Enquiry Nomination for Waldgeist

Receive communications from Ballylinch Stud
By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Waldgeist

Menu

Overview

2020 Fee
€17,500

The Best Galileo since Frankel

Waldgeist.

  • 2014
  • Chesnut
  • 16.0½hh (1.64m)
  • To Stud 2020
  • Won 4 Group 1s including the Arc from 9 Group 1 winners
  • Group 1 winning 2yo beating 4 Group 1 Winners
  • By Galileo with one of the best families in Europe
  • Rated 132 by Timeform

THE BEST GALILEO SINCE FRANKEL

In Waldgeist, Ballylinch Stud welcomes the first Arc winner to stud in Ireland in ten years. Of course, Waldgeist defeated Enable to win that iconic European showpiece and indeed is the only horse to get the better of that outstanding mare in her past 13 starts. Waldgeist’s victory in the Arc, which comprised a typically strong field that included Sottsass, Japan and Magical, was the crowning point of a career that spanned four seasons, four Group 1 wins and £4.3 million in prize-money.

He was a Group 1 winner at two, when defeating four subsequent Group 1 winners in the Critérium de Saint-Cloud, and Classic-placed at three, when denied by only a short head in the Prix du Jockey Club.

Over the next two seasons, he competed exclusively in Group company for Gestüt Ammerland and Newsells Park Stud and always acquitted himself well, notably when adding the Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud and Prix Ganay prior to his Arc triumph.

This is truly one of Europe’s outstanding families and in Waldgeist, it couldn’t have had a more talented or genuine representative. Waldgeist is guaranteed the support of a powerful collection of shareholders at stud, notably co-owners Dietrich von Boetticher of Gestüt Ammerland, also the owner breeder of Lope de Vega, and Newsells Park Stud.

Here is a tough, sound and genuinely top-class performer with the additional allure of an elite pedigree.

 

Latest News

The Best Galileo since Frankel

Waldgeist.

Raced By

Race Record

Age Runs Wins Placed Earnings
2 3 2 0 €168,350
3 5 0 3 €452,864
4 8 4 0 €886,363
5 5 3 0 €3,342,478
Totals 21 9 3 €4,850,057

“Waldgeist is a horse of a lifetime…
he showed tremendous heart.”

- PIERRE-CHARLES BOUDOT, JOCKEY

The outstanding World Champion who defeated Enable

Won
Gr.1

Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe, 12f, Longchamp,beating Enable (G1 x10), Sottsass (G1 x2), Japan (G1 x2), Magical (G1 x6), French King (G1), Ghaiyyath (G1 x4), etc.

Won
Gr.1

Prix Ganay, 10½f, Longchamp,
beating Study Of Man (G1), Ghaiyyath (G1 x4), Intellogent (G1).

Won
Gr.1

Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, 12f, Saint-Cloud,
beating Coronet (G1 x2), Cloth Of Stars (G1), Iquitos (G1 x3), etc.

Won
Gr.1

Criterium de Saint-Cloud at 2, 10f, Saint-Cloud,
beating 12 Group horses including
Best Solution (G1 x3), Capri (G1 x2), Wings Of Eagles (G1), Rekindling (G1), D’bai (G2), Rich Legacy (G2), The Taj Mahal (G2), etc.

Won
Gr.2

Prix Foy, 12f, Longchamp, (2019)
beating Kiseki (G1), Silverwave (G1), Way To Paris (G1).

Won
Gr.2

Prix Foy, 12f, Longchamp, (2018)

beating Talismanic (G1), Cloth Of Stars (G1), Capri (G1x2), Way To Paris (G1), Clincher (G2).

Won
Gr.2

Grand Prix de Chantilly, 12f, Chantilly, beating Dschingis Secret (G1), Cloth Of Stars (G1), Way To Paris (G1), etc.

Won
Gr.3

Prix d’Hédouville, 12f, Longchamp,
beating Way To Paris (G1), Called To The Bar (G2), Tiberian (G2), etc

Won

Prix de Fontenoy, 8f, Chantilly, on two year old debut beating Called to the Bar (G2), etc.

2nd
Gr.1

Prix du Jockey Club, 10½f, Chantilly beating Recoletos (G1 x2), Taj Mahal (G2), War Decree (G2), Rivet (G1), etc.

3rd
Gr.1

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes, 12f, Ascot beating Salouen (G1), Cheval Grand (G1), Defoe (G1), Anthony van Dyck (G1), Magic Wand (G1), etc.

3rd
Gr.1

Prince of Wales’s Stakes, 10f, Royal Ascot beating Sea of Class (G1), Deirdre (G1), Zabeel Prince (G1), Desert Encounter (G1), etc.

Accolades

Joint World Champion Racehorse in 2019

Top rated French trained horse in 2019

Joint Top rated French trained Horse in 2018

2nd Top Rated French trained 2yo in 2016

132

128

“Waldgeist is a horse of a lifetime…
he showed tremendous heart.”

- PIERRE-CHARLES BOUDOT, JOCKEY

Pedigree

Pedigree
Sireline

The Best Galileo since Frankel

Waldgeist.

Sadler's Wells
Northern Dancer
Nearctic
Natalma
Fairy Bridge
Bold Reason
Special
Urban Sea
Miswaki
Mr. Prospector
Hopespringseternal
Allegretta
Lombard
Anatevka
Waldlerche
Monsun
Königsstuhl
Dschingis Khan
Königskronung
Mosella
Surumu
Monasia
Waldmark
Mark Of Esteem
Darshaan
Homage
Wurftaube
Acatenango
Wurfbahn
Download Pedigree

 

1st Dam

WALDLERCHE, by Monsun. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2100m, Saint-Cloud Prix Penelope, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Urgence, 2d Munich Nereide Rennen, L, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3. Three-quarter-sister to Bright Beacon (dam of AL DABARAN), half-sister to MASKED MARVEL, WALDNAH. Dam of five named foals, four to race, all winners, inc:-

WALDGEIST (c. by Galileo). Subject horse.

WALDLIED (f. by New Approach). 2 wins at 2400m, €105,100, Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Prix Astronomie, 2d Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3.

Waldkonig (c. by Kingman). Winner at 2 in 2019, 3d Newmarket S., L.

 

2nd Dam

Waldmark, by Mark of Esteem. Winner at 2, Kempton Milcars Mini 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.2, Newbury Fillies Trial S., L, 4th Ascot Valiant S., L. Sister to Waldbeere (dam of WALDPFAD, WIESENPFAD, WALDTRAUT), three-quarter-sister to Wildfahrte (dam of WILDPARK), half-sister to WALDPARK, WALDVOGEL, Waldjagd (dam of URWALD). Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

MASKED MARVEL (Montjeu). Champion 3YO Male Stayer in GB in 2011. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 14¾f, £392,970, A$46,200, The St Leger, Gr.1, Newmarket Bahrain Trophy, Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, Sandown 2YO S., 2d ATC Craven P., Gr.3, 3d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3. Sire.

WALDLERCHE (Monsun). 2 wins. See above.

WALDNAH (New Approach). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in GB and Germany, Munich Dallmayr Coupe Lukull, L, 3d Baden-Baden Iffezheimer Diana Trial, L, 4th Istanbul Trophy, Gr.3.

Gifted Icon. Winner at 2000m in France. Dam of-

Maki Maki (Makfi). Winner at 2 in 2019, 2d Marseille Borely Prix Delahante, L.

Bright Beacon. Placed at 3 in GB. Dam of-

AL DABARAN (Dubawi). 2 wins at 2 in 2019, Ascot Pat Eddery S., L, Newmarket Coates & Seely Blanc de Blancs 2YO S., 2d Chantilly Prix de Conde, Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Queen's Vase, Gr.2, Newmarket Bahrain Trophy, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

 

3rd Dam

WURFTAUBE, by Acatenango. Champion Older Female Stayer in Germany in 1997. 7 wins from 2100m to 2800m, 566,200Dm. in Germany, Deutsches St Leger, Gr.2, Cologne Gerling Preis, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Furstenberg Rennen, Gr.3, Hamburg Deutscher Herold Preis, Gr.3, Krefeld Ludwig Goebels Erinnerungsrennen, L, 2d Düsseldorf WGZ Bank Deutschland Preis, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.2. Half-sister to WURFSCHEIBE (dam of WIESENBACH - ARCATRAZ (H.K.)), Wurfspiel (dam of WAKE FOREST), Wunderblume (dam of WINTERFUCHS). Dam of 12 foals, 8 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

WALDPARK (Dubawi). 4 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €402,380, A$10,460 in Germany, Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Iffezheimer Derby Trial, L, 2d Baden-Baden Grosser Preis der Badischen Unternehmer, Gr.2, Hamburg IDEE Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Veuve Clicquot Cup, L, Hoppegarten Preis von Dahlwitz, L, Cologne Grand Prix Aufgalopp, L, 4th Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Premio Roma, Gr.1, Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1. Sire.

WALDVOGEL (Polish Precedent). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 3200m in GB and Germany, Bremen SWB Derby Trial, L, 2d Baden-Baden Betty Barclay Rennen, Gr.3, Hamburg Dresden Pokal, L, 3d Dortmund Deutsches St Leger, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Badener Steher Cup, L, Grosser Preis der Sparkasse Dortmund, L, 4th Baden-Baden Badener Steher Cup, L.

Waldjagd (Observatory). Winner at 2100m in Germany, 2d Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, Bremen Grosser Preis des Courtyard by Marriott Bremen, L, 4th Milan Premio Royal Mares, L, Bremen Bremer Oster Stuten Cup, L, Munich Dallmayr Coupe Lukull, L. Dam of-

URWALD (Le Havre). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1500m to 2019, ParisLongchamp Prix du Pont Neuf, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Antivari.

Waldbeere. Unraced. Dam of-

WIESENPFAD (Waky Nao). 9 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €253,230 in Germany, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3-twice, Badener Meile, Gr.3, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Frankfurt Hessen Pokal, Gr.3, Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, 2d Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, 3d Frankfurt Euro Cup, Gr.2. Sire.

WALDPFAD (Shamardal). Champion Older Male Sprinter in Germany in 2019. 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, £66,306, €127,000, to 2019 in GB and Germany, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Hamburg Sparkasse Holstein Cup, Gr.3, Preis des Weltkulturerbes Wörlitzer Park Anhalt, 2d Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, Dresden Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Dresden, Gr.3, Hamburg Rudolf August Oetker Gedächtnisrennen, 3d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1.

WALDTRAUT (Oasis Dream). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, €86,300 in Germany, Hannover Grosser Preis der Metallbau Burckhardt Gmbh, L, 2d Hannover Grosser Preis der Eilert Bauunternehmung, L, 3d Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, German One Thousand Guineas, Gr.2, Hannover Grosser Preis Jungheinrich Gabelstapler, Gr.3. Producer.

Waldfee. Unraced. Dam of-

WALDERBE (Maxios). 4 wins from 2200m to 2400m, €93,980, to 2020, Rome Premio Carlo d'Alessio, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Cercle de la Gloire, 2d Milan Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix de Voltaire.

GALILEO (IRE)Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 20016 wins from 1m to 1½m and £1,621,110 including King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Derby, Epsom, Gr.1, Irish Derby, Curragh, Gr.1, Derby Trial Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, Ballysax Stakes, Leopardstown, L, and placed 2nd Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1.

 

He entered stud in 2002. Champion Sire GB & Ireland in 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 & 2019, second in 2007. Champion Sire in France in 2016 & 2019, second in 2011. Leading Sire of 2YOs in GB & Ireland in 2007, 2010, 2015, 2016, 2017 & 2019.

 

Sire of 2232 progeny to race, 1522 winners (68%), earnings of over €220 millions, 327 stakes winners, 531 stakes performers.

Name YOB Sex Breeding Best Result
Allegretto (IRE) 2003 F Alleluia (Caerleon, Crystal Palace) G1w
Amory Lane (AUS) 2003 F Sequenza (Lycius, Habitat) WG2p
Banc de Fortune (AUS) 2003 F Danendri (Danehill, Storm Bird) LRwG1p
Cedar Mountain (IRE) 2003 G Ventura (Spectrum, Kings Lake) LRwG2p
Discorsi (AUS) 2003 C Express A Smile (Success Express, Haulpak) LRw
Elle Galante (GER) 2003 F Elle Danzig (Roi Danzig, Teotepec) WLRp
Galactic Star (GB ) 2003 C Balisada (Kris, Lomond) LRwG2p
Galatee (FR ) 2003 F Altana (Mountain Cat, Irish River) G3w
Galient (IRE) 2003 G Endorsement (Warning, Shirley Heights) WG3p
Galileo's Star (IRE) 2003 F Anazara (Trempolino, Darshaan) WLRp
Galistic (IRE) 2003 F Mockery (Nashwan, Be My Guest) LRw
Gallant Tess (AUS) 2003 F Dragoncello (Diesis, Cornish Prince) G2wG1p
Global Genius (IRE) 2003 G Vadsagreya (Linamix, Halo) WLRp
God's Hand (AUS) 2003 G Blessed Be (Brief Truce, Sir Tristram) WG3p
Greenery (USA) 2003 F High Savannah (Rousillon, Sharpen Up) WLRp
Guilia (GB ) 2003 F Lesgor (Irish River, Creag-An-Sgor) WLRp
Heliostatic (IRE) 2003 C Affianced (Erins Isle, Lord Gayle) G3w
Innocent Air (GB ) 2003 F Minskip (The Minstrel, Le Fabuleux) LRw
Ivory Gala (FR ) 2003 F Rubies From Burma (Forty Niner, Far North) WLRp
L'infinito (IRE) 2003 C Angelina Carolina (Kris, Nureyev) WLRp
Luvuleo (AUS) 2003 G Luvscay (Marscay, Roberto) LRw
Lyncean Academy (AUS) 2003 G Simple Concept (Bluebird, Mighty Kingdom) WLRp
Miss Galilei (AUS) 2003 F Our Dizzy Raine (Danehill, Sir Tristram) LRw
Nightime (IRE) 2003 F Caumshinaun (Indian Ridge, Bluebird) G1w
Nobileo (GB ) 2003 C Nataliana (Surumu, Athenagoras) WLRp
Paris Winds (IRE) 2003 F Lil's Jessy (Kris, Mill Reef) LRwG2p
Personify (AUS) 2003 F Procrastinate (Jade Hunter, Century) LRw
Purple Moon (IRE) 2003 G Vanishing Prairie (Alysheba, Nureyev) LRwG1p
Red Rocks (IRE) 2003 C Pharmacist (Machiavellian, Fairy King) G1w
Rockmaster (IRE) 2003 C Cromac (Machiavellian, Shirley Heights) WG1p
Rose Melody (IRE) 2003 F Horphaly (Pharly, Djakao) WLRp
Sixties Icon (GB ) 2003 C Love Divine (Diesis, Law Society) G1w
The Last Drop (IRE) 2003 C Epping (Charnwood Forest, Dancing Brave) WG1p
Vendangeur (IRE) 2003 C Vahine (Alysheba, Sodium) G2w
Acapulco (IRE) 2004 G Harasava (Darshaan, Top Ville) WLRp
Alvaro (AUS) 2004 C Gun Lady (Thatching, Primera) G3wG2p
Bucintoro (IRE) 2004 C Dear Girl (Fairy King, Chief Singer) WLRp
Celestial Halo (IRE) 2004 G Pay The Bank (High Top, Run The Gantlet) WG3p
Furmigadelagiusta (GB ) 2004 C Sispre (Master Willie, Lyphard) LRw
Galileo's Daughter (AUS) 2004 F Donna Dior (Marscay, Sir Tristram) WG1p
Galileo's Night (GB ) 2004 C Niyabah (Nashwan, Green Dancer) LRw
Incanto Dream (IRE) 2004 C Atlantic Blue (Nureyev, Seattle Slew) G2wG1p
Luminous One (IRE) 2004 F Smaoineamh (Tap On Wood, Crocket) WLRp
Mahler (GB ) 2004 C Rainbow Goddess (Rainbow Quest, Green Dancer) G3wG1p
Namibia (GER) 2004 F Narooma (Silver Hawk, Woodman) LRw
Niwot (AUS) 2004 G Too Darn Hot (Noble Bijou, Balmerino) G1w
Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) 2004 C Affianced (Erins Isle, Lord Gayle) G1w
Teofilo (IRE) 2004 C Speirbhean (Danehill, Majestic Light) G1w
Zubizaretta (AUS) 2004 G Cheeky Veronika (Sir Tristram, Khairpour) WLRp
Adored (IRE) 2005 F Sudden Hope (Darshaan, Luthier) G3w
Alandi (IRE) 2005 C Aliya (Darshaan, Relko) G1w
Brazilian Star (IRE) 2005 G Braziliz (Kingmambo, Raise A Native) WG3p
Bronislava (AUS) 2005 F Shimmering Snow (Frosty The Snowman, Lyphard) WG3p
Cima de Triomphe (IRE) 2005 C Sopran Londa (Danehill, Crystal Palace) G1w
Classic Legend (GB ) 2005 F Lady Lahar (Fraam, Mujadil) LRw
Dress Rehearsal (IRE) 2005 F Sassenach (Night Shift, Doyoun) G3w
Elle Gala (IRE) 2005 F Elle Danzig (Roi Danzig, Teotepec) LRw
Fiulin (GB) 2005 G Fafinta (Indian Ridge, Slewpy) LRwG3p
Gerbett (IRE) 2005 C Rossa di Rugiada (College Chapel, Nabeel Dancer) WLRp
Gravitation (GB) 2005 F Guaranda (Acatenango, Shirley Heights) G3w
Grey Soldier (IRE) 2005 G Crusch Alva (Unfuwain, Kalaglow) LRw
Jane Austen (IRE) 2005 F Harasava (Darshaan, Top Ville) LRw
Leo's Starlet (IRE) 2005 F Premiere Creation (Green Tune, Miswaki) G3wG2p
Love Galore (IRE) 2005 G Lobmille (Mill Reef, Queen's Hussar) WLRp
Lovre (AUS) 2005 G Carlton Conquest (Dolphin Street, Arch Sculptor) WLRp
Lush Lashes (GB ) 2005 F Dance For Fun (Anabaa, Arazi) G1w
New Approach (IRE) 2005 C Park Express (Ahonoora, Match) G1w
New Zealand (IRE) 2005 C Worlds Apart (Darshaan, Danzig) WG1p
Perihelion (IRE) 2005 F Medicosma (The Minstrel, Star Appeal) WG2p
Perseida (IRE) 2005 F Sierva (Darshaan, Windwurf) WLRp
Prima Luce (IRE) 2005 F Ramona (Desert King, Secreto) G3w
Promesse de l'Aube (FR ) 2005 F White Rose (Platini, Alkalde) LRw
Radhakunda (GB ) 2005 F Nawasib (Warning, Miswaki) WG3p
Reprisal (AUS) 2005 G Gambei (Dehere, Marooned) LRwG3p
Saint Minerva (AUS) 2005 F Amicable (Last Tycoon, Zamazaan) G3w
Saturnine (Ire) 2005 F Katchina Quest (Highest Honor, Rainbow Quest) LRw
Sevenna (FR) 2005 F Silvassa (Darshaan, Alpenkonig) G3w
Sousa (NZ ) 2005 C Liberty Song (Last Tycoon, Super Concorde) G1w
Starfala (GB ) 2005 F Farfala (Linamix, Shirley Heights) WG2p
Sub Rose (Ire) 2005 F Amazing Krisken (Kris S, Danzig) G3w
The Astronomer (AUS) 2005 G Foxy (Canny Lad, Elounda Bay) WLRp
Tide (AUS) 2005 F Timeless Appeal (Luskin Star, Double Century) WLRp
Via Galilei (IRE) 2005 G Manger Square (Danehill, Majestic Light) WLRp
Warringah (GB) 2005 G Threefold (Gulch, Theatrical) WG3p
Yaqubi (AUS) 2005 G Mystic Chantry (Chanteclair, Valinsky) WLRp
Acteur Celebre (GB) 2006 C Actrice (Danehill, Alleged) WLRp
Age of Aquarius (IRE) 2006 C Clara Bow (Top Ville, Kalamoun) G3wG1p
Altano (GER) 2006 G Alanda (Lando, Surumu) G1w
Ard Na Greine (IRE) 2006 C Alfaguara (Red Ransom, Northern Dancer) LRw
Aristocrat (GB) 2006 G Silver Colours (Silver Hawk, Mr. Prospector) WLRp
Cuis Ghaire (IRE) 2006 F Scribonia (Danehill, Tap On Wood) G3wG1p
Dance to the Stars (AUS) 2006 F Dance On Wood (Woodman, Zabeel) LRw
Dubai (Ire) 2006 F Dapprima (Shareef Dancer, Sparkler) WLRp
Fallen in Love (GB) 2006 F Fallen Star (Brief Truce, Mill Reef) WG2p
Forest Storm (GB) 2006 F Quiet Storm (Desert Prince, Reference Point) WLRp
Foxstar (AUS) 2006 F Foxy (Canny Lad, Elounda Bay) WLRp
Free to Roam (AUS) 2006 F Serengeti Park (Woodman, Relaunch) WLRp
Freemantle (GB) 2006 G Patacake Patacake (Bahri, Rouge Sang) WG2p
Galidon (IRE) 2006 C My Personal Space (Rahy, Nureyev) WLRp
Galileo's Choice (IRE) 2006 G Sevi's Choice (Sir Ivor, Nijinsky) G3w
Galileo's Galaxy (AUS) 2006 G Star Affair (Star Way, Grosvenor) WG1p
Galizani (AUS) 2006 F Zahani (Zabeel, Danehill) LRw
Gallant Lady (AUS) 2006 F Dalzing (Blazing Sword, Taj Rossi) WG3p
Gan Amhras (IRE) 2006 G All's Forgotten (Darshaan, Be My Guest) WG1p
Grail Maiden (AUS) 2006 F Elaine (Common Grounds, Habitat) WLRp
He's Hot to Trot (AUS) 2006 G Zinnia (Zabeel, Star Way) WG3p
Hunter Forward (AUS) 2006 F Ooh Gorgeous Me (Williamstown, Bombay Duck) WLRp
King of Wands (GB) 2006 G Maid to Treasure (Rainbow Quest, Indian Ridge) LRwG2p
Kissing the Camera (GB) 2006 F Hoh Dear (Sri Pekan, Alzao) LRw
Kite Wood (IRE) 2006 C Kite Mark (Mark Of Esteem, Habitat) G2wG1p
Linton (AUS) 2006 G Our Heather (Centaine, Sun And Shine) G1w
Loch Long (IRE) 2006 G Spinney (Unfuwain, High Top) WLRp
Martial Law (IRE) 2006 G Tree Tops (Grand Lodge, Suave Dancer) WLRp
Melisos (IRE) 2006 C Diotima (High Estate, Adonijah) WLRp
Miss With Attitude (AUS) 2006 F Sizzie 'em (Flying Spur, Mill Reef) WG2p
Muir (GB) 2006 G Belle Allemande (Royal Academy, Spectacular Bid) G2w
Near Galante (GER) 2006 F Night Year (Jareer, Rocket) WLRp
Oh Goodness Me (Gb) 2006 F Coyote (Indian Ridge, Belmez) G3wG1p
Perfect Truth (IRE) 2006 F Charroux (Darshaan, Lyphard) LRwG3p
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) 2006 C Looking Back (Stravinsky, Don't Forget Me) G1w
Sans Frontieres (IRE) 2006 C Llia (Shirley Heights, Persian Bold) G1w
Sea Galleon (AUS) 2006 G San Michele (Stravinsky, Geiger Counter) LRwG1p
Sidera (AUS) 2006 F Freja (Danehill, Blanco) G3w
South Easter (IRE) 2006 G Dance Treat (Nureyev, Secretariat) G3w
Spacecraft (AUS) 2006 G Demanding (Octagonal, Charmande) LRwG2p
Tanby (AUS) 2006 G Dane Belltar (Danewin, Kenmare) G2wG1p
At First Sight (IRE) 2007 G Healing Music (Bering, Gone West) WG1p
Big Creek (IRE) 2007 C Baranja (St Jovite, Lyphard's Wish) WLRp
Boxing Day (GB) 2007 C Special Oasis (Green Desert, Habitat) WLRp
Brightest (AUS) 2007 F Wasimah (Danehill, Centaine) WG3p
Cabaret (Ire) 2007 F Witch Of Fife (Lear Fan, Lomond) G3w
Cape Blanco (IRE) 2007 C Laurel Delight (Presidium, Artaius) G1w
Chabal (IRE) 2007 G Vagary (Zafonic, Linamix) WG1p
Crystal Gal (IRE) 2007 F Park Crystal (Danehill, Robellino) LRwG3p
Devised (AUS) 2007 G Speedos (Redoute's Choice, Marscay) WLRp
Galileo Gold (NZ) 2007 G Rainbow Echo (Spectrum, Danehill) WLRp
Galileo's Destiny (NZ) 2007 G Destined (Danehill, Warning) WG1p
Gallic Star (IRE) 2007 F Oman Sea (Rahy, Sheikh Albadou) LRwG2p
Gile Na Greine (IRE) 2007 F Scribonia (Danehill, Tap On Wood) WG1p
Igugu (AUS) 2007 F Zarinia (Intikhab, Darshaan) G1w
Il Saggiatore (AUS) 2007 G Smidgin (Snippets, Raja Baba) G2wG1p
Jacquinot Bay (AUS) 2007 G La La Land (Last Tycoon, Cannonade) LRwG2p
Lagalp (GER) 2007 F La Dane (Danehill, Surumu) LRwG3p
Leo Gali (IRE) 2007 F Reprise (Darshaan, Exactly Sharp) LRwG3p
Levi's Choice (AUS) 2007 G Nina Haraka (Fraar, Zephyr Bay) WG2p
Lightinthenite (AUS) 2007 G Tiffin (Grand Lodge, Marauding) G3wG2p
Lily of the Valley (FR) 2007 F Pennegale (Pennekamp, Last Tycoon) G1w
Lord High Admiral (IRE) 2007 C Splendid (Mujtahid, Sallust) WG3p
Mahbooba (AUS) 2007 F Sogha (Red Ransom, Diesis) G1w
Meganisi (IRE) 2007 G Cland di San Jore (Lando, Law Society) WLRp
Midas Touch (GB) 2007 C Approach (Darshaan, Alzao) G2wG1p
Mikhail Glinka (IRE) 2007 C Lady Karr (Mark Of Esteem, Blakeney) G2wG1p
Nebula Storm (IRE) 2007 G Epping (Charnwood Forest, Dancing Brave) WLRp
Opera Gal (IRE) 2007 F Opera Glass (Barathea, Song) LRwG3p
Priomhbhean (IRE) 2007 F Tropical Lake (Lomond, Star Appeal) WLRp
Rain Gal (AUS) 2007 F Raining (Hurricane Sky, Luskin Star) G3w
Reem (AUS) 2007 F Al Afreet (Danehill, Royal Academy) LRwG2p
Saddle the Stars (AUS) 2007 G Broken Promise (Brief Truce, Mill Reef) WLRp
Sense of Purpose (IRE) 2007 F Super Gift (Darshaan, Blushing Groom) G3w
Sertorius (AUS) 2007 G Pretty Penny (Encosta de Lago, Century) G2wG1p
The Assayer (SAF) 2007 C Crystal Charm (Danehill, Affirmed) WG1p
Theology (GB) 2007 G Biographie (Mtoto, Pharly) WG3p
Toi et Moi (IRE) 2007 F Di Moi Oui (Warning, Pharly) LRwG3p
View the Stars (AUS) 2007 G Metal Of Honor (Conquistador Cielo, Well Decorated) LRw
Vita Nova (IRE) 2007 F Treca (Darshaan, Caerleon) LRwG1p
Wells (AUS) 2007 G Embraceable You (Rodrigo de Triano, Nuage d'Or) WLRp
Zarebiya (IRE) 2007 F Zarlana (Darshaan, Shernazar) WG3p
Above (IRE) 2008 G Ardbrae Lady (Overbury, Al Hareb) WLRp
Admiral of the Red (IRE) 2008 C My Emma (Marju, High Top) WG3p
Amazing Beauty (IRE) 2008 F Doula (Gone West, Phone Trick) WG3p
Claiomh Solais (IRE) 2008 F Scribonia (Danehill, Tap On Wood) WG3p
Field of Miracles (IRE) 2008 F Landmark (Arch, Kaldoun) WG2p
Frankel (GB) 2008 C Kind (Danehill, Rainbow Quest) G1w
Galikova (FR) 2008 F Born Gold (Blushing Groom, Lyphard) G1w
Gatewood (GB) 2008 C Felicity (Selkirk, Sadler's Wells) G3wG2p
Gemstone (IRE) 2008 F Kincob (Kingmambo, Seattle Slew) LRwG3p
Golden Lilac (IRE) 2008 F Grey Lilas (Danehill, Kenmare) G1w
Hot Blood (IRE) 2008 F Hold On (Surumu, Sharpen Up) WLRp
Lay Time (GB) 2008 F Time Saved (Green Desert, Saritamer) G3wG2p
Marksmanship (IRE) 2008 C Maroochydore (Danehill, Valiyar) WG3p
Misty for Me (IRE) 2008 F Butterfly Cove (Storm Cat, Mr. Prospector) G1w
Nathaniel (IRE) 2008 C Magnificient Style (Silver Hawk, Icecapade) G1w
Notable Graduate (IRE) 2008 G Market Slide (Gulch, Grenfall) WLRp
Obligation (FR) 2008 C Arazena (Woodman, Nijinsky) WLRp
Quest For Peace (IRE) 2008 C Play Misty For Me (Danehill Dancer, Bering) G3wG2p
Regent Street (IRE) 2008 C Hanami (Hernando, Soviet Lad) WG2p
Robin Hood (IRE) 2008 G Banquise (Last Tycoon, Royal And Regal) WG1p
Roderic O'Connor (IRE) 2008 C Secret Garden (Danehill, Kris) G1w
Seville (GER) 2008 C Silverskaya (Silver Hawk, Niniski) G1w
Solar Sky (GB) 2008 G La Sky (Law Society, Northern Dancer) WG3p
Spin (Ire) 2008 F Pieds de Plume (Seattle Slew, Lyphard) WG3p
Together (IRE) 2008 F Shadow Song (Pennekamp, J. O. Tobin) G1w
Treasure Beach (GB) 2008 C Honorine (Mark Of Esteem, Bering) G1w
War is War (IRE) 2008 C Walkamia (Linamix, Cure The Blues) WG3p
Aigue Marine (GB) 2009 F Aiglonne (Silver Hawk, Theatrical) G3w
Albamara (GB) 2009 F Albanova (Alzao, Darshaan) WLRp
Aloof (IRE) 2009 F Airwave (Air Express, Indian Ridge) G3w
Amerique (IRE) 2009 F Aquarelliste (Danehill, Manila) WLRp
Astrology (IRE) 2009 C Ask For The Moon (Dr Fong, Unfuwain) G3wG1p
Betterbetterbetter (IRE) 2009 F Jude (Darshaan, Crystal Palace) WG3p
Between Us (GB) 2009 F Confidante (Dayjur, Banner Sport) WLRp
Cameron Highland (IRE) 2009 C Landmark (Arch, Kaldoun) LRw
Chamonix (IRE) 2009 G L'Ancresse (Darshaan, Law Society) LRw
Dalkova (GB) 2009 F Dalasyla (Marju, Doyoun) LRw
David Livingston (IRE) 2009 C Mora Bai (Indian Ridge, Darshaan) G2wG1p
Demurely (IRE) 2009 F Solo de Lune (Law Society, Caerleon) WG3p
El Salvador (IRE) 2009 C Balisada (Kris, Lomond) WLRp
Ernest Hemingway (IRE) 2009 C Cassydora (Darshaan, Caerleon) G3w
Eternal Bounty (IRE) 2009 F Moments Of Joy (Darshaan, Marju) WG3p
Gallipot (GB) 2009 F Spinning Queen (Spinning World, Arazi) LRw
Galvaun (IRE) 2009 F Pharmacist (Machiavellian, Fairy King) LRwG2p
Gospel Choir (GB) 2009 G Chorist (Pivotal, Chief Singer) G2w
Great Heavens (GB) 2009 F Magnificient Style (Silver Hawk, Icecapade) G1w
Gulsary (IRE) 2009 F Multimara (Arctic Tern, J. O. Tobin) WG3p
Imperial Monarch (IRE) 2009 C Ionian Sea (Slip Anchor, Reliance) G1w
Kissed (IRE) 2009 F Gwynn (Darshaan, Conquistador Cielo) LRw
Lago Minto (GB) 2009 C Maroussie (Saumarez, Top Ville) LRw
Learn (IRE) 2009 C Kentucky Warbler (Spinning World, Kris) WLRp
Lil'wing (IRE) 2009 F Louve (Irish River, Nureyev) G3w
Maybe (IRE) 2009 F Sumora (Danehill, Indian Ridge) G1w
Michelangelo (GB) 2009 G Intrigued (Darshaan, Alzao) LRwG1p
Noble Mission (GB) 2009 C Kind (Danehill, Rainbow Quest) G1w
Oh Beautiful (Gb) 2009 F Aricia (Nashwan, Secreto) LRw
Precious Stone (IRE) 2009 F Anna Karenina (Green Desert, Mr. Prospector) WLRp
Rago (IRE) 2009 C Pharapache (Lyphard, Sir Gaylord) WLRp
Romantica (GB) 2009 F Banks Hill (Danehill, Kahyasi) G1w
Shada (IRE) 2009 F Banquise (Last Tycoon, Royal And Regal) WLRp
Shantaram (GB) 2009 C All's Forgotten (Darshaan, Be My Guest) G3w
Soon (IRE) 2009 F Classic Park (Robellino, Kris) LRwG3p
Starstruck (IRE) 2009 F Agnetha (Big Shuffle, Caerleon) G3w
Sun Central (IRE) 2009 C Bordighera (Alysheba, Tip Moss) LRw
Twirl (IRE) 2009 F Butterfly Cove (Storm Cat, Mr. Prospector) LRwG3p
Up (IRE) 2009 F Halland Park Lass (Spectrum, Drumalis) G2wG1p
Ursa Major (IRE) 2009 C Inchyre (Shirley Heights, Lomond) G3w
Was (IRE) 2009 F Alluring Park (Green Desert, Ahonoora) G1w
Alta Lilea (Ire) 2010 F In My Life (Rainbow Quest, Nureyev) WG2p
Astonishing (IRE) 2010 F Amazing Krisken (Kris S, Danzig) LRw
Battle of Marengo (IRE) 2010 C Anna Karenina (Green Desert, Mr. Prospector) G2w
Benkei (IRE) 2010 G Bywayofthestars (Danehill, Law Society) WLRp
Cushion (GB) 2010 F Attraction (Efisio, Pursuit Of Love) WG3p
Dare to Achieve (GB) 2010 G Mussoorie (Linamix, Danehill) LRw
Eye of the Storm (IRE) 2010 G Mohican Princess (Shirley Heights, Dancing Brave) G3w
Feel Like Dancing (GB) 2010 C Maid Of Killeen (Darshaan, Pennine Walk) G3w
Flying the Flag (IRE) 2010 C Halfway to Heaven (Pivotal, Indian Ridge) G3wG2p
Foundry (IRE) 2010 G Sharp Lisa (Dixieland Band, Dynaformer) G1w
Freedom's Light (GB) 2010 F Aricia (Nashwan, Secreto) LRwG3p
Galileo Rock (IRE) 2010 C Grecian Bride (Groom Dancer, Ela-Mana-Mou) WG1p
Hanky Panky (IRE) 2010 F Mariah's Storm (Rahy, Roberto) WG3p
Iniciar (GER) 2010 G Iota (Tiger Hill, Königsstuhl) WLRp
Intello (GER) 2010 C Impressionnante (Danehill, Kaldoun) G1w
Kingsbarns (IRE) 2010 C Beltisaal (Belmez, Caerleon) G1w
Kingston Jamaica (IRE) 2010 C Aleagueoftheirown (Danehill Dancer, Slew O' Gold) WG3p
Line Drummer (FR) 2010 G Miss Bio (River Mist, Vacarme) WG3p
Magic of Reality (FR) 2010 F Breathe (Ocean Of Wisdom, Riverman) WLRp
Magical Dream (IRE) 2010 F Red Evie (Intikhab, Nordico) G3wG2p
Magician (IRE) 2010 C Absolutelyfabulous (Mozart, Lake Coniston) G1w
Mars (IRE) 2010 C Massarra (Danehill, Kris) WG1p
Mondialiste (IRE) 2010 C Occupandiste (Kaldoun, Lyphard) G1w
Moth (IRE) 2010 F Pieds de Plume (Seattle Slew, Lyphard) WG1p
Noble Galileo (GER) 2010 G Nordtanzerin (Danehill Dancer, Cortez) WG3p
Orator (IRE) 2010 G Airwave (Air Express, Indian Ridge) LRw
Phiz (Ger) 2010 F Peace Time (Surumu, King Of Spain) WG2p
Ruler of the World (IRE) 2010 C Love Me True (Kingmambo, Alydar) G1w
Say (IRE) 2010 F Riskaverse (Dynaformer, Seeking The Gold) G3wG1p
Scintillula (IRE) 2010 F Scribonia (Danehill, Tap On Wood) G3wG1p
Secret Gesture (GB) 2010 F Shastye (Danehill, Sagace) G2wG1p
Seussical (IRE) 2010 C Danehill Music (Danehill Dancer, Sadler's Wells) WLRp
Sir Walter Scott (IRE) 2010 G Flamingo Sea (Woodman, Northern Dancer) WLRp
Soho Dancer (GB) 2010 F River Belle (Lahib, Dixieland Band) LRp
Spiritjim (FR) 2010 C Hidden Silver (Anabaa, Alysheba) G2w
Telescope (IRE) 2010 C Velouette (Darshaan, Shaadi) G2wG1p
The United States (IRE) 2010 C Beauty Is Truth (Pivotal, Warning) G1w
Vanishing Cupid (SWI) 2010 C Vanishing Prairie (Alysheba, Nureyev) LRwG3p
Adelaide (IRE) 2011 C Elletelle (Elnadim, Niniski) G1w
Altruistic (IRE) 2011 C Altesse Imperiale (Rock Of Gibraltar, Alleged) WG1p
Australia (GB) 2011 C Ouija Board (Cape Cross, Welsh Pageant) G1w
Be My Gal (GB) 2011 F Longing to Dance (Danehill Dancer, Drumalis) G3w
Circling (IRE) 2011 F Chanting (Danehill, Mr. Prospector) LRwG3p
Criteria (IRE) 2011 F Aleagueoftheirown (Danehill Dancer, Slew O' Gold) WG2p
Dazzling (IRE) 2011 F Secret Garden (Danehill, Kris) LRwG3p
Faufiler (IRE) 2011 F Six Perfections (Celtic Swing, Riverman) G3wG2p
Felix Mendelssohn (IRE) 2011 G Ice Queen (Danehill Dancer, Nashwan) WLRp
Forever Now (GB) 2011 C All's Forgotten (Darshaan, Be My Guest) LRwG3p
Galiway (GB) 2011 C Danzigaway (Danehill, Blushing Groom) LRwG3p
Global View (USA) 2011 C Egyptian Queen (Storm Cat, Quiet American) G2w
Granddukeoftuscany (IRE) 2011 G Crystal Valkyrie (Danehill, Roberto) WG3p
Iltemas (USA) 2011 F Arkadina (Danehill, Kahyasi) LRw
Impulsive Moment (IRE) 2011 G Luas Line (Danehill, In The Wings) WG3p
Indian Maharaja (IRE) 2011 C Again (Danehill Dancer, Kahyasi) LRw
Kingfisher (IRE) 2011 C Mystical Lady (Halling, Rainbow Quest) LRwG1p
Lady Dragon (IRE) 2011 F Spinola (Spinning World, Deposit Ticket) WLRp
Lahinch Classics (IRE) 2011 F Lahinch (Danehill Dancer, Private Account) WG2p
Mansion House (IRE) 2011 C Coralita (Night Shift, General Assembly) WG3p
Marvellous (IRE) 2011 F You'resothrilling (Storm Cat, Rahy) G1w
Mekong River (IRE) 2011 C Simply Perfect (Danehill, Selkirk) G3w
Mizzou (IRE) 2011 C Moments Of Joy (Darshaan, Marju) G3wG1p
Observational (GB) 2011 G Party (Cadeaux Genereux, Forty Niner) G3w
Odeon (GB) 2011 G Kite Mark (Mark Of Esteem, Habitat) WG2p
Orchestra (IRE) 2011 C Bywayofthestars (Danehill, Law Society) G3wG1p
Perhaps (IRE) 2011 F Anna Karenina (Green Desert, Mr. Prospector) WG2p
Photo Call (IRE) 2011 F Theann (Rock Of Gibraltar, Indian Ridge) G1w
Planetaire (GB) 2011 C Occupandiste (Kaldoun, Lyphard) LRwG3p
Prince Nomad (FR) 2011 C En Public (Rainbow Quest, Tyrant) WLRp
Provenance (GB) 2011 F Echelon (Danehill, Polar Falcon) WLRp
Roheryn (IRE) 2011 F La Chunga (More Than Ready, Wavering Monarch) LRwG2p
Shell House (IRE) 2011 F Bonnie Byerly (Dayjur, Roberto) WG3p
Silver Galaxy (GB) 2011 C Silver Pivotal (Pivotal, Silver Hawk) G3w
Sufranel (IRE) 2011 C Noelani (Indian Ridge, Tate Gallery) WG3p
Tapestry (IRE) 2011 F Rumplestiltskin (Danehill, Mr. Prospector) G1w
Terrific (IRE) 2011 F Shadow Song (Pennekamp, J. O. Tobin) WLRp
The Corsican (IRE) 2011 C Walklikeanegyptian (Danehill, Rahy) G3w
Wonderfully (IRE) 2011 F Massarra (Danehill, Kris) G3w
Al Naamah (Ire) 2012 F Alluring Park (Green Desert, Ahonoora) WG3p
Aloft (IRE) 2012 G Dietrich (Storm Cat, Private Account) LRwG1p
Ampere (FR) 2012 C Amorama (Sri Pekan, Alzao) G2wG1p
Anzhelika (IRE) 2012 F Ange Bleu (Alleged, Irish River) WLRp
Big Blue (GB) 2012 G Board Meeting (Anabaa, Alysheba) LRwG1p
Bondi Beach (IRE) 2012 G One Moment in Time (Danehill, Selkirk) G3wG1p
Brandybend (IRE) 2012 F Elusive Wave (Elusive City, Rainbow Quest) WLRp
Cocoon (IRE) 2012 F Mystical Lady (Halling, Rainbow Quest) WG3p
Crocodile Rock (IRE) 2012 G Aleagueoftheirown (Danehill Dancer, Slew O' Gold) WLRp
Curvy (GB) 2012 F Frappe (Inchinor, Rainbow Quest) G1w
Decorated Knight (GB) 2012 C Pearling (Storm Cat, Rahy) G1w
Dirgam (IRE) 2012 G Pieds de Plume (Seattle Slew, Lyphard) LRw
East India (GB) 2012 G Field of Hope (Selkirk, Raise A Cup) WLRp
Easter (IRE) 2012 F Missvinski (Stravinsky, Brocco) LRwG3p
Facade (IRE) 2012 F Charlotte Bronte (Danehill Dancer, Ogygian) WLRp
Fields of Athenry (IRE) 2012 C Last Love (Danehill, Woodman) G3wG1p
Found (IRE) 2012 F Red Evie (Intikhab, Nordico) G1w
Giovanni Canaletto (IRE) 2012 G Love Me True (Kingmambo, Alydar) WG1p
Giuseppe Piazzi (IRE) 2012 C Belesta (Xaar, Bellypha) G3w
Gleneagles (IRE) 2012 C You'resothrilling (Storm Cat, Rahy) G1w
Gretchen (GB) 2012 F Dolores (Danehill, In The Wings) G2w
Grey Lion (IRE) 2012 G Grey Lilas (Danehill, Kenmare) G3wG2p
Highland Reel (IRE) 2012 C Hveger (Danehill, Marscay) G1w
Into the Mystic (IRE) 2012 F Tamazirte (Danehill Dancer, Lycius) LRwG3p
Jasmine Blue (IRE) 2012 F Impressionist Art (Giant's Causeway, Kris) WLRp
John F Kennedy (IRE) 2012 C Rumplestiltskin (Danehill, Mr. Prospector) G3w
Kinaan (AUS) 2012 G Dazzledar (Zamindar, Danzig) LRwG2p
Kissed by Angels (IRE) 2012 F Lillie Langtry (Danehill Dancer, Darshaan) G3w
Launched (Ire) 2012 C Apsara (Darshaan, Miswaki) LRwG2p
Malicieuse (IRE) 2012 F Moonlight's Box (Nureyev, Mr. Prospector) WLRp
Order of St George (IRE) 2012 C Another Storm (Gone West, Summer Squall) G1w
Outstanding (IRE) 2012 F Absolutelyfabulous (Mozart, Lake Coniston) LRwG1p
Pandora (IRE) 2012 F Song of My Heart (Footstepsinthesand, Peintre Celebre) WG3p
Puissant (IRE) 2012 G Elletelle (Elnadim, Niniski) WLRp
Queen Nefertiti (IRE) 2012 F Chintz (Danehill Dancer, Slew O' Gold) WG3p
Sandro Botticelli (IRE) 2012 G Ask For The Moon (Dr Fong, Unfuwain) LRwG3p
Sayana (FR) 2012 F Sichilla (Danehill, Conquistador Cielo) LRwG3p
Sir Isaac Newton (GB) 2012 G Shastye (Danehill, Sagace) G3w
Tamarind Cove (IRE) 2012 C Saoire (Pivotal, Danehill) WG3p
Together Forever (IRE) 2012 F Green Room (Theatrical, Blushing Groom) G1w
Wedding Vow (IRE) 2012 F Remember When (Danehill Dancer, Diesis) G2wG1p
Alice Springs (IRE) 2013 F Aleagueoftheirown (Danehill Dancer, Slew O' Gold) G1w
Allegio (IRE) 2013 G Song of My Heart (Footstepsinthesand, Peintre Celebre) WLRp
Apple Betty (IRE) 2013 F Absolutelyfabulous (Mozart, Lake Coniston) G3wG2p
Ballydoyle (IRE) 2013 F Butterfly Cove (Storm Cat, Mr. Prospector) G1w
Beacon Rock (IRE) 2013 G Remember When (Danehill Dancer, Diesis) G3wG2p
Beautiful Morning (GB) 2013 F Date With Destiny (George Washington, Rainbow Quest) G3wG2p
Best in the World (IRE) 2013 F Red Evie (Intikhab, Nordico) G3wG2p
Black Sea (IRE) 2013 G Christmas Kid (Lemon Drop Kid, Green Desert) LRwG3p
Claire de Lune (IRE) 2013 F Solo de Lune (Law Society, Caerleon) WLRp
Claudio Monteverdi (IRE) 2013 G Dance For Fun (Anabaa, Arazi) WLRp
Coolmore (IRE) 2013 F You'resothrilling (Storm Cat, Rahy) G3wG1p
Cosmica Sidera (IRE) 2013 F Bywayofthestars (Danehill, Law Society) WLRp
Deauville (IRE) 2013 C Walklikeanegyptian (Danehill, Rahy) G1w
Executive Chairman (IRE) 2013 G A.Z. Warrior (Bernardini, Carson City) WLRp
Galileo's Song (IRE) 2013 F Song To Remember (Storm Cat, Round Table) WG3p
Hibiscus (IRE) 2013 F Jacqueline Quest (Rock Of Gibraltar, Croco Rouge) WLRp
Housesofparliament (IRE) 2013 G Sharp Lisa (Dixieland Band, Dynaformer) G3wG1p
Idaho (IRE) 2013 C Hveger (Danehill, Marscay) G2wG1p
Igraine (GER) 2013 F Iota (Tiger Hill, Königsstuhl) G3w
Jadhaba (Ire) 2013 F Naissance Royale (Giant's Causeway, Forty Niner) WG3p
Johannes Vermeer (IRE) 2013 C Inca Princess (Holy Roman Emperor, Marju) G1w
Kellstorm (IRE) 2013 C Another Storm (Gone West, Summer Squall) WG3p
Khaleesy (IRE) 2013 F Fleeting Spirit (Invincible Spirit, Distant Relative) LRw
Kind of Magic (IRE) 2013 F Look at Me (Danehill Dancer, Kingmambo) LRw
Maniaco (Gb) 2013 C Plumania (Anabaa, Rainbow Quest) LRwG2p
Mazaz (IRE) 2013 G Ice Mint (Awesome Again, Unbridled) WLRp
Midterm (GB) 2013 G Midday (Oasis Dream, Kingmambo) G3wG2p
Minding (IRE) 2013 F Lillie Langtry (Danehill Dancer, Darshaan) G1w
Motherland (IRE) 2013 C Pipalong (Pips Pride, Green Desert) WLRp
Port Douglas (IRE) 2013 G Walzerkoenigin (Kingmambo, Keen) G2w
Pretty Perfect (IRE) 2013 F Milanova (Danehill, Secretariat) G3wG2p
Recorder (GB) 2013 C Memory (Danehill Dancer, Diesis) G3w
Seventh Heaven (IRE) 2013 F La Traviata (Johannesburg, Unbridled) G1w
Sword Fighter (IRE) 2013 G Tarbela (Grand Lodge, Dominion) G2w
The Gurkha (IRE) 2013 C Chintz (Danehill Dancer, Slew O' Gold) G1w
The Major General (IRE) 2013 G Scribonia (Danehill, Tap On Wood) LRwG3p
To Eternity (GB) 2013 F All's Forgotten (Darshaan, Be My Guest) LRwG3p
Ulysses (IRE) 2013 C Light Shift (Kingmambo, Shirley Heights) G1w
Us Army Ranger (IRE) 2013 G Moonstone (Dalakhani, Law Society) G3wG1p
Bound (IRE) 2014 F Remember When (Danehill Dancer, Diesis) LRw
Butterflies (IRE) 2014 F Mariah's Storm (Rahy, Roberto) WG3p
Call to Mind (GB) 2014 C Memory (Danehill Dancer, Diesis) G2w
Capri (IRE) 2014 C Dialafara (Anabaa, Linamix) G1w
Churchill (IRE) 2014 C Meow (Storm Cat, Air Express) G1w
Cliffs of Moher (IRE) 2014 C Wave (Dansili, Kingmambo) G2wG1p
Cuff (IRE) 2014 F Massarra (Danehill, Kris) LRw
Diodorus (IRE) 2014 G Divine Proportions (Kingmambo, Sadler's Wells) WLRp
Douglas Macarthur (IRE) 2014 G Alluring Park (Green Desert, Ahonoora) G3w
Elizabeth Browning (IRE) 2014 F Inca Princess (Holy Roman Emperor, Marju) G2w
Exemplar (IRE) 2014 G Miarixa (Linamix, Akarad) WG2p
Finn McCool (IRE) 2014 C Mystical Lady (Halling, Rainbow Quest) WG3p
First of Spring (IRE) 2014 F Homecoming Queen (Holy Roman Emperor, Diesis) WLRp
Galipad (GB) 2014 C Never Green (Halling, Shirley Heights) LRw
Hydrangea (IRE) 2014 F Beauty Is Truth (Pivotal, Warning) G1w
Isabella (IRE) 2014 F Song of My Heart (Footstepsinthesand, Peintre Celebre) WLRp
Key to My Heart (IRE) 2014 F A.Z. Warrior (Bernardini, Carson City) LRw
Orderofthegarter (IRE) 2014 C Kitty Kiernan (Pivotal, Danehill) LRwG3p
Promise to be True (IRE) 2014 F Sumora (Danehill, Indian Ridge) G3wG1p
Rain Goddess (IRE) 2014 F Where (Danehill Dancer, Kingmambo) G3wG1p
Rhododendron (IRE) 2014 F Halfway to Heaven (Pivotal, Indian Ridge) G1w
Sir John Lavery (IRE) 2014 C Race For The Stars (Fusaichi Pegasus, Val de l'Orne) LRwG2p
Spanish Steps (IRE) 2014 G Turbulent Descent (Congrats, Forestry) G3w
Taj Mahal (IRE) 2014 C You'resothrilling (Storm Cat, Rahy) G2wG1p
Terrakova (IRE) 2014 F Goldikova (Anabaa, Blushing Groom) G3wG1p
The Anvil (IRE) 2014 C Brightest (Rainbow Quest, Dancing Brave) WG2p
Venice Beach (IRE) 2014 C Danedrop (Danehill, High Top) G3wG1p
Waldgeist (GB) 2014 C Waldlerche (Monsun, Mark Of Esteem) G1w
Wild Irish Rose (IRE) 2014 F Sea Picture (Royal Academy, Homeric) LRwG3p
Winter (IRE) 2014 F Laddies Poker Two (Choisir, Favorite Trick) G1w
Yucatan (IRE) 2014 C Six Perfections (Celtic Swing, Riverman) G2wG1p
Amedeo Modigliani (IRE) 2015 C Gooseberry Fool (Danehill Dancer, Alzao) WLRp
Ballet Shoes (IRE) 2015 F Emerald Ring (Johannesburg, Seeking The Gold) LRwG3p
Berkeley Square (IRE) 2015 C Homecoming Queen (Holy Roman Emperor, Diesis) WG2p
Birch Grove (IRE) 2015 F Danehurst (Danehill, Miswaki) LRw
Boulevard (IRE) 2015 C Walzerkoenigin (Kingmambo, Keen) WG3p
Broadway (IRE) 2015 F Danedrop (Danehill, High Top) G3wG2p
Butterscotch (IRE) 2015 F Lesson in Humility (Mujadil, Thatching) WG3p
Bye Bye Baby (IRE) 2015 F Remember When (Danehill Dancer, Diesis) G3wG1p
Clemmie (IRE) 2015 F Meow (Storm Cat, Air Express) G1w
Coat of Arms (IRE) 2015 C La Traviata (Johannesburg, Unbridled) WG2p
Curly (IRE) 2015 F Glass Slipper (Danehill, Sharpen Up) LRw
Cypress Creek (IRE) 2015 C Dialafara (Anabaa, Linamix) G3w
Decorating (USA) 2015 F Eversmile (Theatrical, Avatar) WG3p
Delano Roosevelt (IRE) 2015 C Again (Danehill Dancer, Kahyasi) WG2p
Easter Lily (IRE) 2015 F Chanting (Danehill, Mr. Prospector) LRw
Falcon Eight (IRE) 2015 C Polished Gem (Danehill, Affirmed) LRwG3p
Family Tree (GB) 2015 C Sant Elena (Efisio, Silver Hawk) WLRp
Flag of Honour (IRE) 2015 C Hawala (Warning, Dancing Brave) G1w
Flattering (IRE) 2015 F Pikaboo (Pivotal, Danehill) G3w
Forever Together (IRE) 2015 F Green Room (Theatrical, Blushing Groom) G1w
Giuseppe Garibaldi (IRE) 2015 C Queenscliff (Danehill Dancer, Royal Academy) LRwG2p
Gustav Klimt (IRE) 2015 C Massarra (Danehill, Kris) G2wG1p
Happily (IRE) 2015 F You'resothrilling (Storm Cat, Rahy) G1w
Hence (IRE) 2015 F Aleagueoftheirown (Danehill Dancer, Slew O' Gold) WG3p
Kenya (IRE) 2015 G Tender Morn (Dayjur, Devil's Bag) G3wG2p
Kew Gardens (IRE) 2015 C Chelsea Rose (Desert King, Trempolino) G1w
Klassique (GB) 2015 F Chachamaidee (Footstepsinthesand, Danehill) G3wG2p
Magic Wand (IRE) 2015 F Prudenzia (Dansili, Zafonic) G1w
Magical (IRE) 2015 F Halfway to Heaven (Pivotal, Indian Ridge) G1w
Mission Impassible (IRE) 2015 F Margot Did (Exceed and Excel, Shareef Dancer) G2wG1p
Platinum Warrior (IRE) 2015 C Laugh Out Loud (Clodovil, Darshaan) G2w
Sarrocchi (IRE) 2015 F Thai Haku (Oasis Dream, Linamix) LRw
Sizzling (IRE) 2015 F Weekend Strike (Smart Strike, Storm Bird) G3w
Southern France (IRE) 2015 C Alta Anna (Anabaa, Fabulous Dancer) G2wG1p
The Pentagon (IRE) 2015 C Vadawina (Unfuwain, Zafonic) G3wG1p
Anthony Van Dyck (IRE) 2016 C Believe'n'succeed (Exceed and Excel, Gone West) G1w
Barbados (IRE) 2016 C Sumora (Danehill, Indian Ridge) WG2p
Blenheim Palace (IRE) 2016 C Meow (Storm Cat, Air Express) G3w
Bletilla (GB) 2016 F Belle de Crecy (Rock Of Gibraltar, Cape Cross) WLRp
Cape of Good Hope (IRE) 2016 C Hveger (Danehill, Marscay) G1w
Chablis (IRE) 2016 F Vadawina (Unfuwain, Zafonic) WLRp
Christmas (IRE) 2016 C Christmas Kid (Lemon Drop Kid, Green Desert) LRwG1p
Circus Maximus (IRE) 2016 C Duntle (Danehill Dancer, Lord At War) G1w
Constantinople (IRE) 2016 G One Moment in Time (Danehill, Selkirk) G3wG2p
Credenza (IRE) 2016 F Bye Bye Birdie (Oasis Dream, Selkirk) WG2p
Delphinia (IRE) 2016 F Again (Danehill Dancer, Kahyasi) LRwG1p
Expressionism (IRE) 2016 F Lady Springbank (Choisir, Kendor) WLRp
Hermosa (IRE) 2016 F Beauty Is Truth (Pivotal, Warning) G1w
Il Paradiso (USA) 2016 C Famous (Danehill Dancer, Black Tie Affair) WG1p
Japan (GB) 2016 C Shastye (Danehill, Sagace) G1w
Je Ne Regretterien (GB) 2016 F Prudenzia (Dansili, Zafonic) WG3p
Lancaster House (IRE) 2016 C Quiet Oasis (Oasis Dream, Sunday Silence) G3wG2p
Line of Duty (IRE) 2016 C Jacqueline Quest (Rock Of Gibraltar, Croco Rouge) G1w
Mohawk (IRE) 2016 C Empowering (Encosta de Lago, Nashwan) G2w
Mount Everest (IRE) 2016 C Six Perfections (Celtic Swing, Riverman) LRwG2p
Nayef Road (IRE) 2016 C Rose Bonheur (Danehill Dancer, Marju) G3wG1p
Norway (IRE) 2016 G Love Me True (Kingmambo, Alydar) G3wG1p
Pablo Escobarr (IRE) 2016 G Bewitched (Dansili, Kaldoun) G3w
Peach Tree (IRE) 2016 F Pikaboo (Pivotal, Danehill) G3w
Quote (GB) 2016 F Sasuela (Dashing Blade, Old Vic) WLRp
Sapa Inca (IRE) 2016 F Inca Princess (Holy Roman Emperor, Marju) LRw
Search for a Song (IRE) 2016 F Polished Gem (Danehill, Affirmed) G1w
Simply Beautiful (IRE) 2016 F Simply Perfect (Danehill, Selkirk) WG3p
Solage (GB) 2016 F Secrete (Cape Cross, Rainbow Quest) LRw
South Sea Pearl (IRE) 2016 F Cassydora (Darshaan, Caerleon) LRwG2p
Sovereign (IRE) 2016 C Devoted to You (Danehill Dancer, Alleged) G1w
Up Helly Aa (IRE) 2016 C Fiesolana (Aussie Rules, Kris S) LRwG3p
Visage (IRE) 2016 F Just Pretending (Giant's Causeway, Mr. Prospector) WLRp
Wargrave (IRE) 2016 G Scream Blue Murder (Oratorio, Bluebird) WLRp
Zagitova (IRE) 2016 F Penchant (Kyllachy, Cadeaux Genereux) WG2p
Amhran Na Bhfiann (IRE) 2017 C Alluring Park (Green Desert, Ahonoora) G1p
Amma Grace (IRE) 2017 F Polished Gem (Danehill, Affirmed) WG2p
Armory (IRE) 2017 C After (Danehill Dancer, Charnwood Forest) G2wG1p
Blissful (IRE) 2017 F Massarra (Danehill, Kris) LRw
Celestial Object (IRE) 2017 F Sea Siren (Fastnet Rock, Success Express) WG3p
Dawn Patrol (IRE) 2017 C Gwynn (Darshaan, Conquistador Cielo) WG1p
Dawn Rising (IRE) 2017 G Devoted to You (Danehill Dancer, Alleged) WG3p
Delphi (IRE) 2017 C Bye Bye Birdie (Oasis Dream, Selkirk) G3w
Do You Love Me (IRE) 2017 F Green Room (Theatrical, Blushing Groom) LRp
Emperor of the Sun (IRE) 2017 C Zouzou (Redoute's Choice, Star Shower) WLRp
Ennistymon (IRE) 2017 F Lahinch (Danehill Dancer, Private Account) WG1p
Iberia (IRE) 2017 C Beauty Bright (Danehill, Storm Cat) WG2p
Innisfree (IRE) 2017 C Palace (Fastnet Rock, Rainbow Quest) G2wG1p
Keats (IRE) 2017 C Airwave (Air Express, Indian Ridge) WLRp
Laburnum (IRE) 2017 F Secret Garden (Danehill, Kris) LRw
Love (IRE) 2017 F Pikaboo (Pivotal, Danehill) G1w
Lovelier (IRE) 2017 F Laddies Poker Two (Choisir, Favorite Trick) LRwG2p
Magic Attitude (GB) 2017 F Margot Did (Exceed and Excel, Shareef Dancer) G3wG1p
Mogul (GB) 2017 C Shastye (Danehill, Sagace) G1w
Nobel Prize (IRE) 2017 C Hveger (Danehill, Marscay) G3w
Numen (IRE) 2017 C Divine Proportions (Kingmambo, Sadler's Wells) WLRp
Passion (IRE) 2017 F Dialafara (Anabaa, Linamix) G3wG1p
Peaceful (IRE) 2017 F Missvinski (Stravinsky, Brocco) G1w
Persia (IRE) 2017 C Just Pretending (Giant's Causeway, Mr. Prospector) WG3p
Petite Mustique (IRE) 2017 F Inca Princess (Holy Roman Emperor, Marju) WG2p
Russian Emperor (IRE) 2017 C Atlantic Jewel (Fastnet Rock, Zabeel) G3w
Serpentine (IRE) 2017 C Remember When (Danehill Dancer, Diesis) G1w
Snow (IRE) 2017 F Chelsea Rose (Desert King, Trempolino) G3wG2p
Tiger Moth (IRE) 2017 C Lesson in Humility (Mujadil, Thatching) G3wG1p
Toronto (IRE) 2017 C Mrs Marsh (Marju, Lyphard) WG3p
Tuscan Gaze (IRE) 2017 C Crystal Gaze (Rainbow Quest, El Gran Senor) G2w
Vatican City (IRE) 2017 C You'resothrilling (Storm Cat, Rahy) WG1p
Year of the Tiger (IRE) 2017 C Tiggy Wiggy (Kodiac, Kheleyf) WG1p
Ahandfulofsummers (IRE) 2018 F Scream Blue Murder (Oratorio, Bluebird) G3p
Divinely (IRE) 2018 F Red Evie (Intikhab, Nordico) G3w
Ontario (IRE) 2018 C Timbuktu (Fastnet Rock, Green Desert) WG2p
Shale (IRE) 2018 F Homecoming Queen (Holy Roman Emperor, Diesis) G1w
Wembley (IRE) 2018 C Inca Princess (Holy Roman Emperor, Marju) WG1p
Name YOB Sex Breeding Best Result

Contact us for a free mating consultation

Register your Interest