
    F, Scatina (Samum)
    2020 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales at Newmarket yearlings 25,000gns €27,235 Tinnakill House David Loughnane Racing
    Billericay Dickie
    C, Ebeyina (Oasis Dream)
    2020 Arqana Deauville Select Yearling Sale yearlings €70,000 €70,000 Ballylinch Stud Francis Henri GRAFFARD
    Cresta
    C, La Negra (Dark Angel)
    2020 Goffs UK Doncaster Premier Yearling Sales yearlings £21,000 €23,483 Baroda Stud Dermot Farrington
    Unnamed
    F, Sassella (Lope de Vega)
    2020 BBAG Baden-Baden Premier Yearling Sales yearlings €37,000 €37,000 Gestüt Ammerland Renello BS
    Sea Bay
    C, Strawberry (Lord Of England)
    2020 BBAG Baden-Baden Premier Yearling Sales yearlings €155,000 €155,000 Gestüt Etzean Gestut Winterhauch
    Unnamed
    C, Ardeola (Manduro)
    2020 BBAG Baden-Baden Premier Yearling Sales yearlings €55,000 €55,000 Ronald Rauscher Church Farm & Horse Park
    Vina Bay
    G, Danvina (Dansili)
    2020 Tattersalls Newmarket August Sale two-year-olds 14,000gns €16,320 Juddmonte Farms Sylvester Kirk Racing
    Unnamed
    F, Kerry Gal (Galileo)
    2020 Goresbridge Flat Breeze-UpSale two-year-olds £23,600 €25,911 Ballylinch Stud Vendor
    Jacinth
    F, Bayja (Giant's Causeway)
    2020 Tattersalls Craven Breeze Up sale two-year-olds 120,000gns €139,047 Aguiar Bloodstock Ltd. Armando Duarte
    Alexi Mandel
    F, Alland (Teofilo)
    2020 Tattersalls Ascot Two-Year-Old Breeze-Up Sale @ Newmarket two-year-olds 14,000gns €16,222 Lackendarra Stables, Ireland Troy Steve Bloodstock
    Laatansa
    C, Louve Rare (Rock Of Gibraltar)
    2019 Arqana December Breeding Stock Sale foals €38,000 €38,000 Hoguenet BLANDFORD BLOODSTOCK LTD
    Unnamed
    F, Monst (Monsun)
    2019 Arqana December Breeding Stock Sale foals €37,000 €37,000 Annebault CRISPIN DE MOUBRAY SARL
    Unnamed
    F, Morgenlicht (Sholokhov)
    2019 Arqana December Breeding Stock Sale foals €17,000 €17,000 Faunes MERIDIAN INTERNATIONAL SARL
    Alvediston
    C, Ebbesbourne (Teofilo)
    2019 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 135,000gns €165,348 West Blagdon Stud Shadwell Estate Company
    Unnamed
    C, Hall Hee (Invincible Spirit)
    2019 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €12,500 €12,500 The Castlebridge Consignment Castleboy Farm
    Unnamed
    C, Nordkappe (High Chaparral)
    2019 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €17,000 €17,000 Castletown Stud Ballylinch Stud
    Mise le Meas
    F, Mise (Indian Ridge)
    2019 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €37,000 €37,000 Ballylinch Stud Rathasker Stud
    Handcrafted
    F, Nobilis (Rock Of Gibraltar)
    2019 Arqana Deauville October Yearlings yearlings €40,000 €40,000 Monceaux OCEANIC BLOODSTOCK INC
    New Chance
    C, One Chance (Invincible Spirit)
    2019 Arqana Deauville October Yearlings yearlings €55,000 €55,000 Monceaux MERIDIAN INTERNATIONAL SARL
    Unnamed
    C, High Limits (High Chaparral)
    2019 Arqana Deauville October Yearlings yearlings €25,000 €25,000 Montaigu NATAF Paul
    New Day
    F, This is the Day (Footstepsinthesand)
    2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3) yearlings 20,000gns €24,308 Hascombe & Valiant Stud Ltd. Ballylinch Stud
    Perotto
    G, Tschierschen (Acclamation)
    2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3) yearlings 28,000gns €34,031 Baroda Stud, Ireland MP Tregoning
    Diamond Bay
    G, Amarillo Starlight (Dalakhani)
    2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3) yearlings 17,000gns €20,661 Barton Stud Will Edmeades Bloodstock / Tom Ward
    Crocus
    F, Bluebell (Mastercraftsman)
    2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3) yearlings 22,000gns €26,738 Rosyground Stud Amanda Skiffington Bloodstock
    La Valeureuse
    F, Putaringonit (Peintre Celebre)
    2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3) yearlings 50,000gns €60,769 Nafferty Stud, Ireland H P Bloodstock
    Jumby
    C, Sound of Guns (Acclamation)
    2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 45,000gns €53,969 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland Highflyer Bloodstock / Eve Johnson Houghton
    Carrigillihy
    G, Spectacle (Dalakhani)
    2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 16,000gns €19,189 The Castlebridge Consignment Tim Easterby
    Famous Star
    F, Starry Messenger (Galileo)
    2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 29,000gns €34,780 Knockainey Stud, Ireland Gay Kelleway Racing
    Jacinth
    F, Bayja (Giant's Causeway)
    2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 72,000gns €86,350 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland Deuce Greathouse, Agent
    Langre
    C, Biscaya Bay (Dansili)
    2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 28,000gns €33,581 Gestüt Ammerland, Germany Stamina Turf
    Saligo Bay
    G, Glorification (Champs Elysees)
    2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 300,000gns €359,793 Aughamore Stud, Ireland Amanda Skiffington Bloodstock
    Worlds Apart
    F, Oriental Magic (Doyen)
    2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 40,000gns €47,972 Kildaragh Stud, Ireland (Agent) Rabbah Bloodstock
    Storrada
    F, Musalaha (Nayef)
    2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 1) yearlings 60,000gns €70,582 Norris Bloodstock Ebonos
    Ladies Cove
    F, When Not Iff (Iffraaj)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €15,000 €15,000 Ballylinch Stud Vendor
    White Bay
    G, White Bullet (Exceed and Excel)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €15,000 €15,000 Baroda Stud Carman Bloodstock
    Cali Bay
    C, Majestic Dancer (Danehill Dancer)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €25,000 €25,000 Drumachon Stud BBA Ireland
    Unnamed
    C, Mark of an Angel (Mark Of Esteem)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €14,000 €14,000 Ballylinch Stud Orpen Horse/Darragh McCarthy
    Laringov
    F, Russian Rave (Danehill Dancer)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €10,000 €10,000 Ballylinch Stud David Geary
    Unnamed
    F, Spesialta (Indian Ridge)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €40,000 €40,000 Ballylinch Stud Nick Bradley Racing
    Tregony
    F, Timarwa (Daylami)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €32,000 €32,000 Aston Mullins Stud Clive Cox Racing
    Vafortino
    C, Arbaah (Invasor)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €60,000 €60,000 Lynn Lodge Stud Venice Consulting S.A.
    Aleen Cust
    F, Elltaaf (Invincible Spirit)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €27,000 €27,000 The Castlebridge Consignment BBA Ireland
    Clew Bay
    F, Kalandara (Rainbow Quest)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €50,000 €50,000 Abbeville Stud Vendor
    Unnamed
    F, Kerry Gal (Galileo)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €30,000 €30,000 Ballylinch Stud Vendor
    New Emerald Bay
    F, Lucky Pipit (Key Of Luck)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €35,000 €35,000 Tinnakill House Vendor
    Lead Story
    F, Newsletter (Sir Percy)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €130,000 €130,000 Ballylinch Stud Crispin De Moubray Sarl
    Quickstep Girl
    F, Paraphernalia (Dalakhani)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €30,000 €30,000 Stanley Lodge Abbey Farm
    Amber Kite
    F, Arctic Passage (Rail Link)
    2019 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings €15,000 €15,000 Buckley Bloodstock Gaelic Bloodstock
    Offiah
    G, Levanto (Lawman)
    2019 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings €50,000 €50,000 Ballylinch Stud Gaelic Bloodstock
    First Prophet
    C, Lus Na Greine (Pour Moi)
    2019 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings €50,000 €50,000 Manister House Stud Gordon-Watson/Fellowes
    Golden Light
    F, Good Donna (Doyen)
    2019 BBAG Baden-Baden Premier Yearling Sales yearlings €120,000 €120,000 Ronald Rauscher Panorama Bloodstock
    La Tihaty
    C, Sister Dam's (Mastercraftsman)
    2019 Goffs UK Doncaster Premier Yearling Sales yearlings £60,000 €65,998 Baroda Stud Oliver St Lawrence
    Imperial Yellow
    C, Soteria (Acclamation)
    2019 Goffs UK Doncaster Premier Yearling Sales yearlings £40,000 €43,999 Powerstown Stud Peter & Ross Doyle BS/Ebonos
    Artorious
    C, Sudu Queen (Invincible Spirit)
    2019 Goffs UK Doncaster Premier Yearling Sales yearlings £55,000 €60,499 Whatton Manor Stud SackvilleDonald
    Funambulist
    G, Savanne (Rock Of Gibraltar)
    2019 Arqana Deauville August Yearling Sale yearlings €40,000 €40,000 Ammerland HAMMOND John
    Lady Cuilinn
    F, Oh Sedulous (Lawman)
    2019 Arqana Deauville August Yearling Sale yearlings €140,000 €140,000 Ballylinch Stud MCPEEK Kenny
    Funny Bay
    C, Comique (Distorted Humor)
    2019 Arqana Deauville August Yearling Sale yearlings €20,000 €20,000 Cadran ESCUDER Christophe
    Nizaaka
    F, Dusky Queen (Shamardal)
    2019 Arqana Deauville August Yearling Sale yearlings €55,000 €55,000 Monceaux HUGO MERRY BLOODSTOCK
    New Mandate
    G, Mishhar (Authorized)
    2019 Arqana Deauville August Yearling Sale yearlings €35,000 €35,000 Hotellerie ELLIOTT BLOODSTOCK SERVICES LIMITED
    Napoleon Bay
    C, Williamine (Elusive City)
    2019 Arqana Deauville August Yearling Sale yearlings €25,000 €25,000 Normandie Breeding CHRIS RICHNER BLOODSTOCK
    Amber Kite
    F, Arctic Passage (Rail Link)
    2018 Goffs UK Doncaster December Sale foals £32,000 €35,935 Harefield Cottage Stud Five Star BS
    Saligo Bay
    G, Glorification (Champs Elysees)
    2018 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 80,000gns €94,804 Baroda & Colbinstown Studs, Ireland Hamish Macauley / Aughamore
    White Bay
    G, White Bullet (Exceed and Excel)
    2018 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 16,000gns €18,961 The National Stud Ltd. Mark Byrne
    Lady Cuilinn
    F, Oh Sedulous (Lawman)
    2018 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 50,000gns €59,252 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland Howson & Houldsworth BS
    Saffron Beach
    F, Falling Petals (Raven's Pass)
    2018 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 55,000gns €65,178 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland Norris/Huntingdon
    Glacier Bay
    C, Moraine (Rainbow Quest)
    2018 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 30,000gns €35,551 Tinnakill House, Ireland Paca Paca Farm (P.S.)
    Tregony
    F, Timarwa (Daylami)
    2018 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 40,000gns €47,402 Aston Mullins Stud Chapel Road
    Nothingbuttrouble
    F, So Funny (Distorted Humor)
    2018 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 52,000gns €61,622 Laundry Cottage Stud Farm BBA Ireland
    Storrada
    F, Musalaha (Nayef)
    2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €30,000 €30,000 Ballylinch Stud Boyce BS
    La Tihaty
    C, Sister Dam's (Mastercraftsman)
    2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €32,000 €32,000 Tinnakill House Rosetown BS
    Unnamed
    C, Stella del Mattino (Golden Gear)
    2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €18,000 €18,000 Pipe View Stud Lesleyanne BS
    Artorious
    C, Sudu Queen (Invincible Spirit)
    2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €25,000 €25,000 Baroda & Colbinstown Studs Incitatus BS
    Vafortino
    C, Arbaah (Invasor)
    2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €48,000 €48,000 Baroda & Colbinstown Studs M O'Toole
    Crocus
    F, Bluebell (Mastercraftsman)
    2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €26,000 €26,000 Swordlestown Little Duck BS
    New Emerald Bay
    F, Lucky Pipit (Key Of Luck)
    2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €21,000 €21,000 Knockainey Stud Tinnakill BS
    Unnamed
    C, Mark of an Angel (Mark Of Esteem)
    2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €15,000 €15,000 Ballylinch Stud Paragon BS
    Max Mayhem
    C, Maybe Grace (Hawk Wing)
    2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €40,000 €40,000 Gaynestown Stud BBA (Ireland)
    Playful Moon
    F, Sharp Crisp Air (Danehill Dancer)
    2018 Tattersalls Ireland Flat Foal & Breeding Stock Sale foals €20,000 €20,000 Baroda & Colbinstown Studs M Byrne
    Imperial Yellow
    C, Soteria (Acclamation)
    2018 Tattersalls Ireland Flat Foal & Breeding Stock Sale foals €60,000 €60,000 Baroda & Colbinstown Studs Powerstown Stud

    Sales Highlights

    Contact one of our team for a free mating consultation

    Register Your Interest