Enquiry Nomination for New Bay

Receive communications from Ballylinch Stud
By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

New Bay

Menu

Overview

2020 Fee
€15,000

Classic Winning Dubawi

New Bay.

  • 2012
  • Chesnut
  • 16.0hh (1.62m)
  • To Stud 2017
  • Won the Prix du Jockey Club in a faster time than Shamardal, Lope de Vega and Le Havre
  • From the immediate family of Kingman and Oasis Dream
  • Bred on similar lines to Night of Thunder

Classic Winning Dubawi from the family of Kingman

With New Bay, there isn’t just performance, there is pedigree; a Classic winner closely related to Kingman. In terms of talent, the son of Dubawi was out of the top drawer for Andre Fabre. He was brilliant the day he swooped from last to first to deny Highland Reel in the Prix du Jockey Club but let’s not forget that he was also quick enough to run a fast-finishing second to Make Believe over a mile in the Poule d’Essai des Poulains. A remarkably versatile and successful three-year-old season also featured wins in the Prix Guillaume d’Ornano and Prix Niel alongside a very good third in the Arc, in which he finished ahead of the likes of Treve and Found.

There was deservedly much anticipation surrounding the first runners for New Bay, and he is delivering in no uncertain terms. His extraordinary start has an unprecedented percentage of winners to runners, and 7 of his 8 winners already rated over 85 by Timeform. Considering he didn’t win until three himself, the best is still very much yet to come.

In the meantime, he will also continue to be well supported by his connections, including Ballylinch Stud, Juddmonte Farms and the China Horse Club.

Latest News

Classic Winning Dubawi

New Bay.

Raced By

Race Record

Age Runs Wins Placed Earnings
2 1 0 1 €5,800
3 6 4 1 €1,873,430
4 4 1 0 €90,000
Totals 11 5 2 €1,969,230

“The great quality of New Bay is his turn of foot. He was very calm before the race. He is capable of changing his speed, which characterises the great horses”

- Lord Grimthorpe, Juddmonte Racing Manager

A brillant Classic winner by Dubawi

Won
Gr.1

Prix du Jockey Club, 10½f, Chantilly,
beating Highland Reel (G1 x 7), Silverware (G1),
Sumbal (G2), Green Dispatch (G3), Karaktar (G3), etc.

Won
Gr.2

Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, 10f, Deauville,
beating Dariyan (G1), Ampere (G2), etc.

Won
Gr.2

Prix Niel, 12f, Longchamp,
beating Silverwave, (G1), Erupt (G1 x 2), Ol’ Man River (G2), Ming Dynasty (G2), etc.

Won
Gr.3

Prix Gontaut-Biron, 10f, Deauville,
beating Garlingari (G2), Brisanto (G3), etc.

Prix Gontaut-Biron Hong Kong Jockey Club

WATCH: New Bay far too good for this Group 3 field in the Prix Gontaut-Biron Hong Kong Jockey Club at Deauville. Paddy Power 16-1 for the Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe. Value?

Posted by Racing TV on Monday, August 15, 2016
2nd
Gr.1

Poule d’Essai des Poulains, 8f, Longchamp,
to Make Believe (G1 x 2).

3rd
Gr.1

Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe, 12f, Longchamp,
to Golden Horn (G1 x4), beating Treve (G1 x6), Erupt (G1 x2), Free Eagle (G1) and Found (G1 x3), etc.

Accolades

Champion 3yo in France in 2015

128

122

“The great quality of New Bay is his turn of foot. He was very calm before the race. He is capable of changing his speed, which characterises the great horses”

- Lord Grimthorpe, Juddmonte Racing Manager

Stud Summary

Stud Summary
Latest Results
Progeny
Top Performers
Black Type Horses
Nicks
Northen Hemisphere
Worldwide
Year Runners Winners Gr.1 Wnrs Group Wnrs Stakes Wnrs Stakes Performers
2020 32 10 0 2 2 4
Year Runners Winners Gr.1 Wnrs Group Wnrs Stakes Wnrs Stakes Performers
Total 32 10 2 2 4
Date Date Name Pos Race Type Course Dist (f) Earnings €
2020-10-18 18th October 2020 Vafortino 3 Conditions Naas 7f €12000
2020-10-12 12th October 2020 Bay Bridge 3 Conditions Yarmouth 7f €838
2020-10-12 12th October 2020 Morton 3 Maiden Lyon-Parilly 8f €2100
2020-10-09 9th October 2020 Saffron Beach 1 G3 Newmarket 7f €29325
2020-10-03 3rd October 2020 Perotto 3 Conditions Newmarket 6f €16309
2020-10-01 1st October 2020 Jacinth 2 Conditions Chelmsford City 7f €1569
2020-09-26 26th September 2020 New Mandate 1 G2 Newmarket 8f €62139
Crop
Age
Sex
Race distance
Years
Countries
Crop Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Earnings
2018 32 10 92 15 2(2) 3(2) €300,662
Total 32 10 92 15 2(2) 3(2) €300,662
Age Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Ave. Earn.
2 32 10 92 15 2(2) 3(2) €9,396
Sex Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Ave. Earn.
Colts 22 7 63 11 1(1) 2(1) €10,222
Fillies 10 3 29 4 1(1) 1(1) €7,578
Band Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Ave. Earn.
less than 5f 1 0 1 0 0(0) 0(0) €0
5 - 6f 4 1 6 1 0(0) 0(0) €2,368
6 - 7f 14 2 28 2 0(0) 0(0) €4,271
7 - 8f 21 8 42 11 2(1) 2(1) €7,693
8 - 9f 10 1 13 1 1(1) 1(1) €6,844
9 - 10f 2 0 2 0 0(0) 0(0) €700
Year Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Earnings.
2020 32 10 92 15 2(2) 3(2) €300,662
Total 32 10 92 15 2(2) 3(2) €300,662
Country Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Ave. Earn.
France 6 0 14 0 0(0) 0(0) €13,550
Germany 1 0 1 0 0(0) 0(0) €0
Great Britain 14 7 44 11 2(2) 3(2) €184,609
Hungary 1 0 2 0 0(0) 0(0) €93
Ireland 6 3 24 4 0(0) 0(0) €98,510
Italy 1 0 2 0 0(0) 0(0) €0
Poland 1 0 1 0 0(0) 0(0) €101
Spain 2 0 4 0 0(0) 0(0) €3,800
Total 32 10 92 15 2(2) 3(2) €300,662

NEW BAY Champion 3YO in France in 2015 (Int.). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, €1,969,230, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Machado, 2d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Trossy, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 2017. Sire of 32 progeny to race, 10 winners (31.0%), earnings of over $500,000, 2 stakes winners, 2 stakes placegetters, inc.




NEW MANDATE (18g, Authorized, Machiavellian). 3 wins at 2 in 2020, £75,969, Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Scotsman S., L, Sandown Betway Nursery H.

SAFFRON BEACH (18f, Raven's Pass, Maria's Mon). 2 wins at 2 in 2020, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, Blandford Bloodstock 2YO Fillies' S.

Vafortino (18c, Invasor, Danzig). 2 wins at 2 in 2020, Leopardstown Tattersalls Ireland Breeze Up 2YO S., 3d Tipperary Churchill S., L, Naas Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race Final.

Imperial Yellow (18c, Acclamation, Rudimentary). Winner at 2 in 2020, 3d Newbury Rose Bowl S., L.

Perotto (18g, Acclamation, Rudimentary). 2 wins at 2 in 2020, Sandown Oxshott Nursery H., 2d York Sky Bet Nursery H., Goodwood Unibet Nursery H., 3d Newmarket Tattersalls October Auction 2YO S.

Amber Kite (18f, Rail Link, Halling). Winner at 2 in 2020, 2d Cork Premier Nursery H.

Jumby (18c, Acclamation, Eastern Echo). Winner at 2 in 2020, 3d Newbury Haynes Hanson & Clark 2YO S., 4th Newbury Denford S., L.

First Prophet (18c, Pour Moi, Galileo). Winner at 2 in 2020.

Bowland Park (18c, Tobougg, American Chance). Winner at 2 in 2020.

New Emerald Bay (18f, Key of Luck, Meadowlake). Winner at 2 in 2020.

Scalach (18c, Namid, Millfontaine). Placed at 2 in 2020.

Jacinth (18f, Giant's Causeway, Bering). Placed at 2 in 2020.

Singledon (18c, Singspiel, Rainbow Quest). Placed at 2 in 2020.

Morton (18c, Giant's Causeway, Peintre Celebre). Placed at 2 in 2020.

Saligo Bay (18c, Champs Elysees, Sadler's Wells). Placed at 2 in 2020, 3d Doncaster British Stallion Studs 2YO S.

Diamond Bay (18c, Dalakhani, Sadler's Wells). Placed at 2 in 2020.

White Bay (18g, Exceed and Excel, Alhaarth). Placed at 2 in 2020.

Bay Bridge (18c, Multiplex, King of Kings). Placed at 2 in 2020.

Name YOB Sex Breeding Best Result
Imperial Yellow (IRE) 2018 C Soteria (Acclamation, Rudimentary) WLRp
New Mandate (IRE) 2018 G Mishhar (Authorized, Machiavellian) G2w
Saffron Beach (IRE) 2018 F Falling Petals (Raven's Pass, Maria's Mon) G3w
Vafortino (IRE) 2018 C Arbaah (Invasor, Danzig) WLRp
Damsire Damsire's sire Runners Winners G1W GW SW BTH %BTH/Runners Best Progeny
Acclamation Royal Applause 3 3 0 0 0 1 €48,783 Perotto
Invasor Candy Stripes 1 1 0 0 0 1 €59,400 Vafortino
Authorized Montjeu 1 1 0 1 1 1 €83,132 New Mandate
Rail Link Dansili 1 1 0 0 0 0 €25,100 Amber Kite
Raven's Pass Elusive Quality 1 1 0 1 1 1 €34,995 Saffron Beach
Pour Moi Montjeu 1 1 0 0 0 0 €5,904 First Prophet
Key Of Luck Chief's Crown 1 1 0 0 0 0 €12,250 New Emerald Bay
Tobougg Barathea 1 1 0 0 0 0 €3,872 Bowland Park

Pedigree

Pedigree
Sireline

Classic Winning Dubawi

New Bay.

Dubai Millennium
Seeking The Gold
Mr. Prospector
Con Game
Colorado Dancer
Shareef Dancer
Fall Aspen
Zomaradah
Deploy
Shirley Heights
Slightly Dangerous
Jawaher
Dancing Brave
High Tern
Cinnamon Bay
Zamindar
Gone West
Mr. Prospector
Secrettame
Zaizafon
The Minstrel
Mofida
Trellis Bay
Sadler's Wells
Northern Dancer
Fairy Bridge
Bahamian
Mill Reef
Sorbus
Download Pedigree

 

1st Dam

CINNAMON BAY, by Zamindar. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, Chantilly Prix d'Angerville, L, Prix de la Prairie, Prix de la Grande Raille, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Urgence, Chantilly Prix de Valgenceuse, 4th Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bagatelle, L. Blood-sister to SPANISH DON, Household Name (dam of GOBI DESERT), three-quarter-sister to ZENDA (dam of KINGMAN, REMOTE), half-sister to BELLAMY CAY. Dam of six foals, all raced, four winners, inc:-

NEW BAY (c. by Dubawi). Subject horse.

 

2nd Dam

Trellis Bay, by Sadler's Wells. Winner at 1½m, Doncaster Express Racing Week Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket George Stubbs S., L. Sister to New Abbey, Coraline (dam of REEFSCAPE, COASTAL PATH, MARTALINE), Spanish Wells (dam of SPANISH DON), three-quarter-sister to BEAT HOLLOW, Ancient Culture, half-sister to WEMYSS BIGHT (dam of YARALINO), VACAMONTE, Hope (dam of OASIS DREAM, ZENDA, HOPEFUL LIGHT). Dam of 11 foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

BELLAMY CAY (Kris). 7 wins from 2000m to 4100m, €313,384, Longchamp Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, Deauville Prix Vulcain, L, Longchamp Prix de Lormoy, Prix du Roule, 2d Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, 3d Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Bay Middleton, 4th Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2.

CINNAMON BAY (Zamindar). 3 wins. See above.

Kellys Ocean Jewel. Unraced. Dam of-

San Miguel (Pins). Winner at 1200m, 2d ARC Champagne S., L, 3d ARC DJ O'Sullivan 2YO Salver.

 

3rd Dam

BAHAMIAN, by Mill Reef. Winner at 1½m, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, 2d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, 3d Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de l'Esperance, Gr.2, 4th Ascot Princess Royal S., Gr.3. Half-sister to CAPTIVATOR, EILEEN JENNY, KASMAYO, KLARIFI (dam of FRACAS), West China, Beldarian (dam of DARIANA). Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

WEMYSS BIGHT (Dancing Brave). Champion 3YO filly in Ireland in 1993. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, £121,505, 780,000fr., Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Penelope, Gr.3, Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1. Dam of-

BEAT HOLLOW (Sadler's Wells). Champion 3YO in France in 2000 (Int.). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £135,984, 1,200,000fr., US$1,437,150, Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Belmont Manhattan H., Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Newmarket S., L, 2d Del Mar Eddie Read H., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Explosive Bid H., Gr.2, 3d The Derby, Gr.1, Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1. Sire.

YARALINO (Caerleon). 4 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £4,866, US$179,989 in GB and U.S.A, Golden Gate Tanforan H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Golden Gate Lafayette H., L.

Brightest. Placed at 3, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Maurepas. Dam of-

GLOWING (Dansili). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, €81,696, Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3, 4th Leopardstown Nijinsky S., L. Producer.

Biloxi. Unraced. Dam of-

Benelux. Unraced. Dam of-

DUCK FEET - LEVEL PLAYER (H.K.) (Aussie Rules). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1500m to 2200m, Rome Premio Guido Berardelli, Gr.3, Milan Premio Vittorio Riva, L, HKJC Centenary Cup, Milan Premio delle Aste, HKJC Lantau Peak H., 3d HKJC Sight Winner H.

VACAMONTE (Caerleon). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, Newmarket Superlative S., L, Del Mar Allowance.

Coraline. Winner at 2500m, Deauville Prix Caprice, 4th Chantilly Prix Michel Houyvet, L. Dam of-

REEFSCAPE (Linamix). Champion 3YO Stayer in France in 2004. 6 wins from 2400m to 4000m, £79,406, €521,685, HK$250,000, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Prix de l'Avre, L, Chantilly Prix du Connetable, 2d Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Lutece, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Reux, L, 3d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1. Sire.

COASTAL PATH (Halling). Champion 3YO Stayer in France in 2007. 6 wins from 2400m to 3100m, £26,925, €282,350, Longchamp Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Prix de Lutece, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Troarn, 2d Longchamp Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Kergorlay, Gr.2. Sire.

MARTALINE (Linamix). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1450m to 2800m, £5,000, €232,525, 90,576fr., Maisons-Laffitte Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Reux, L, Prix de Quetieville, Saint-Cloud Prix Aethelstan, 2d Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Michel Houyvet, L, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Jean de Chaudenay, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix La Force, Gr.3. Sire.

Household Name. Placed at 3 in France. Dam of-

GOBI DESERT (Oasis Dream). 2 wins at 2, Navan Legacy S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Fairyhouse Blenheim S., L.

Crystal Reef. Placed at 3, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Hildegarde. Dam of-

DOHA DREAM (Shamardal). Champion 3YO Stayer in France in 2016. 5 wins from 2200m to 3000m, €310,500, Chantilly Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, Nantes Derby de l'Ouest, L, Vichy Prix Frederic de Lagrange, L, Saint-Cloud Prix des Orfevres, 2d Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Reux, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans, L, Longchamp Prix de la Sorbonne, 3d Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2.

Diamond Reef. Unplaced. Dam of-

Oyster Reef. Unraced. Dam of-

CASTILIAN (Power). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2019 in India, Ooty Nilgiris Two Thousand Guineas, L.

Spanish Wells. Winner at 2500m in France. Dam of-

SPANISH DON (Zafonic). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £141,195, 188,000fr., Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Totesport Cambridgeshire H., Newbury Greene King IPA H., 2d Chantilly Prix de Pontarme, L, Prix de Saint-Patrick, L.

Hope. Raced once. Dam of-

OASIS DREAM (Green Desert). Champion 2YO in Europe & GB in 2002. Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2003. Champion 3YO Male Sprinter in GB in 2003. . 4 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £433,737, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, 2d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Alliance Capital 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2. Successful sire.

ZENDA (Zamindar). 3 wins from 1450m to 1700m, £62,552, €199,990, US$130,000, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Kempton Milcars 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Doncaster 2YO Fillies' S. Dam of-

KINGMAN (Invincible Spirit). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2014. Leading 3YO Male on the 2014 WTR (Mile). Champion 3YO Miler in France, GB & Ireland in 2014. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £540,134, €516,840, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bet365.com 2YO S., 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Sire.

REMOTE (Dansili). 3 wins from 1m to 1¼m, Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3, Doncaster Ladbrokes Download the App H., Newbury Betfred TV S. Sire.

Multilingual. Raced once. Dam of-

TILSIT (First Defence). 2 wins at 1m in 2020, Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2.

Pleasantry. Unraced. Dam of-

REPARTEE (Invincible Spirit). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, £112,873, to 2020, Windsor Carnarvon S., L, York Stratford Place Stud 2YO S., 3d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Rose Bowl S., L.

HOPEFUL LIGHT (Warning). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, Newmarket Joel S., L, Salisbury Sovereign S., L, Doncaster Ciswo S., 4th York Strensall S., L.

DUBAWI (IRE): Champion 2YO & 3YO in Ireland in 2004 & 2005, Champion 3YO Miler in France & Ireland in 20055 wins from 6f to 8f and £728,295 including Prix Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1, National Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1, Irish 2000 Guineas, Curragh, Gr.1, Superlative Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3 and placed 2nd Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1, 3rd Derby, Epsom, Gr.1.

 

He entered stud in 2006. Second on GB & Ireland Leading Sires List in 2013, 2015, 2016 & 2018.

 

 

Sire of 1287 progeny to race, 946 winners (74%), earnings of over €149 millions, 191 stakes winners, 282 stakes performers.

Name YOB Sex Breeding Best Result
Afsare (gb) 2007 G Jumaireyah (Fairy King, Mill Reef) G2wG1p
Allannah Abu (GB) 2007 F Alexandrine (Nashwan, Crystal Palace) WLRp
Anna Salai (USA) 2007 F Anna Palariva (Caerleon, Ela-Mana-Mou) G3wG1p
Astrophysical Jet (GB) 2007 F Common Knowledge (Rainbow Quest, Shirley Heights) G3wG2p
Cellarmaster (NZ) 2007 G Oenology (Sound Reason, Pronto II) G3wG1p
Confessional (GB) 2007 G Golden Nun (Bishop Of Cashel, Doulab) WG3p
Deirdre (GB) 2007 F Dolores (Danehill, In The Wings) WLRp
Douala (GB) 2007 F Desca (Cadeaux Genereux, Aspros) WLRp
Dubase (GB) 2007 F Se Me Va (Bahri, Silver Hawk) LRw
Dubawi Gold (AUS) 2007 G Export Gold (Export Price, Scrupules) LRw
Dubawi Heights (GB) 2007 F Rosie's Posy (Suave Dancer, Distant Relative) G1w
Dubawi King (GB) 2007 G Laughing Girl (Woodman, Dancing Brave) WLRp
Dubawi Phantom (GB) 2007 G Anna Amalia (In The Wings, Ela-Mana-Mou) WG3p
Eclair Classic (AUS) 2007 G Perspicacious (Sound Reason, Pronto II) WLRp
Faithful One (Ire) 2007 F Have Faith (Machiavellian, Private Account) WLRp
Fox Hunt (IRE) 2007 G Kiltubber (Sadler's Wells, Priolo) G3w
Frankenstein (GB) 2007 G Lifting (Nordance, Primera) LRwG3p
Golden Millennium (AUS) 2007 F Manyara (Eagle Eyed, Kaoru Star) LRw
Happy Archer (AUS) 2007 F So Tempted (Jeune, Semipalatinsk) G1w
Kadabra (IRE) 2007 F Windy Britain (Mark Of Esteem, Kahyasi) WG3p
Lucky Nine (IRE) 2007 G Birjand (Green Desert, Beau Genius) G1w
Makfi (GB) 2007 C Dhelaal (Green Desert, Irish River) G1w
Monterosso (GB) 2007 C Porto Roca (Barathea, Salieri) G1w
Poet's Voice (GB) 2007 C Bright Tiara (Chief's Crown, Riva Ridge) G1w
Prince Bishop (IRE) 2007 G North East Bay (Prospect Bay, Sure Blade) G1w
Sand Vixen (GB) 2007 F Fur Will Fly (Petong, Free State) G2w
Secret Admirer (AUS) 2007 F Secret Illusion (Secret Savings, Balios) G1w
Sooraah (GB) 2007 F Al Persian (Persian Bold, Northern Dancer) LRw
Tiger Tees (NZ) 2007 G Parfore (Gold Brose, Twig Moss) G1w
Vulcanite (IRE) 2007 G Daraliya (Kahyasi, Empery) WLRp
Worthadd (IRE) 2007 C Wigman (Rahy, Seattle Slew) G2wG1p
Zubbaya (AUS) 2007 F Sabkha (Green Desert, Mr. Prospector) LRw
Al Kazeem (GB) 2008 C Kazeem (Darshaan, The Minstrel) G1w
Big Issue (IRE) 2008 G Improvise (Lend A Hand, Lycius) WG3p
Blanche Dubawi (IRE) 2008 F Dixie Belle (Diktat, Anabaa) LRw
Danadana (IRE) 2008 C Zeeba (Barathea, Mill Reef) G3w
Dealbata (IRE) 2008 F Save Me the Waltz (Halling, Rainbow Quest) LRwG3p
Dubawi Gold (GB) 2008 C Savannah Belle (Green Desert, Slip Anchor) G2wG1p
Dubawi Sound (GB) 2008 G Hannah's Music (Music Boy, Tickled Pink) WLRp
Eigelstein (GB) 2008 G Estefania (Acatenango, Danehill) WLRp
Gulf of Naples (IRE) 2008 G Kapria (Simon Du Desert, Kenmare) WLRp
Handassa (GB) 2008 F Starstone (Diktat, Most Welcome) LRw
Havane Smoker (GB) 2008 G Ballet Ballon (Rahy, Sadler's Wells) WG1p
Hunter's Light (IRE) 2008 C Portmanteau (Barathea, Shirley Heights) G1w
Irish Field (IRE) 2008 G Turkana Girl (Hernando, Primo Dominie) G2w
Kapitale (Ger) 2008 F Kapitol (Winged Love, Surumu) G3wG1p
Khor Sheed (GB) 2008 F Princess Manila (Manila, Halo) G3w
La Mouche (GB) 2008 F Summer Sea (Bahhare, Bering) WLRp
Labrice (GB) 2008 F Laurella (Acatenango, Sharpman) WG3p
Majestic Dubawi (GB) 2008 F Tidal Chorus (Singspiel, Caerleon) G3w
Midnight Music (IRE) 2008 F Midnight Mist (Green Desert, Shirley Heights) WLRp
Nova Step (Gb) 2008 F Light Step (Nureyev, Danzig) LRwG3p
Perfect Tribute (GB) 2008 F Perfect Spirit (Invincible Spirit, Sadler's Wells) G3w
Principe Adepto (USA) 2008 C Aischa (Giant's Causeway, Zafonic) G2w
Red Dubawi (IRE) 2008 C Maredsous (Homme de Loi, Rahotep) G1w
Riqa (GB) 2008 F Thamarat (Anabaa, Nureyev) WLRp
Split Trois (FR) 2008 F Auenpearl (Zafonic, Big Shuffle) G3w
Surrey Star (IRE) 2008 C Turning Light (Fantastic Light, Last Tycoon) LRwG3p
Titus Mills (IRE) 2008 G Anayid (A.P. Indy, Nashwan) LRw
Waldpark (GER) 2008 C Wurftaube (Acatenango, Frontal) G1w
Ahzeemah (IRE) 2009 G Swiss Roll (Entrepreneur, Chief Singer) G2wG1p
Akeed Mofeed (GB) 2009 C Wonder Why (Tiger Hill, Sadler's Wells) G1w
Aljamaaheer (IRE) 2009 C Kelly Nicole (Rainbow Quest, Last Tycoon) G2wG1p
Amber Orchid (AUS) 2009 F Amber Shore (Hennessy, Wajima) G3wG2p
Anton en Avant (AUS) 2009 G Critical Miss (Desert Prince, Grosvenor) G3wG2p
Aquila d'Oriente (ITY) 2009 F Fanofadiga (Alzao, Slewpy) LRwG3p
Arsaadi (IRE) 2009 F Arsad (Cape Cross, Waajib) WG3p
Baheeja (GB) 2009 F Hasty Words (Polish Patriot, Ahonoora) WLRp
Belly To Belly (IRE) 2009 F Penfection (Orpen, Phardante) WLRp
Bippo No Bungus (AUS) 2009 F Quest For Pleasure (Quest For Fame, Dash O' Pleasure) LRwG2p
Catkins (AUS) 2009 F Salix Caprea (Catbird, Double Century) G2wG1p
Electrelane (GB) 2009 F Imperialistic (Imperial Ballet, Kefaah) G2w
Fitful Skies (IRE) 2009 F Wajd (Northern Dancer, Vaguely Noble) G3wG1p
Hannah Mary (NZ) 2009 F Burscay (Marscay, Royal Academy) WG3p
Hazaz (IRE) 2009 C Treble Seven (Fusaichi Pegasus, The Minstrel) WG3p
Henry Clay (GB) 2009 C Congressional (Grand Lodge, Saddlers' Hall) WG1p
Hermival (IRE) 2009 C Bibi Karam (Persian Bold, Ballymore) WG1p
Intimate Moment (NZ) 2009 F Gold Class (Gold Brose, Iades) G3w
Irish History (IRE) 2009 F Spirit Of Tara (Sadler's Wells, Artaius) WG1p
Lady of Harrods (AUS) 2009 F Royal Conspiracy (Strategic, Knightly Manner) G3w
Mariner's Cross (IRE) 2009 C Trilemma (Slip Anchor, Green Desert) LRp
Mickdaam (IRE) 2009 C Ribot's Guest (Be My Guest, Cure The Blues) G3w
Mount Nebo (AUS) 2009 G Spy Hill (Danehill, Bletchingly) WG2p
Quanzhou (FR) 2009 F Quezon Sun (Monsun, Law Society) LRw
Royal Island (AUS) 2009 G Jessie Jane (Umatilla, Success Express) LRw
Seema (USA) 2009 C The Sound of Music (Galileo, Law Society) WLRp
Shamal Wind (AUS) 2009 F Firemaid (Machiavellian, Capote) G1w
Sheikhzayedroad (GB) 2009 G Royal Secrets (Highest Honor, Lead On Time) G1w
Soapy Star (AUS) 2009 F Babassu (Desert King, Marauding) WLRp
Universal (IRE) 2009 C Winesong (Giant's Causeway, Red Sunset) G2w
Zumbi (IRE) 2009 C Star Studded (Cadeaux Genereux, Green Desert) WG3p
Arabian Gold (AUS) 2010 F Coablo (Vettori, Polish Patriot) G2wG1p
Ball of Muscle (AUS) 2010 G Parfore (Gold Brose, Twig Moss) G2wG1p
Boss Lane (AUS) 2010 G Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer, Opera Prince) LRwG2p
Dubday (GB) 2010 C Dayrose (Daylami, Blushing Groom) G3wG1p
Eastern Prince (AUS) 2010 G My Name is Luka (Marauding, Luskin Star) LRw
Fort Knox (GB) 2010 G Savannah Belle (Green Desert, Slip Anchor) LRwG3p
Gun Pit (AUS) 2010 G Magic Tori (Ali-Royal, Gold Carat) WG1p
Hay Dude (GB) 2010 G Inaminute (Spectrum, Magic Ring) WG3p
Jungle Edge (AUS) 2010 G Jungle Girl (Carnegie, Princely Native) G3wG1p
Mangiapregaama (ITY) 2010 F Lapistanera (Cape Cross, Pursuit Of Love) LRwG3p
Moochi Me (AUS) 2010 F Harry's Gold (Nothin' Leica Dane, Whiskey Road) WG2p
Murioi (IND) 2010 C Zacheta's Girl (Fantastic Light, Polish Precedent) LRw
Narniyn (IRE) 2010 F Narmina (Alhaarth, Top Ville) G3wG1p
Nausica Time (GER) 2010 F Namat (Daylami, Caerleon) G3w
Srikandi (AUS) 2010 F Raining (Hurricane Sky, Luskin Star) G1w
Takenja (GER) 2010 F Taita (Big Shuffle, Acatenango) WLRp
Viva Espana (NZ) 2010 F Expressly (Success Express, Decies) WLRp
Willow Magic (AUS) 2010 C La Willow (Tierce, Twenty Four Karat) G1w
Al Thakhira (Gb) 2011 F Dahama (Green Desert, Capote) G2w
Arabian Comet (IRE) 2011 F Aviacion (Know Heights, Liloy) WG3p
Bawina (IRE) 2011 F Esneh (Sadler's Wells, Top Ville) G2wG1p
Crowley's Law (GB) 2011 F Logic (Slip Anchor, On Your Mark) LRwG1p
Dancing Sands (IRE) 2011 F Past The Post (Danzig, Native Royalty) LRwG2p
Deuce Again (GB) 2011 F Match Point (Unfuwain, High Top) LRwG3p
Fair Dubawi (IRE) 2011 F Fair Nashwan (Nashwan, Fairy King) LRw
Gm Hopkins (GB) 2011 G Varsity (Lomitas, Darshaan) G3w
Heartily (IRE) 2011 F Heart's Content (Daylami, Rainbow Quest) LRwG3p
Jufoon (GB) 2011 F Symba's Dream (Vindication, Lyphard) WLRp
Katawi (GB) 2011 F Purring (Mountain Cat, Java Gold) LRw
Kifaah (GB) 2011 C Mokaraba (Unfuwain, Mr. Prospector) WG3p
Kiyoshi (GB) 2011 F Mocca (Sri Pekan, Indian Ridge) G3wG1p
Makruma (GB) 2011 F Qelaan (Dynaformer, Swain) WLRp
Night of Thunder (IRE) 2011 C Forest Storm (Galileo, Desert Prince) G1w
Nolohay (IRE) 2011 C Antioquia (Singspiel, Bering) WG2p
Oxsana (GB) 2011 F Turning Leaf (Last Tycoon, Windwurf) WLRp
Piping Rock (GB) 2011 C Anna Oleanda (Old Vic, Prince Ippi) G3w
Polar Eyes (Gb) 2011 F Everlasting Love (Pursuit Of Love, Kris) WLRp
Postponed (IRE) 2011 C Ever Rigg (Dubai Destination, Salse) G1w
Radiator (GB) 2011 F Heat Haze (Green Desert, Kahyasi) WLRp
Raphinae (GB) 2011 F Dodo (Alzao, Absalom) LRw
Red Galileo (GB) 2011 G Ivory Gala (Galileo, Forty Niner) WG3p
Safety Check (IRE) 2011 C Doors to Manual (Royal Academy, Kenmare) G2w
Sarinda (GB) 2011 F Viola da Braccio (Vettori, Bold Lad) LRw
Vacationer (GB) 2011 F Tropical Breeze (Kris, Sadler's Wells) WLRp
Wannabe Yours (IRE) 2011 C Wannabe Posh (Grand Lodge, Shirley Heights) G3w
Wednaan (GB) 2011 C Marine Bleue (Desert Prince, Pursuit Of Love) WG3p
Akeed Champion (GB) 2012 C Shy Lady (Kaldoun, Groom Dancer) LRw
Algaith (USA) 2012 G Atayeb (Rahy, Mr. Prospector) WLRp
Almanaar (GB) 2012 G Baqah (Bahhare, Cadeaux Genereux) G1w
Amazona (GER) 2012 F Amarette (Monsun, Kings Lake) G3w
Ame Bleue (GB) 2012 F Aquarelliste (Danehill, Manila) LRwG1p
Arabian Queen (IRE) 2012 F Barshiba (Barathea, Dashing Blade) G1w
Bateel (IRE) 2012 F Attractive Crown (Chief's Crown, Crowned Prince) G1w
Best of Times (GB) 2012 G Nabati (Rahy, Northern Dancer) LRw
Clotilde (GB) 2012 F Mary Boleyn (King's Best, Kaldoun) WLRp
Crystal Zvezda (GB) 2012 F Crystal Star (Mark Of Esteem, Be My Guest) LRw
Dartmouth (GB) 2012 C Galatee (Galileo, Mountain Cat) G2wG1p
Erupt (IRE) 2012 C Mare Nostrum (Caerleon, Spectacular Bid) G1w
In My Pocket (IRE) 2012 C Hidden Silver (Anabaa, Alysheba) WG3p
Intimation (GB) 2012 F Infallible (Pivotal, Cadeaux Genereux) G3w
Joailliere (IRE) 2012 F Majestic Silver (Linamix, Highest Honor) LRwG3p
Journey (GB) 2012 F Montare (Montjeu, Shirley Heights) G1w
Lady of Dubai (GB) 2012 F Lady of Everest (Montjeu, Rainbow Quest) LRwG1p
Mubtaahij (IRE) 2012 C Pennegale (Pennekamp, Last Tycoon) G1w
Muraaqaba (GB) 2012 F Nufoos (Zafonic, Green Desert) G3wG2p
New Bay (GB) 2012 C Cinnamon Bay (Zamindar, Sadler's Wells) G1w
North America (GB) 2012 G Northern Mischief (Yankee Victor, Welsh Pageant) G1w
Prince Gagarin (IRE) 2012 G Cara Fantasy (Sadler's Wells, Troy) LRwG3p
Rare Rhythm (GB) 2012 G Demisemiquaver (Singspiel, Bikala) G3wG2p
The Blue Eye (GB) 2012 C Soneva (Cherokee Run, Nureyev) LRw
Time Test (GB) 2012 C Passage Of Time (Dansili, Sadler's Wells) G2wG1p
Bochart (GB) 2013 G Camlet (Green Desert, Habitat) WLRp
Captain Cook (GB) 2013 G Canda (Storm Cat, Private Account) G3w
Diploma (GB) 2013 F Enticement (Montjeu, Rahy) LRw
Dubai Fashion (IRE) 2013 F Oriental Fashion (Marju, Mr. Prospector) WLRp
Dubka (GB) 2013 F Rosika (Sakhee, Blushing Groom) WG3p
Forge (GB) 2013 C Heat Haze (Green Desert, Kahyasi) WG1p
Frontiersman (GB) 2013 C Ouija Board (Cape Cross, Welsh Pageant) LRwG1p
Jordan Sport (GB) 2013 G Wonder Why (Tiger Hill, Sadler's Wells) G3w
La Patria (GB) 2013 F Evil Empire (Acatenango, Dschingis Khan) WLRp
Laugh Aloud (GB) 2013 F Opera Comique (Singspiel, Top Ville) G3w
Left Hand (GB) 2013 F Balladeuse (Singspiel, Rainbow Quest) G1w
Move Up (GB) 2013 C Rosinka (Soviet Star, Last Tycoon) G2w
Muntazah (GB) 2013 C Rumoush (Rahy, Mr. Prospector) G3wG2p
Nezwaah (GB) 2013 F Ferdoos (Dansili, Rainbow Quest) G1w
Pabouche (IRE) 2013 F High Heeled (High Chaparral, Turtle Island) LRw
Powder Snow (USA) 2013 F Snow Ballerina (Sadler's Wells, Blushing Groom) G3w
Quidura (GB) 2013 F Quetena (Acatenango, Devil's Bag) G2wG1p
Raaqy (IRE) 2013 F Natagora (Divine Light, Linamix) WLRp
Raseed (GB) 2013 C Sudoor (Fantastic Light, Woodman) G3w
Rose de Pierre (IRE) 2013 F Profound Beauty (Danehill, Highest Honor) LRwG3p
Savannah Storm (GB) 2013 G Savannah Belle (Green Desert, Slip Anchor) WLRp
Shamreen (IRE) 2013 F Shareen (Bahri, Ashkalani) G2w
Shillong (GB) 2013 C Rainfall (Oasis Dream, Barathea) LRw
Skiffle (GB) 2013 F Princesse Dansante (King's Best, Lyphard) LRwG3p
So Mi Dar (GB) 2013 F Dar Re Mi (Singspiel, Top Ville) G3wG1p
Tanaza (IRE) 2013 F Tanoura (Dalakhani, Green Dancer) G3w
Vedevani (FR) 2013 C Vadawina (Unfuwain, Zafonic) WG3p
Zarak (FR) 2013 C Zarkava (Zamindar, Kahyasi) G1w
Bean Feasa (GB) 2014 F Speirbhean (Danehill, Majestic Light) G3w
Benbatl (GB) 2014 C Nahrain (Selkirk, Generous) G1w
Bin Battuta (GB) 2014 G Land Of Dreams (Cadeaux Genereux, Green Desert) WG3p
Calare (IRE) 2014 F Calando (Storm Cat, Diesis) LRw
Coronet (GB) 2014 F Approach (Darshaan, Alzao) G1w
Crystal River (GB) 2014 F Inner Secret (Singspiel, Alleged) LRw
D'Bai (IRE) 2014 G Savannah Belle (Green Desert, Slip Anchor) G2w
Devamani (FR) 2014 C Daryakana (Selkirk, Night Shift) G2w
Discursus (GB) 2014 F Discourse (Street Cry, Dixieland Band) LRw
Don't Give Up (GB) 2014 C Avongrove (Tiger Hill, Bering) WLRp
Dubara (GB) 2014 F Kibara (Sadler's Wells, Darshaan) LRw
Ettisaal (GB) 2014 F Al Ishq (Nureyev, Riverman) WLRp
First Nation (GB) 2014 G Moyesii (Diesis, Dancing Brave) WG3p
Galactic Prince (GB) 2014 G Opera Gal (Galileo, Barathea) WLRp
Game Starter (IRE) 2014 G Opera Cloak (Cape Cross, Singspiel) WLRp
High End (GB) 2014 G Crystal Music (Nureyev, Beldale Flutter) WLRp
Island of Life (USA) 2014 F Pimpernel (Invincible Spirit, Sadler's Wells) WG3p
Janszoon (GB) 2014 G Adventure (Unbridled's Song, Seattle Dancer) WG3p
Kazimiera (GB) 2014 F Kailani (Monsun, Zinaad) WLRp
Kitesurf (GB) 2014 F Shimmering Surf (Danehill Dancer, Bering) G1w
Plumatic (GB) 2014 C Plumania (Anabaa, Rainbow Quest) G2w
Red Label (IRE) 2014 C Born Something (Caerleon, Blushing Groom) WG3p
Royal Line (GB) 2014 C Melikah (Lammtarra, Miswaki) G3wG2p
Secret Advisor (FR) 2014 G Sub Rose (Galileo, Kris S) G3wG2p
Seniority (GB) 2014 G Anna Palariva (Caerleon, Ela-Mana-Mou) WG3p
Sobetsu (GB) 2014 F Lake Toya (Darshaan, Sadler's Wells) G1w
Wild Bud (USA) 2014 F Wild Wind (Danehill Dancer, Sadler's Wells) LRw
Wolf Country (GB) 2014 G Goathemala (Black Sam Bellamy, Big Shuffle) LRw
Wuheida (GB) 2014 F Hibaayeb (Singspiel, Lion Cavern) G1w
Anna Nerium (GB) 2015 F Anna Oleanda (Old Vic, Prince Ippi) G3w
Asoof (GB) 2015 F Lady's Purse (Doyen, Lomond) WG2p
Brundtland (IRE) 2015 C Future Generation (Hurricane Run, Indian Ridge) G2w
Crown Walk (GB) 2015 F Dunnes River (Danzig, Mr. Prospector) G3wG1p
Dathanna (IRE) 2015 F Colour (More Than Ready, Unbridled's Song) WLRp
Desert Diamond (GB) 2015 F Arizona Jewel (Dansili, Rainbow Quest) LRwG3p
Drummore (IRE) 2015 C Rahiyah (Rahy, Danzig) WLRp
Dubhe (GB) 2015 G Great Heavens (Galileo, Silver Hawk) WLRp
Ghaiyyath (IRE) 2015 C Nightime (Galileo, Indian Ridge) G1w
Ghostwatch (IRE) 2015 G Nature Spirits (Beat Hollow, Darshaan) LRw
Glorious Journey (GB) 2015 G Fallen For You (Dansili, Brief Truce) G2w
Graffiti Master (GB) 2015 G Independence (Selkirk, Forty Niner) WLRp
Ispolini (GB) 2015 G Giants Play (Giant's Causeway, Sadler's Wells) G3wG2p
Lah Ti Dar (GB) 2015 F Dar Re Mi (Singspiel, Top Ville) G2wG1p
Laieth (GB) 2015 G First City (Diktat, Carson City) WG3p
Lillian Russell (IRE) 2015 F Be Fabulous (Samum, Law Society) LRwG2p
Lunar Maria (GB) 2015 F Ama (Storm Cat, Nureyev) LRw
Magical Touch (GB) 2015 F Criticism (Machiavellian, Caerleon) LRwG3p
Military Law (GB) 2015 G Marine Bleue (Desert Prince, Pursuit Of Love) LRwG1p
Old Persian (GB) 2015 C Indian Petal (Singspiel, Woodman) G1w
Poetic Charm (GB) 2015 F Speirbhean (Danehill, Majestic Light) G2w
Queen of Desire (IRE) 2015 F Beyond Desire (Invincible Spirit, Mujtahid) LRw
Soliloquy (GB) 2015 F Dysphonia (Lonhro, Night Shift) G3w
The Revenant (GB) 2015 G Hazel Lavery (Excellent Art, Darshaan) G1w
Wafy (IRE) 2015 G Ghanaati (Giant's Causeway, Mr. Prospector) G3w
Wild Illusion (GB) 2015 F Rumh (Monsun, Dashing Blade) G1w
Al Hilalee (GB) 2016 C Ambivalent (Authorized, Darshaan) G2w
Ambition (GB) 2016 F Talent (New Approach, Peintre Celebre) G2wG1p
Demarchelier (GB) 2016 C Loveisallyouneed (Sadler's Wells, Darshaan) G3w
Dubai Future (GB) 2016 G Anjaz (Street Cry, Sadler's Wells) WG3p
Duneflower (IRE) 2016 F Desert Blossom (Shamardal, Zafonic) LRwG3p
Fonthill Abbey (IRE) 2016 F Fair Hill (New Approach, Danehill) G3w
Imperial Charm (GB) 2016 F Reem Three (Mark Of Esteem, Fairy King) WG1p
Lord North (IRE) 2016 G Najoum (Giant's Causeway, Dixieland Band) G1w
Maamora (IRE) 2016 F Zoowraa (Azamour, Lion Cavern) G3wG2p
Mashael (FR) 2016 F Al Jassasiyah (Galileo, Green Desert) LRwG3p
Moonlight Spirit (IRE) 2016 G Moonsail (Monsun, Zinaad) G3wG2p
Nashirah (GB) 2016 F Perfect Light (Galileo, Danehill) LRw
Ojooba (GB) 2016 F Rumoush (Rahy, Mr. Prospector) WLRp
Orchid Star (GB) 2016 F Pleione (Sadler's Wells, Miswaki) WLRp
Prince Eiji (GB) 2016 G Izzi Top (Pivotal, Zafonic) WG3p
Promissory (IRE) 2016 F Seal of Approval (Authorized, Dr Devious) WG3p
Quorto (IRE) 2016 C Volume (Mount Nelson, Peintre Celebre) G1w
Space Blues (IRE) 2016 C Miss Lucifer (Noverre, Cadeaux Genereux) G1w
Too Darn Hot (GB) 2016 C Dar Re Mi (Singspiel, Top Ville) G1w
Turgenev (GB) 2016 C Tasaday (Nayef, Mujahid) WG2p
Uae Jewel (GB) 2016 C Gemstone (Galileo, Kingmambo) LRw
Vachement (GB) 2016 C Daksha (Authorized, Rahy) LRw
Vivionn (GB) 2016 F Giants Play (Giant's Causeway, Sadler's Wells) WG2p
Al Dabaran (GB) 2017 G Bright Beacon (Manduro, Mark Of Esteem) LRwG2p
Al Suhail (GB) 2017 C Shirocco Star (Shirocco, Unfuwain) LRwG3p
Boccaccio (IRE) 2017 G J Wonder (Footstepsinthesand, Danehill) WLRp
Bright Melody (IRE) 2017 G Lyric of Light (Street Cry, Green Desert) WG3p
Jovial (GB) 2017 F Joyeuse (Oasis Dream, Danehill) WLRp
Khaloosy (IRE) 2017 C Elshaadin (Dalakhani, Danehill) WG3p
King's Command (GB) 2017 G O'Giselle (Octagonal, Straight Strike) G3w
Lazuli (IRE) 2017 G Floristry (Fasliyev, Zafonic) G3w
My Oberon (IRE) 2017 C My Titania (Sea the Stars, Danehill) WG3p
Onassis (IRE) 2017 F Jacqueline Quest (Rock Of Gibraltar, Croco Rouge) LRw
Indigo Girl (GB) 2018 F Montare (Montjeu, Shirley Heights) G2wG1p
Master of the Seas (IRE) 2018 C Firth Of Lorne (Danehill, Diesis) G2w
Naval Crown (GB) 2018 C Come Alive (Dansili, Saint Ballado) WG3p
One Ruler (IRE) 2018 C Fintry (Shamardal, Indian Ridge) G3w
Name YOB Sex Breeding Best Result

Sales Record

Filter by:
All
foals
foals
yearlings
yearlings
breeze-ups
breeze-ups
2yo
two-year-olds
Horse Sale Type Selling Price Price Vendor Purchaser
Unnamed
C, Soliza (Intikhab)
2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3) yearlings 30,000gns €34,892 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland Avenue Bloodstock / Kevin Philippart
Unnamed
F, Bellwether (Three Valleys)
2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3) yearlings 42,000gns €48,848 The National Stud Ltd. Rabbah Bloodstock
Unnamed
C, Alava (Anabaa)
2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 200,000gns €231,561 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland Richard Ryan
Unnamed
C, Creme Anglaise (Motivator)
2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 45,000gns €52,101 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland Ellipsis / Jedd O'Keffe
Unnamed
C, Ever Love (Nedawi)
2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 180,000gns €208,405 Hyde Park Stud, Ireland Stroud Coleman Bloodstock
Unnamed
C, Lady Penko (Archipenko)
2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 75,000gns €86,835 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland James Ferguson Racing
Unnamed
F, Likelihood (Mizzen Mast)
2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 16,000gns €18,525 Moyns Park Stud Dolmen Bloodstock
Unnamed
C, Louve Rare (Rock Of Gibraltar)
2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 205,000gns €237,350 Barton Stud Shadwell Estate Company
Unnamed
C, Need You Now (Kheleyf)
2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 400,000gns €463,122 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland Stroud Coleman Bloodstock
Unnamed
C, Lidanski (Soviet Star)
2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 1) yearlings 40,000gns €46,259 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland MC Bloodstock
Unnamed
C, Planchart (Gio Ponti)
2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 1) yearlings 82,000gns €94,830 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland A C Elliott, Agent / R Beckett
Unnamed
F, Arabescatta (Monsun)
2020 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings £32,000 €35,051 Kildaragh Stud Thomas Green
Unnamed
C, Highlands Queen (Mount Nelson)
2020 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings £240,000 €262,879 Ballylinch Stud Dwayne Woods
Unnamed
F, Mise (Indian Ridge)
2020 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings £36,000 €39,432 Rathasker Stud Jack Cantillon/Kelly Equine
Unnamed
F, Pocket Watch (Pivotal)
2020 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings £16,000 €17,525 Ballylinch Stud Vendor
Unnamed
F, Soteria (Acclamation)
2020 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings £100,000 €109,533 Baroda Stud Clive Cox Racing
Unnamed
C, Dangle (Desert Style)
2020 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings £18,000 €19,631 Peter Nolan Bloodstock Beechlawn Bloodstock
Unnamed
F, High Haven (High Chaparral)
2020 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings £14,000 €15,268 Ballylinch Stud Richard Hughes Racing Ltd
Unnamed
F, Pirate Cove (Lawman)
2020 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings £20,000 €21,812 Ballylinch Stud J.P. Murtagh/Eddie Linehan
Unnamed
F, Sharp Crisp Air (Danehill Dancer)
2020 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings £20,000 €21,812 Whitehall Stud Vendor
Unnamed
C, Hall Hee (Invincible Spirit)
2020 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales at Newmarket yearlings 22,000gns €23,967 Castleboy Farm Kubler Racing
Unnamed
C, Levanto (Lawman)
2020 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales at Newmarket yearlings 16,000gns €17,430 Ballylinch Stud MLW Bell Racing
Unnamed
C, Nordkappe (High Chaparral)
2020 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales at Newmarket yearlings 31,000gns €33,771 Castletown Stud Barry Lynch / Andrew Balding
Unnamed
F, Scatina (Samum)
2020 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales at Newmarket yearlings 25,000gns €27,235 Tinnakill House David Loughnane Racing
Unnamed
C, Ebeyina (Oasis Dream)
2020 Arqana Deauville Select Yearling Sale yearlings €70,000 €70,000 Ballylinch Stud Francis Henri GRAFFARD
Unnamed
C, La Negra (Dark Angel)
2020 Goffs UK Doncaster Premier Yearling Sales yearlings £21,000 €23,483 Baroda Stud Dermot Farrington
Unnamed
F, Sassella (Lope de Vega)
2020 BBAG Baden-Baden Premier Yearling Sales yearlings €37,000 €37,000 Gestüt Ammerland Renello Bloodstock Agency GmbH
Sea Bay
C, Strawberry (Lord Of England)
2020 BBAG Baden-Baden Premier Yearling Sales yearlings €155,000 €155,000 Gestüt Etzean Gestut Winterhauch
Unnamed
C, Ardeola (Manduro)
2020 BBAG Baden-Baden Premier Yearling Sales yearlings €55,000 €55,000 Ronald Rauscher Church Farm & Horse Park St.
Vina Bay
C, Danvina (Dansili)
2020 Tattersalls Newmarket August Sale two-year-olds 14,000gns €16,320 Juddmonte Farms Sylvester Kirk Racing
Unnamed
F, Kerry Gal (Galileo)
2020 Goresbridge Flat Breeze-UpSale two-year-olds £23,600 €25,911 Ballylinch Stud Vendor
Jacinth
F, Bayja (Giant's Causeway)
2020 Tattersalls Craven Breeze Up sale two-year-olds 120,000gns €139,047 Aguiar Bloodstock Ltd. Armando Duarte
Alexi Mandel
F, Alland (Teofilo)
2020 Tattersalls Ascot Two-Year-Old Breeze-Up Sale @ Newmarket two-year-olds 14,000gns €16,270 Lackendarra Stables, Ireland Troy Steve Bloodstock
Unnamed
C, Louve Rare (Rock Of Gibraltar)
2019 Arqana December Breeding Stock Sale foals €38,000 €38,000 Hoguenet BLANDFORD BLOODSTOCK LTD
Unnamed
F, Monst (Monsun)
2019 Arqana December Breeding Stock Sale foals €37,000 €37,000 Annebault CRISPIN DE MOUBRAY SARL
Unnamed
F, Morgenlicht (Sholokhov)
2019 Arqana December Breeding Stock Sale foals €17,000 €17,000 Faunes MERIDIAN INTERNATIONAL SARL
Unnamed
C, Ebbesbourne (Teofilo)
2019 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 135,000gns €165,348 West Blagdon Stud Shadwell Estate Company
Unnamed
C, Hall Hee (Invincible Spirit)
2019 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €12,500 €12,500 The Castlebridge Consignment Castleboy Farm
Unnamed
C, Nordkappe (High Chaparral)
2019 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €17,000 €17,000 Castletown Stud Ballylinch Stud
Unnamed
F, Mise (Indian Ridge)
2019 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €37,000 €37,000 Ballylinch Stud Rathasker Stud
Handcrafted
F, Nobilis (Rock Of Gibraltar)
2019 Arqana Deauville October Yearlings yearlings €40,000 €40,000 Monceaux OCEANIC BLOODSTOCK INC
New Chance
C, One Chance (Invincible Spirit)
2019 Arqana Deauville October Yearlings yearlings €55,000 €55,000 Monceaux MERIDIAN INTERNATIONAL SARL
Unnamed
C, High Limits (High Chaparral)
2019 Arqana Deauville October Yearlings yearlings €25,000 €25,000 Montaigu NATAF Paul
New Day
F, This is the Day (Footstepsinthesand)
2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3) yearlings 20,000gns €24,308 Hascombe & Valiant Stud Ltd. Ballylinch Stud
Perotto
G, Tschierschen (Acclamation)
2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3) yearlings 28,000gns €34,031 Baroda Stud, Ireland MP Tregoning
Diamond Bay
C, Amarillo Starlight (Dalakhani)
2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3) yearlings 17,000gns €20,661 Barton Stud Will Edmeades Bloodstock / Tom Ward
Crocus
F, Bluebell (Mastercraftsman)
2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3) yearlings 22,000gns €26,738 Rosyground Stud Amanda Skiffington Bloodstock
Unnamed
F, Putaringonit (Peintre Celebre)
2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3) yearlings 50,000gns €60,769 Nafferty Stud, Ireland H P Bloodstock
Jumby
C, Sound of Guns (Acclamation)
2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 45,000gns €53,969 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland Highflyer Bloodstock / Eve Johnson Houghton
Unnamed
C, Spectacle (Dalakhani)
2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 16,000gns €19,189 The Castlebridge Consignment Tim Easterby
Famous Star
F, Starry Messenger (Galileo)
2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 29,000gns €34,780 Knockainey Stud, Ireland Gay Kelleway Racing
Jacinth
F, Bayja (Giant's Causeway)
2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 72,000gns €86,350 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland Deuce Greathouse, Agent
Unnamed
C, Biscaya Bay (Dansili)
2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 28,000gns €33,581 Gestüt Ammerland, Germany Stamina Turf
Saligo Bay
C, Glorification (Champs Elysees)
2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 300,000gns €359,793 Aughamore Stud, Ireland Amanda Skiffington Bloodstock
Worlds Apart
F, Oriental Magic (Doyen)
2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 40,000gns €47,972 Kildaragh Stud, Ireland (Agent) Rabbah Bloodstock
Unnamed
F, Musalaha (Nayef)
2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 1) yearlings 60,000gns €70,582 Norris Bloodstock Ebonos
Ladies Cove
F, When Not Iff (Iffraaj)
2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €15,000 €15,000 Ballylinch Stud Vendor
White Bay
G, White Bullet (Exceed and Excel)
2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €15,000 €15,000 Baroda Stud Carman Bloodstock
Cali Bay
C, Majestic Dancer (Danehill Dancer)
2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €25,000 €25,000 Drumachon Stud BBA Ireland
Unnamed
C, Mark of an Angel (Mark Of Esteem)
2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €14,000 €14,000 Ballylinch Stud Orpen Horse/Darragh McCarthy
Laringov
F, Russian Rave (Danehill Dancer)
2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €10,000 €10,000 Ballylinch Stud David Geary
Unnamed
F, Spesialta (Indian Ridge)
2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €40,000 €40,000 Ballylinch Stud Nick Bradley Racing
Tregony
F, Timarwa (Daylami)
2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €32,000 €32,000 Aston Mullins Stud Clive Cox Racing
Vafortino
C, Arbaah (Invasor)
2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €60,000 €60,000 Lynn Lodge Stud Venice Consulting S.A.
Aleen Cust
F, Elltaaf (Invincible Spirit)
2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €27,000 €27,000 The Castlebridge Consignment BBA Ireland
Clew Bay
F, Kalandara (Rainbow Quest)
2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €50,000 €50,000 Abbeville Stud Vendor
Unnamed
F, Kerry Gal (Galileo)
2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €30,000 €30,000 Ballylinch Stud Vendor
New Emerald Bay
F, Lucky Pipit (Key Of Luck)
2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €35,000 €35,000 Tinnakill House Vendor
Lead Story
F, Newsletter (Sir Percy)
2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €130,000 €130,000 Ballylinch Stud Crispin De Moubray Sarl
Quickstep Girl
F, Paraphernalia (Dalakhani)
2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €30,000 €30,000 Stanley Lodge Abbey Farm
Amber Kite
F, Arctic Passage (Rail Link)
2019 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings €15,000 €15,000 Buckley Bloodstock Gaelic Bloodstock
Offiah
C, Levanto (Lawman)
2019 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings €50,000 €50,000 Ballylinch Stud Gaelic Bloodstock
First Prophet
C, Lus Na Greine (Pour Moi)
2019 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings €50,000 €50,000 Manister House Stud Gordon-Watson/Fellowes
Golden Light
F, Good Donna (Doyen)
2019 BBAG Baden-Baden Premier Yearling Sales yearlings €120,000 €120,000 Ronald Rauscher Panorama Bloodstock
Unnamed
C, Sister Dam's (Mastercraftsman)
2019 Goffs UK Doncaster Premier Yearling Sales yearlings £60,000 €65,998 Baroda Stud Oliver St Lawrence
Imperial Yellow
C, Soteria (Acclamation)
2019 Goffs UK Doncaster Premier Yearling Sales yearlings £40,000 €43,999 Powerstown Stud Peter & Ross Doyle BS/Ebonos
Artorious
C, Sudu Queen (Invincible Spirit)
2019 Goffs UK Doncaster Premier Yearling Sales yearlings £55,000 €60,499 Whatton Manor Stud SackvilleDonald
Funambulist
C, Savanne (Rock Of Gibraltar)
2019 Arqana Deauville August Yearling Sale yearlings €40,000 €40,000 Ammerland HAMMOND John
Lady Cuilinn
F, Oh Sedulous (Lawman)
2019 Arqana Deauville August Yearling Sale yearlings €140,000 €140,000 Ballylinch Stud MCPEEK Kenny
Funny Bay
C, Comique (Distorted Humor)
2019 Arqana Deauville August Yearling Sale yearlings €20,000 €20,000 Cadran ESCUDER Christophe
Unnamed
F, Dusky Queen (Shamardal)
2019 Arqana Deauville August Yearling Sale yearlings €55,000 €55,000 Monceaux HUGO MERRY BLOODSTOCK
New Mandate
G, Mishhar (Authorized)
2019 Arqana Deauville August Yearling Sale yearlings €35,000 €35,000 Hotellerie ELLIOTT BLOODSTOCK SERVICES LIMITED
Unnamed
C, Williamine (Elusive City)
2019 Arqana Deauville August Yearling Sale yearlings €25,000 €25,000 Normandie Breeding CHRIS RICHNER BLOODSTOCK
Amber Kite
F, Arctic Passage (Rail Link)
2018 Goffs UK Doncaster December Sale foals £32,000 €35,935 Harefield Cottage Stud Five Star BS
Saligo Bay
C, Glorification (Champs Elysees)
2018 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 80,000gns €94,804 Baroda & Colbinstown Studs, Ireland Hamish Macauley / Aughamore
White Bay
G, White Bullet (Exceed and Excel)
2018 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 16,000gns €18,961 The National Stud Ltd. Mark Byrne
Lady Cuilinn
F, Oh Sedulous (Lawman)
2018 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 50,000gns €59,252 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland Howson & Houldsworth BS
Saffron Beach
F, Falling Petals (Raven's Pass)
2018 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 55,000gns €65,178 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland Norris/Huntingdon
Glacier Bay
C, Moraine (Rainbow Quest)
2018 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 30,000gns €35,551 Tinnakill House, Ireland Paca Paca Farm (P.S.)
Tregony
F, Timarwa (Daylami)
2018 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 40,000gns €47,402 Aston Mullins Stud Chapel Road
Nothingbuttrouble
F, So Funny (Distorted Humor)
2018 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 52,000gns €61,622 Laundry Cottage Stud Farm BBA Ireland
Unnamed
F, Musalaha (Nayef)
2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €30,000 €30,000 Ballylinch Stud Boyce BS
Unnamed
C, Sister Dam's (Mastercraftsman)
2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €32,000 €32,000 Tinnakill House Rosetown BS
Unnamed
C, Stella del Mattino (Golden Gear)
2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €18,000 €18,000 Pipe View Stud Lesleyanne BS
Artorious
C, Sudu Queen (Invincible Spirit)
2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €25,000 €25,000 Baroda & Colbinstown Studs Incitatus BS
Vafortino
C, Arbaah (Invasor)
2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €48,000 €48,000 Baroda & Colbinstown Studs M O'Toole
Crocus
F, Bluebell (Mastercraftsman)
2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €26,000 €26,000 Swordlestown Little Duck BS
New Emerald Bay
F, Lucky Pipit (Key Of Luck)
2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €21,000 €21,000 Knockainey Stud Tinnakill BS
Unnamed
C, Mark of an Angel (Mark Of Esteem)
2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €15,000 €15,000 Ballylinch Stud Paragon BS
Max Mayhem
C, Maybe Grace (Hawk Wing)
2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €40,000 €40,000 Gaynestown Stud BBA (Ireland)
Playful Moon
F, Sharp Crisp Air (Danehill Dancer)
2018 Tattersalls Ireland Flat Foal & Breeding Stock Sale foals €20,000 €20,000 Baroda & Colbinstown Studs M Byrne
Imperial Yellow
C, Soteria (Acclamation)
2018 Tattersalls Ireland Flat Foal & Breeding Stock Sale foals €60,000 €60,000 Baroda & Colbinstown Studs Powerstown Stud

Contact one of our team for a free mating consultation

Register Your Interest