Enquiry Nomination for Fascinating Rock

Receive communications from Ballylinch Stud
By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Fascinating Rock

Menu

Overview

2020 Fee
€7,000

The 10 Furlong World Champion

Fascinating Rock.

  • 2011
  • BAY
  • 16.1 1/2 hh (1.66m)
  • To Stud 2017
  • A Stakes winning miler who won 6 Group races
  • The highest rated son of Fastnet Rock
  • Timeform Rated 127

The 10 furlong World Champion

Danehill’s legacy looms large over the modern-day breeding industry for many reasons, not least for his extraordinary success in both hemispheres. This has also been a key element in the career of his son, Fastnet Rock. From high-class sprinters in Australia to Classic winners in Europe, Fastnet Rock’s stud career features a string of Group 1 winners that proves that he can do it all. Now the best of his sons, Fascinating Rock, is about to be put to his own test when his first runners take to the track in 2020.

With his yearlings making up to €160,000 and averaging €33,000, Fascinating Rock is already proving to be a good value sire to breeders who have placed their faith in him, which include some of Europe’s leading names. Among his first two crops are half-siblings to Group winners High Heeled, Lady Kaya, Burnt Sugar, Brown Sugar, Luminous Eyes, Night Lagoon, Always Hopeful, and Wyclif.

Fascinating Rock‘s distinguished racing career combined not just class and consistency but also versatility, with his eight victories – six of which came in Group contests – being recorded between a mile and a mile and a half. As 10f world champion on turf, middle distances may have been his forte, but the speed elements of his pedigree, along with his easy athleticism, make Fascinating Rock an intriguing prospect among the emerging freshman sires.

Latest News

The 10 Furlong World Champion

Fascinating Rock.

Raced By
Newtown Anner Stud.

Race Record

Age Runs Wins Placed Earnings
2 1 0 0 0
3 5 3 0 €132,280
4 6 4 1 €1,240,958
5 3 1 1 €166,600
Totals 15 8 2 €1,539,838

“A good Stakes winner over a mile, he had the ability to carry that speed to win two Group 1 races over ten furlongs. He has great conformation, size and scope and a lovely temperament.”

- Dermot Weld, Trainer

Dual Group 1 Winner, Dual Champion

Won
Gr.1

Champion Stakes, 10f, Ascot,
beating Found (G1 x3), Jack Hobbs (G1 x2), Vadamos (G1), Lightning Spear (G1), Ribbions (G1), etc.

Won
Gr.1

Tattersalls Gold Cup, 10½f, The Curragh,
beating Found (G1 x 3), Success Days (G2), etc

Won
Gr.3

Kilternan Stakes, 12f, Leopardstown,
beating Panama Hat (G3), John F Kennedy (G3), etc.

Won
Gr.3

Mooresbridge Stakes, 10f, The Curragh,
beating Parish Hall (G1),
Waltzing Matilda (G2), Euphrasia (G3), etc.

Won
Gr.3

Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes, 10f, Leopardstown,
beating Geoffrey Chaucer (Gr.2), etc.

Won
Gr.3

Ballysax Stakes, 10f, Navan.

Won
LR

Heritage Stakes, 8f, Leopardstown,
beating Cougar Mountain (G2), Euphrasia (G3), Chopin (G3), etc.

Won

Maiden Stakes, 10f, Leopardstown, beating Assign (G2).

2nd
Gr.1

Tattersalls Gold Cup, 10½f, The Curragh.

Accolades

Joint World Champion Turf Horse in 2015 (Int.)

Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.)

Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.)

127

123

“A good Stakes winner over a mile, he had the ability to carry that speed to win two Group 1 races over ten furlongs. He has great conformation, size and scope and a lovely temperament.”

- Dermot Weld, Trainer

Stud Summary

Stud Summary
Latest Results
Progeny
Top Performers
Nicks
Northen Hemisphere
Year Runners Winners Gr.1 Wnrs Group Wnrs Stakes Wnrs Stakes Performers
2020 11 3 0 0 0 0
Total 11 3 0 0 0 0
Year Runners Winners Gr.1 Wnrs Group Wnrs Stakes Wnrs Stakes Performers
Total 11 3 0 0 0 0
Date Name Pos Race Type Course Dist (f) Earnings €
11th September 2020 Killer Mamba 1 Seller Rome 6f €2125
4th September 2020 Earls Rock 2 Maiden Down Royal 7f €4600
Crop
Age
Sex
Race distance
Years
Countries
Crop Rnrs Winrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Earnings
2018 11 3 28 3 0(0) 0(0) €28,701
Total 11 3 28 3 0(0) 0(0) €28,701
Age Rnrs Winrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Ave. Earn.
2 11 3 28 3 0(0) 0(0) €2,609
Sex Rnrs Winrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Ave. Earn.
Colts 7 2 16 2 0(0) 0(0) €2,539
Fillies 4 1 12 1 0(0) 0(0) €2,732
Band Rnrs Winrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Ave. Earn.
less than 5f 1 0 1 0 0(0) 0(0) €0
5 - 6f 3 1 4 1 0(0) 0(0) €1,788
6 - 7f 3 1 5 1 0(0) 0(0) €2,412
7 - 8f 7 1 14 1 0(0) 0(0) €1,875
8 - 9f 3 0 4 0 0(0) 0(0) €992
Country Rnrs Winrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Ave. Earn.
2020 11 3 28 3 0(0) 0(0) €28,701
Total 11 3 28 3 0(0) 0(0) €28,701
Country Rnrs Winrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Ave. Earn.
France 1 0 5 0 0(0) 0(0) €5,240
Great Britain 5 2 13 2 0(0) 0(0) €10,966
Ireland 4 0 9 0 0(0) 0(0) €10,370
Italy 1 1 1 1 0(0) 0(0) €2,125
Total 11 3 28 3 0(0) 0(0) €28,701

FASCINATING ROCK Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.). 8 wins from 1m to 1½m, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Ireland in 2017. Sire of 11 progeny to race, 3 winners (27.0%), earnings of over $46,000, inc.




Killer Mamba (18c, Sir Prancealot, Lake Coniston). Winner at 2 in 2020, Rome Premio Caorlina.

High Peak (18c, Night Shift, Adonijah). Winner at 2 in 2020.

Forbidden Beauty (18f, Lope de Vega, Sri Pekan). Winner at 2 in 2020.

Spring Time Bay (18f, Harbour Watch, Hero's Honor). Placed at 2 in 2020.

Earls Rock (18c, Shamardal, Singspiel). Placed at 2 in 2020.

Damsire Damsire's sire Runners Winners G1W GW SW BTH %BTH/Runners Best Progeny
Night Shift Northern Dancer 1 1 0 0 0 0 €5,277 High Peak
Lope de Vega Shamardal 1 1 0 0 0 0 €3,859 Forbidden Beauty
Sir Prancealot Tamayuz 1 1 0 0 0 0 €2,125 Killer Mamba

Pedigree

Pedigree
Sireline

The 10 Furlong World Champion

Fascinating Rock.

Danehill
Danzig
Northern Dancer
Pas de Nom
Razyana
His Majesty
Spring Adieu
Piccadilly Circus
Royal Academy
Nijinsky
Crimson Saint
Gatana
Marauding
Twigalae
Miss Polaris
Polar Falcon
Nureyev
Northern Dancer
Special
Marie d'Argonne
Jefferson
Mohair
Sarabah
Ela-Mana-Mou
Pitcairn
Rose Bertin
Be Discreet
Junius
Querida
Download Pedigree

 

1st Dam

MISS POLARIS, by Polar Falcon. 2 wins at 1m in GB. Sister to EURO FALCON, half-sister to Basbousate Nadia, Mangusta, Saratov. Dam of seven named foals, six to race, four winners, inc:-

FASCINATING ROCK (c. by Fastnet Rock). Subject horse.

 

2nd Dam

SARABAH, by Ela-Mana-Mou. Winner at 1¼m, 2d Goodwood Country Gentlemen's Association H. Half-sister to GOTHENBERG, Omaha City. Dam of 13 named foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

EURO FALCON (Polar Falcon). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m in Germany and Slovakia, Neuss Sandbahn Grand Prix, L, Bratislava Cena Scottish Rifle, Düsseldorf Wettenleip Konigsallee Superhandicap, Baden-Baden Preis von Colt Telelcom, 3d Baden-Baden Pergolese Rennen, Düsseldorf E-Plus Time & More Cup, Hamburg Pferde Sport International Rennen.

Saratov (Rudimentary). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 10½f, Ascot Hong Kong 2YO S., York Newton Investment Management S., Ramesys 2YO S., 3d York Acomb S., L.

Mangusta (Shareef Dancer). 2 wins at 1600m, 1800m in Germany, 3d Gelsenkirchen Nereide Rennen, L. Producer.

Basbousate Nadia (Wolfhound). Winner at 2, 3d Sandown Dragon S., L. Producer.

 

3rd Dam

BE DISCREET, by Junius. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1450m in France. Half-sister to KIROV PREMIERE (dam of CESARIO), QUINTILLION, THEATRE CRITIC, Mother Mary, Wheeler's Wonder (dam of ANNA PAVLOVA). Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

GOTHENBERG (Polish Patriot). Champion Older Male Miler in Germany & Italy in 1997. 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £288,179 in GB, Italy and Germany, Curragh International S., Gr.2, Milan Premio Emilio Turati, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Berlin Brandenburg Trophy, Gr.2, Curragh Tetrarch S., Gr.3, Epsom Woodcote S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Curragh International S., Gr.2, Rome Premio Ribot, Gr.2, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.3, Nad al Sheba HH Sheikh Maktoum al Maktoum Challenge S. No.2, L, 4th Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newmarket European Free H., L. Sire.

Omaha City (Night Shift). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1650m, £133,284, Goodwood Newton Investment Management H., MGM Assurance H., Racing UK on 425 H., York Zurich IFA Group S., 2d Baden-Baden Moet et Chandon Rennen, Gr.2, Newbury Rose Bowl S., L, Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, Goodwood Chichester Observer Series H., 3d Newcastle Beeswing S., Gr.3, Doncaster S., L, Goodwood William Hill Mile.

Lindesberg. Placed in GB. Dam of-

Amadeus Mozart (Mozart). 11 wins at 1200m, £1,390, €62,207, S$905,341, Singapore TC Open H.-twice, Ace Armarda H., Hanshin Racehorse Owners' Associaton Trophy, Horse Guards S., Initiation P., Novice S., Progressive H., Benchmark 97 H., Class 3 H.-twice, 2d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Singapore TC Kranji A S.-twice, Open H.-4 times, Class 1 H., Curragh Unicorn Homes S., Singapore TC Kranji B S., New Zealand Trophy, Open H., Kranji C S.-3 times, Benchmark 97 H., 3d Newmarket Capannelle Racecourse 2YO S., Singapore TC Open H.-twice, Kranji A S., Bon Amie S., Class 2 H., Benchmark 97 H., 4th Singapore TC Woodlands H., L.

Madame Hoi (Hawk Wing). Winner at 6f, 3d Kempton Masaka S., L. Dam of-

NANCY FROM NAIROBI (Sixties Icon). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £41,172, US$231,430, Santa Anita Royal Heroine S., Gr.2, Newmarket Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Fillies' H., 2d Pontefract Castle S., L, Goodwood Veuve Cliquot Fillies' S., Newbury Dubai Duty Free Millennium Millionaire H., Lingfield Weatherbys Hamilton H., Sandown Nordoff Robbins Willie Robertson Memorial Fillies' S., 3d Del Mar Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2, 4th York Musidora S., Gr.3.

Sweet Habitat. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 3d Niigata Hiryu Tokubetsu, Fukushima Shioyazaki Tokubetsu. Dam of-

SWEET SALSA (Durandal). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 135,142,000¥, Fukushima Himba S., Gr.3, Tokyo Utopia S., Niigata Nagaoka S., Tokyo Yatsugatake Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Chukyo Aichi Hai, Gr.3.

FASTNET ROCK (AUS): Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 20056 wins to 6f, and A$1,724,100 including VRC Lightning Stakes, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh Plate, Gr.1, VRC Lexus Classic Stakes, Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming Stakes, Gr.2, VRC Rory’s Jester Plate, Gr.3, NSW Tatt’s RC Roman Consul Stakes, Gr.3, and placed 2nd AJC TJ Smith Stakes, Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico Stakes, Gr.2, STC Pago Pago Stakes, Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline Stakes, Gr.3, 3rd AJC Sires’ Produce Stakes, Gr.1, VRC Poseidon Stakes, L, 4th STC Golden Slipper Stakes, Gr.1, Silver Slipper Stakes, Gr.2.

 

He entered stud in Australia in 2005. Champion Sire in Australia in 2011-12 & 2014-15, second in 2012-13, third in 2016-17 & 2017-18. Leading Sire in Australia of 3YOs in 2011-12 & 2014-15. Leading Sire in New Zealand of 2YOs in 2017-18. Third on Australian Broodmare Sires List in 2019-20. Third on New Zealand Sires List in 2019-20.

 

Sire of 1818 progeny to race, 1298 winners (71%), earnings of over €136 millions, 159 stakes winners, 297 stakes performers.

Name YOB Sex Breeding Best Result
Curved Ball (AUS) 2006 C Curvaceous (Zabeel, Twig Moss) G2w
Dino Mak (AUS) 2006 G Huka (Volksraad, Balmerino) G3w
Eclair Fastpass (AUS) 2006 G Hanover (Marscay, Last Tycoon) WG1p
Fast Talker (AUS) 2006 F Crystal Wit (Distorted Humor, Snippets) WLRp
Faster Son (AUS) 2006 G Sonata (Palace Music, In The Purple) WLRp
Hot Butterfly (AUS) 2006 F Laguna Lake (Odyle, Deputy Minister) LRw
Hypurr (AUS) 2006 G Coureuse (Tierce, Danzatore) LRw
Irish Lights (AUS) 2006 F Aspen Falls (Hennessy, Affirmed) G1w
Lagerphone (AUS) 2006 F Speaker (Success Express, Vain) WLRp
Lovemelikearock (AUS) 2006 F Love All (Mt. Livermore, Danzig) G3wG2p
Luce del Mare (AUS) 2006 F Cosmic Strike (Made Of Gold, New Regent) WLRp
Miss O'Brien (AUS) 2006 F Yvonne (Last Tycoon, Military Plume) WLRp
Money Rocks (AUS) 2006 F Money Begets Money (Bite The Bullet, Afleet) WG2p
New Day Rising (AUS) 2006 G Visual Emotion (Silver Deputy, Gulch) WG2p
Rock Classic (AUS) 2006 G Midnight Ballet (Peintre Celebre, Luskin Star) G1w
Rockadubai (AUS) 2006 F Dubai Express (Zabeel, Success Express) LRp
Rothesay (AUS) 2006 C Schiaparelli (Woodman, Bletchingly) G2w
Safety in Numbers (AUS) 2006 G Custodial (Canny Lad, Assert) WLRp
Speed Baby (AUS) 2006 G Twisted Heart (Distorted Humor, Blushing Groom) LRw
Stryker (AUS) 2006 C Laetitia (Woodman, Star Watch) G3wG1p
Undeniably (AUS) 2006 G Suggestive (Al Hareb, Marscay) LRwG2p
Wanted (AUS) 2006 C Fragmentation (Snippets, Southern Appeal) G1w
We're Gonna Rock (AUS) 2006 G Harrow (Dehere, Salieri) G3wG1p
Zikmann (AUS) 2006 C Belle Feline (Tale of the Cat, Star Way) WLRp
Born to Rock (AUS) 2007 F Call Me Pretty (Peaks And Valleys, Afleet) LRwG1p
Captain Sweet (AUS) 2007 G Strega (Lake Coniston, Rancher) LRwG1p
Conscious Mistake (AUS) 2007 G Sutology (Straussbrook, Sound Reason) WLRp
Ebony Rock (AUS) 2007 G Evening Charmer (Woodman, Secretariat) WLRp
Elimbari (AUS) 2007 F Shalt Not (St Covet, Cure The Blues) WG3p
Fast Love (NZ) 2007 F Make Me Dream (Sadler's Wells, Diesis) LRw
Flokkati (AUS) 2007 F Markka (Marscay, Haulpak) WLRp
Gybe (AUS) 2007 F Great Notice (Nureyev, Manila) LRwG3p
Hinchinbrook (AUS) 2007 C Snippets' Lass (Snippets, Storm Bird) G3wG1p
Light Express (AUS) 2007 F Lady's Light (Toolighttoquit, Northern Answer) WLRp
Lone Rock (AUS) 2007 F Pride Of Pine (Lion Cavern, Night Shift) G1w
Rain Drum (AUS) 2007 G Gifted Spirit (Thunder Gulch, Bletchingly) G2w
Rock of Fortune (AUS) 2007 F Fortunata (Dr Grace, Bletchingly) WLRp
Rocker (AUS) 2007 C Pochette (Encosta de Lago, Imperial Prince) WLRp
Spot the Rock (AUS) 2007 G Can't Hackit (Fasliyev, Geiger Counter) WG2p
Teardrop Rock (AUS) 2007 F Satin 'n' Silk (Zabeel, Star Way) WLRp
Upon This Rock (AUS) 2007 F Joleur (Bite The Bullet, Afleet) LRw
Yin Yang Master (AUS) 2007 G Crazy Fling (Alysheba, Fappiano) WG2p
Amah Rock (AUS) 2008 G Gainesville (Afleet, Alleged) LRwG3p
And Rock (AUS) 2008 F Bee And Bee (Grand Lodge, Hemisphere) WLRp
Atlantic Jewel (AUS) 2008 F Regard (Zabeel, Nashwan) G1w
Callanish (NZ) 2008 G Dancing Doll (Dance Floor, Derrylin) LRw
Cindarockinrella (AUS) 2008 F Call Me Pretty (Peaks And Valleys, Afleet) WLRp
Empress Rock (AUS) 2008 F Empress Jade (Encosta de Lago, Bureaucracy) G2w
Epona Princess (AUS) 2008 F Rathlin Island (Giant's Causeway, Seattle Slew) WLRp
Essence (AUS) 2008 F New Style (Snippets, Durham Ranger) WG1p
Family Crest (NZ) 2008 F First Land (Generous, Beau Sovereign) WG3p
Fast and Sexy (AUS) 2008 F She's Alluring (Lure, Slip Anchor) WG1p
Foxwedge (AUS) 2008 C Forest Native (Forest Wildcat, Water Bank) G1w
Halle Rocks (AUS) 2008 F Face Of The Earth (Strategic, Polish Patriot) WLRp
Highly Recommended (AUS) 2008 C Suggestive (Al Hareb, Marscay) G2w
Liancourt Rock (AUS) 2008 G Zakuro (Hurricane Sky, Gold And Ivory) WG2p
Main Dane (AUS) 2008 G Fusaichi Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus, Sadler's Wells) WG3p
Mosheen (AUS) 2008 F Sumehra (Stravinsky, Kaapstad) G1w
Neena Rock (AUS) 2008 F Feminine Wiles (Miesque's Son, Dr Fager) G3w
Planet Rock (AUS) 2008 F Akris (Zabeel, Defensive Play) G1w
Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) 2008 C Popsy (Sir Tristram, In The Purple) G1w
Rock Robster (AUS) 2008 F Chinese Whispers (Woodman, Secreto) LRw
Rocksan (AUS) 2008 F Dianthus (Red Ransom, Whiskey Road) WLRp
Sea Siren (AUS) 2008 F Express A Smile (Success Express, Haulpak) G1w
Smart Missile (AUS) 2008 C Comical Smile (Comic Strip, Fappiano) G2wG1p
Territorial Waters (AUS) 2008 G Miss Alabama (Woodman, Nureyev) WG3p
Albany Reunion (AUS) 2009 G Secret Silence (Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto) G1w
Beliveau (AUS) 2009 G Snow Maker (Timber Country, Adraan) WG3p
Bewhatyouwannabe (AUS) 2009 G Bella Corona (Beautiful Crown, Captain's Gold) LRw
Collect (AUS) 2009 G Sweet Ransom (Red Ransom, Rubiton) G3p
Destruction (AUS) 2009 G Storm Signal (Keltrice, Nassipour) LRw
Digitalism (AUS) 2009 G Indian Dream (Indian Ridge, Storm Bird) LRw
Driefontein (AUS) 2009 F Follow Gold (Export Price, Scrupules) G1w
Electric Fusion (AUS) 2009 G Silken Song (Unbridled's Song, Persian Bold) WG1p
Hvasstan (AUS) 2009 C Snow Hero (True Hero, Haulpak) G3w
Impetuous (AUS) 2009 F Rash Promise (More Than Ready, Centaine) LRw
Jade Marauder (AUS) 2009 F Jade Diva (Jade Robbery, Night Shift) G3wG2p
Jolie Bay (AUS) 2009 F Legally Bay (Snippets, Last Tycoon) G2wG1p
Kincara Miss (AUS) 2009 F Kincara Palace (Fairy King, High Top) LRp
King Krovanh (AUS) 2009 G Miss Krovanh (Zabeel, Hansel) WG2p
Nechita (AUS) 2009 F Artistique (Peintre Celebre, Marscay) G1w
Ninth Legion (AUS) 2009 G Xaar's Jewel (Xaar, Khairpour) G2w
Ringo (NZ) 2009 G Akris (Zabeel, Defensive Play) G3wG1p
Roc de Chine (AUS) 2009 F Tristachine (Sir Tristram, Jungle Boy) WLRp
Saturn Rock (AUS) 2009 F Satin Robes (Ne Coupez Pas, Keltrice) LRwG3p
She's a Fox (AUS) 2009 F Forest Native (Forest Wildcat, Water Bank) LRw
Super Cool (AUS) 2009 G Queen Mother (Kingmambo, Roberto) G1w
Super Good (NZ) 2009 G Tonic (Blues Traveller, Centaine) WLRp
Your Song (AUS) 2009 C Zembu (Fuji Kiseki, Mr. Prospector) G1w
Anatina (AUS) 2010 F Quack (Magic Ring, Luskin Star) LRwG1p
Atlante (AUS) 2010 C Readyforcatherine (More Than Ready, Kingmambo) G1w
Authentic Style (AUS) 2010 G Convictions (Woodman, Marauding) WLRp
Bull Point (AUS) 2010 C Rose of Cimmaron (Bite The Bullet, Afleet) G3wG1p
Casquets (AUS) 2010 F Suitely (Woodman, Tolomeo) LRw
Cluster (AUS) 2010 C Tarcoola Diamond (Last Tycoon, Bletchingly) G2w
Eagle Island (AUS) 2010 C Banc de Fortune (Galileo, Danehill) LRw
El Roca (AUS) 2010 C Rubimill (Rubiton, Millionaire) LRwG1p
Falago (AUS) 2010 G de Lago Lass (Encosta de Lago, Woodman) WLRp
Fast 'n' Rocking (AUS) 2010 G For The Good Times (Hennessy, Semipalatinsk) G3wG1p
Fast Dragon (AUS) 2010 C Secret Silence (Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto) LRwG1p
Fastnet Dragon (AUS) 2010 G Sister Madrid (Fuji Kiseki, Persian Heights) WG3p
Global Dream (AUS) 2010 F Valadon (Woodman, Snippets) WG2p
Held Hostage (AUS) 2010 F Scribbling (Palace Music, Ahonoora) WLRp
Ilitshe (AUS) 2010 C Reem Albaraari (Sadler's Wells, Habitat) G3w
Jazz Song (AUS) 2010 F Absolut Glam (Snowland, Pine Bluff) G3wG2p
Judicial Rock (AUS) 2010 F Judged (High Yield, Waajib) WG3p
Mary Lou (AUS) 2010 F Miss Alabama (Woodman, Nureyev) WG3p
Mineko (AUS) 2010 F Geisha (Fusaichi Pegasus, Deputy Minister) WLRp
Miss Foxwood (AUS) 2010 F Foxwood (Centaine, Sir Tristram) WG3p
More Energy (AUS) 2010 G Perfect Promise (Caesour, Dancing Champ) LRwG3p
Refer (AUS) 2010 F Silken Song (Unbridled's Song, Persian Bold) WLRp
Rock Hero (AUS) 2010 C Gallant Tess (Galileo, Diesis) LRwG2p
Rock Sturdy (AUS) 2010 C Tzu Hsi (Quest For Fame, Silver Deputy) G2wG1p
Scandiva (AUS) 2010 F Scandinavia (Snippets, Vain) G2wG1p
Shahad (AUS) 2010 F Shamekha (Secret Savings, Don't Say Halo) WG2p
The Bold One (NZ) 2010 C The Jewel (O'Reilly, Grosvenor) WLRp
Wordplay (AUS) 2010 F Cryptic Miss (Snippets, Grosvenor) WG3p
Amicus (AUS) 2011 F Gold Chant (El Moxie, Made Of Gold) G1w
Awesome Rock (AUS) 2011 C Awesome Planet (Giant's Causeway, Fasliyev) G1w
Cougar Mountain (IRE) 2011 C Descant (Nureyev, The Minstrel) G2wG1p
Defrost My Heart (IRE) 2011 F Perfect Hedge (Unfuwain, Arazi) WLRp
Dorothy B (IRE) 2011 F Slow Sand (Dixieland Band, Seattle Slew) WLRp
Fascinating Rock (IRE) 2011 C Miss Polaris (Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou) G1w
Fastnet Mist (IRE) 2011 F Masseera (Alzao, Shirley Heights) WLRp
Firehouse Rock (AUS) 2011 G Bird Of Fire (Stravinsky, Comet Shine) WG2p
First Seal (AUS) 2011 F Episode (Scenic, Best Western) G1w
Kaepernick (AUS) 2011 G Volcada (Stravinsky, Vice Regal) G3wG2p
Lady Sharapova (AUS) 2011 F Perfect Persuasion (Encosta de Lago, Monde Bleu) WG3p
Lumosty (AUS) 2011 F Luminous Eyes (Bachelor Duke, Indian Ridge) G2wG1p
Magicool (AUS) 2011 G Perfect Truth (Galileo, Darshaan) G1w
Maysoor (AUS) 2011 G Cinq Rouge (Red Ransom, Bletchingly) WG3p
Mewstone Rock (NZ) 2011 F Gretchen (Bahhare, Star Way) WLRp
Palace (IRE) 2011 F Lady Icarus (Rainbow Quest, Nureyev) LRwG3p
Palace Rock (NZ) 2011 F Secret Silence (Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto) WG3p
Petrology (AUS) 2011 G Romantic River (Irish River, Tap On Wood) G2wG1p
Pickin' Time (AUS) 2011 F Gambei (Dehere, Marooned) LRp
Rockfast (AUS) 2011 G Gypsy Princess (Sadler's Wells, Ardross) WG1p
Rockolicious (AUS) 2011 F Rock Diva (Woodman, Bletchingly) LRw
Royal Ocean (AUS) 2011 F Chasing Mammon (Giant's Causeway, Jade Hunter) LRw
Strathmore (AUS) 2011 G Our Egyptian Raine (Desert Sun, Karioi Lad) WG1p
Table Rock (IRE) 2011 G Small Sacrifice (Sadler's Wells, Nashwan) LRw
Uchenna (IRE) 2011 F Uriah (Acatenango, Kamiros) G3w
Valentia (AUS) 2011 C Smart Company (Mister C, Steel Pulse) G2w
Zululand (AUS) 2011 C Dream Play (Hennessy, Saratoga Six) G2wG1p
Admiral Jello (AUS) 2012 G Demerger (Saithor, Centaine) WG3p
Ameristralia (AUS) 2012 F Heart Ashley (Lion Heart, Beau Genius) WG3p
Assume (IRE) 2012 F Alsharq (Machiavellian, Sadler's Wells) WLRp
Believe (AUS) 2012 F Optimist (Red Ransom, Riverman) WG1p
Bravissimo (JPN) 2012 G May Kiersey (Sadler's Wells, Darshaan) WG3p
Cana (AUS) 2012 F Scattered (Tale of the Cat, Snippets) WG3p
Cape Clear Island (IRE) 2012 G Kushnarenkovo (Sadler's Wells, Alleged) WG2p
Deploy (AUS) 2012 G Crimson Reign (Red Ransom, Strawberry Road) G2w
Diamondsandrubies (IRE) 2012 F Quarter Moon (Sadler's Wells, Darshaan) G1w
Disegno (IRE) 2012 G Seven Magicians (Silver Hawk, Kingmambo) WG3p
Dreamforce (AUS) 2012 G Eskimo Queen (Shinko King, Icelandic) G1w
Eastern Express (IRE) 2012 G Mohican Princess (Shirley Heights, Dancing Brave) WG3p
Golden Fastnet (FR) 2012 F Militante (Johannesburg, Fusaichi Pegasus) WLRp
Harlem River (AUS) 2012 F Harlem Heat (Xaar, Salieri) LRwG3p
Jadeer (AUS) 2012 G Moon Is Up (Woodman, Nureyev) WLRp
La Saldana (GER) 2012 F La Salina (Singspiel, Surumu) G3w
Laganore (IRE) 2012 F Lady Bones (Royal Applause, Sadler's Wells) G1w
Lake Geneva (AUS) 2012 F Hips Don't Lie (Stravinsky, Centaine) LRwG1p
Land's End (AUS) 2012 G Hummingbird (Galileo, Danehill) WLRp
Melagrana (AUS) 2012 F Ghaliah (Secret Savings, Vain) G3w
One Foot in Heaven (IRE) 2012 G Pride (Peintre Celebre, Alleged) G2wG1p
Pecking Order (IRE) 2012 F Shemaya (Darshaan, Nishapour) WLRp
Perfect Dare (AUS) 2012 G Perfect Truth (Galileo, Darshaan) WG2p
Qualify (IRE) 2012 F Perihelion (Galileo, The Minstrel) G1w
Reset in Blue (IRE) 2012 F Eurirs (Indian Ridge, Bound For Honour) LRwG3p
River Wild (AUS) 2012 G Romantic River (Irish River, Tap On Wood) LRw
Sailing By (AUS) 2012 F Amory Lane (Galileo, Lycius) WG2p
Serene Majesty (AUS) 2012 F Custard (Lonhro, Seattle Dancer) G3w
Smuggler's Cove (IRE) 2012 C Chenchikova (Sadler's Wells, Darshaan) LRwG1p
Special Memories (AUS) 2012 F Memories of You (Galileo, Nureyev) WLRp
Torcedor (IRE) 2012 G Magnolia Lane (Sadler's Wells, Top Ville) G3wG1p
Triple Ex (AUS) 2012 G Love and Kisses (Encosta de Lago, Strategic) LRw
Zara Bay (AUS) 2012 F Legally Bay (Snippets, Last Tycoon) WLRp
Zhukova (IRE) 2012 F Nightime (Galileo, Indian Ridge) G1w
Alter Call (AUS) 2013 F Response (Charge Forward, Match Winner) WLRp
Anaheim (AUS) 2013 G Asmahan (Zabeel, Kenfair) LRw
Asama Blue (IRE) 2013 F Butterfly Blue (Sadler's Wells, Blushing Groom) WG3p
Comin' Through (AUS) 2013 G Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet, Afleet) G1w
Cover Song (USA) 2013 F Misty for Me (Galileo, Storm Cat) G3w
Dawn Wall (AUS) 2013 F Mennetou (Entrepreneur, Riverman) G3w
Diamond Fields (IRE) 2013 F Question Times (Shamardal, So Factual) G3wG2p
Entsar (IRE) 2013 F Starfish (Galileo, Slip Anchor) LRw
Fastnet Tempest (IRE) 2013 G Dame Blanche (Be My Guest, In The Wings) G3w
Furiosa (AUS) 2013 C Suitely (Woodman, Tolomeo) WG1p
Heroic Valour (AUS) 2013 C Myrrh (Nassipour, Western Symphony) G1w
Hinerangi (AUS) 2013 F Hinemoa (Elusive City, Grosvenor) LRw
How High the Moon (IRE) 2013 F Quarter Moon (Sadler's Wells, Darshaan) WLRp
Kosmische (IRE) 2013 F Kushnarenkovo (Sadler's Wells, Alleged) LRw
Lieutenant General (IRE) 2013 C Lady Lupus (High Chaparral, Rainbow Quest) WG3p
Lionhearted (AUS) 2013 C Scandinavia (Snippets, Vain) WG2p
Milwaukee (AUS) 2013 G Hummingbird (Galileo, Danehill) LRw
Miss Debutante (AUS) 2013 F More Than Real (More Than Ready, Dehere) LRw
Miss Que (AUS) 2013 F Tarcoola Diamond (Last Tycoon, Bletchingly) WG3p
Missrock (AUS) 2013 F Miss Judgement (Strategic, Unbridled's Song) G3wG1p
Mongolian Falcon (AUS) 2013 C Amazing Beauty (Galileo, Gone West) G2w
My True Love (AUS) 2013 F Lectrice (Encosta de Lago, Kendor) WG2p
Ngaga (AUS) 2013 F Zarinia (Intikhab, Darshaan) LRwG3p
Oklahoma Girl (AUS) 2013 F Shawnee Girl (Encosta de Lago, Belong To Me) WG1p
Out and About (IRE) 2013 G Starship (Galileo, General Assembly) G3wG2p
Pearl Green (AUS) 2013 G The Hamptons (Encosta de Lago, Unbridled's Song) LRw
Rock Giselle (AUS) 2013 F Dizelle (Zabeel, Danehill) WLRp
Shogun (IRE) 2013 C Perihelion (Galileo, The Minstrel) WG2p
Somehow (IRE) 2013 F Alexandrova (Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights) G2wG1p
Take These Chains (IRE) 2013 F Take The Ribbon (Chester House, Miswaki) WLRp
Tenerife Song (GB) 2013 F Dancingintheclouds (Rainbow Quest, Dancing Brave) LRw
Tres Rock Glory (Ire) 2013 F Tres Ravi (Monsun, Gay Fandango) LRw
Triband (AUS) 2013 F Three Rainbows (Kingmambo, Storm Cat) WLRp
Turret Rocks (IRE) 2013 F Beyond Compare (Galileo, Nashwan) G2wG1p
Waterloo Sunset (AUS) 2013 F Unearthly (Zabeel, Snippets) WG2p
Age of Fire (AUS) 2014 G Dragon's Tail (Galileo, Soviet Star) G1w
Alluringly (USA) 2014 F All for Glory (Giant's Causeway, Sadler's Wells) LRwG1p
Ambiguity (IRE) 2014 G Descant (Nureyev, The Minstrel) WLRp
Brimham Rocks (GB) 2014 G Colima (Authorized, Indian Ridge) G3wG1p
California Turbo (AUS) 2014 G Celebria (Peintre Celebre, Danehill) LRwG3p
Casterton (IRE) 2014 G Chenchikova (Sadler's Wells, Darshaan) LRwG3p
Catchy (AUS) 2014 F Cats Whisker (Fusaichi Pegasus, Don't Say Halo) G1w
Condor (AUS) 2014 G Ronan's Bay (Johannesburg, Miswaki) WG3p
Connemara (AUS) 2014 F Sprung (Grand Slam, Lord At War) WG3p
Ephesian (AUS) 2014 G Livealifeoflove (Hennessy, Secretariat) WLRp
Euginio (IRE) 2014 C Starstone (Diktat, Most Welcome) G3w
Fas (IRE) 2014 C Sotka (Dutch Art, Distant View) G3wG2p
Fiano Romano (AUS) 2014 C Heart Ashley (Lion Heart, Beau Genius) G3wG2p
First Chief (AUS) 2014 G Serenada (Encosta de Lago, Hurricane Sky) WG3p
Formality (AUS) 2014 F Jolie's Shinju (Jolie's Halo, Danzig) G2wG1p
Holy Snow (AUS) 2014 C Only Words (End Sweep, Khozaam) G2w
Hyper Hyper (GB) 2014 G Guerande (Diesis, Orpen) WLRp
Intricately (IRE) 2014 F Inner Realm (Galileo, Be My Guest) G1w
Inverloch (IRE) 2014 G Ideal (Galileo, Kingmambo) G3w
Italia Bella (AUS) 2014 F Pear Tart (Dehere, Sadler's Wells) WG2p
Lundy (GB) 2014 C Princess Janie (Elusive Quality, Dayjur) WLRp
Mantastic (IRE) 2014 G Foreign Legionary (Galileo, Darshaan) LRw
Merchant Navy (AUS) 2014 C Legally Bay (Snippets, Last Tycoon) G1w
Mujaan (AUS) 2014 G Murjana (Giant's Causeway, Danehill) WLRp
Naughty or Nice (IRE) 2014 F Monty's Girl (High Chaparral, Shirley Heights) LRwG3p
One Master (GB) 2014 F Enticing (Pivotal, College Chapel) G1w
Palazzo Vecchio (AUS) 2014 F Palacio de Cristal (Encosta de Lago, Palace Music) WG2p
Paulownia (AUS) 2014 F Forest Native (Forest Wildcat, Water Bank) WG2p
Petrelle (AUS) 2014 F Mani Bhavan (Storm Boot, Coronado's Quest) WLRp
Rivet Delight (IRE) 2014 G Starship (Galileo, General Assembly) G1w
Sambro (AUS) 2014 G Eau de Joie (Encosta de Lago, Covetous) G2w
Shoals (AUS) 2014 F The Broken Shore (Hussonet, Canny Lad) G1w
Siege of Quebec (AUS) 2014 G Rose of Cimmaron (Bite The Bullet, Afleet) G3wG1p
Star Rock (GB) 2014 F Starfala (Galileo, Linamix) LRwG2p
Thrust Home (IRE) 2014 F Garden City (Majorien, Green Desert) WLRp
Twilight Song (AUS) 2014 F River Serenade (Hurricane Sky, River Rough) WLRp
Unforgotten (AUS) 2014 F Memories of You (Galileo, Nureyev) G1w
Wassergeist (AUS) 2014 G Te Akau Rose (Thorn Park, Straussbrook) WLRp
Workdrinks (AUS) 2014 F Slapstick (Anabaa, Red Ransom) WLRp
Avantage (AUS) 2015 F Asavant (Zabeel, Pins) G1w
Bleu Roche (AUS) 2015 F Esprit de Bleu (Littleexpectations, Silver Ghost) G3w
Desert Stone (IRE) 2015 C Starstone (Diktat, Most Welcome) G2wG1p
Ennis Hill (AUS) 2015 F Hips Don't Lie (Stravinsky, Centaine) G3w
General's Delight (AUS) 2015 G Miss Jakeo (Unbridled's Song, Last Tycoon) WLRp
I Can Fly (GB) 2015 F Madonna Dell'orto (Montjeu, Miswaki) G2wG1p
In a Twinkling (AUS) 2015 G Moment in Time (Archway, Kenny's Best Pal) G3wG1p
Jaega (IRE) 2015 F Farranjordan (Galileo, Nashwan) WG3p
Lady Young (AUS) 2015 F Port Augusta (Encosta de Lago, Secretariat) WLRp
Long Leaf (AUS) 2015 C Frustrating (Stravinsky, Gold Brose) LRwG2p
Notation (AUS) 2015 F Chocolicious (Kahal, Exclusive Patriot) WG3p
Recover Me (FR) 2015 F Marie Rossa (Testa Rossa, Kendor) WLRp
Sweet Rockette (AUS) 2015 F Sweet Sanette (Jallad, National Assembly) WG3p
Thorondor (AUS) 2015 G Impressive Eagle (Rubiton, Lure) WG2p
Anaheed (AUS) 2016 F Rostova (Testa Rossa, Anabaa) G2wG1p
Art Collection (AUS) 2016 F Estelle Collection (Stravinsky, Zabeel) WG3p
Conqueror (AUS) 2016 G Diademe (Savabeel, O'Reilly) WG2p
Eleven Eleven (AUS) 2016 G Smokin' Alice (Smoke Glacken, Northern Flagship) LRwG3p
Game Keeper (AUS) 2016 G My Tusker (Volksraad, Star Way) LRwG3p
Groundswell (AUS) 2016 G The Broken Shore (Hussonet, Canny Lad) WG1p
Memphis Rock (AUS) 2016 G Hips Don't Lie (Stravinsky, Centaine) WG3p
Merited (AUS) 2016 F Jeu de Cartes (Stravinsky, Prized) WLRp
Movie Role (AUS) 2016 F Aspen Falls (Hennessy, Affirmed) WLRp
Nudge (AUS) 2016 F Julinsky Princess (Stravinsky, Shirley Heights) WG1p
Prince Fawaz (AUS) 2016 C Lady Paget (Testa Rossa, Last Tycoon) G1w
Sacred Valley (AUS) 2016 F Dragon's Tail (Galileo, Soviet Star) WLRp
Sherwood Forest (AUS) 2016 G Chasing Mammon (Giant's Causeway, Jade Hunter) G1w
Sophia's Choice (AUS) 2016 F She's Sirius (Galileo, Rory's Jester) WLRp
Southbank (AUS) 2016 F Rezoned (Zabeel, Flying Spur) WG1p
Tuscan Queen (AUS) 2016 F Tavarnelle (Zabeel, Green Perfume) G2w
Fresh (AUS) 2017 F Mother's Milk (Savabeel, O'Reilly) WG3p
Glenfiddich (AUS) 2017 C Nothin But a Dream (First Defence, Northern Flagship) WG1p
Orlaith (IRE) 2017 F Cmonbabylitemyfire (Piccolo, Danetime) LRw
Panna Cotta (AUS) 2017 F Custard (Lonhro, Seattle Dancer) WLRp
Personal (AUS) 2017 F Personify (Galileo, Jade Hunter) WG1p
Queen of Rocks (AUS) 2017 F Dowager Queen (Savabeel, Pins) WLRp
Rathlin (AUS) 2017 C Wiener (More Than Ready, Snippets) LRwG3p
Return With Honour (AUS) 2017 C Irish Nova (O'Reilly, Centaine) WG3p
Toscanini (AUS) 2017 C Soubrettes (High Chaparral, Thorn Park) LRp
Unition (AUS) 2017 C Diademe (Savabeel, O'Reilly) LRwG2p
Violinist (AUS) 2017 F Keep on Singing (Hennessy, Woodman) G3p
War Memorial (AUS) 2017 G Smokin' Alice (Smoke Glacken, Northern Flagship) WLRp
Monday (USA) 2018 F Ballydoyle (Galileo, Storm Cat) LRw
Seattle Rock (GB) 2018 F Snoqualmie Girl (Montjeu, Seattle Dancer) G3p
Ubuntu (IRE) 2018 F On a Pedestal (Montjeu, Nashwan) G3p
Name YOB Sex Breeding Best Result

Sales Record

Filter by:
All
foals
foals
yearlings
yearlings
breeze-ups
breeze-ups
2yo
two-year-olds
Horse Sale Type Selling Price Price Vendor Purchaser
Unnamed
C, Dutch Mist (Dutch Art)
2020 Tattersalls Ascot Two-Year-Old Breeze-Up Sale @ Newmarket two-year-olds 16,000gns €18,595 Brown Island Stables, Ireland Christian Bristol
Unnamed
C, Tobairin (Teofilo)
2020 Goffs Ireland February Sale yearlings €11,000 €11,000 Parknakyle Tim Ryan
Unnamed
C, Rio Cobra (Silvano)
2019 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 20,000gns €24,496 Castletown Stud, Ireland (Agent) Stamina Turf
Unnamed
F, Forever More (Galileo)
2019 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €10,000 €10,000 Woodford Stud Az Agr S. Uberto
Unnamed
C, Theola (Kalanisi)
2019 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €27,000 €27,000 Swordlestown Little Carnalway
Unnamed
F, Anam Allta (Invincible Spirit)
2019 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €12,000 €12,000 Ballylinch Stud Vendor
Unnamed
C, Moonbi Ridge (Definite Article)
2019 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €21,000 €21,000 Pheopotstown Stud Nikita Investments
Unnamed
F, Miss Avonbridge (Avonbridge)
2019 Arqana Deauville October Yearlings yearlings €10,000 €10,000 La Motteraye Consignment COLE Daniel
Unnamed
F, Penthesilea Eile (Rahy)
2019 Goffs Ireland Autumn Yearling and Mixed Sale yearlings €14,000 €14,000 Al Eile Stud A Oliver
Unnamed
C, See Emily Play (Galileo)
2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3) yearlings 12,000gns €14,585 Felley Priory Stud Andrew Balding
Halite
C, Adelasia (Iffraaj)
2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 52,000gns €62,364 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland BBA Ireland
Saccharo
F, Lady Livius (Titus Livius)
2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 1) yearlings 140,000gns €164,692 Camas Park Stud, Ireland Newtown Anner Stud
Spring Time Bay
F, Serenity Dove (Harbour Watch)
2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €25,000 €25,000 Aughamore Stud Stroud Coleman BS/Tom Ward
Unnamed
C, Strawberry Leaf (Unfuwain)
2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €15,000 €15,000 Ballylinch Stud Carol Henley
Thunder Rain
C, Evening Rain (Raven's Pass)
2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €10,000 €10,000 The Castlebridge Consignment Colville Bloodstock
Unnamed
C, Party Pipit (Desert Party)
2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €20,000 €20,000 Miltown Park Stud Carol Henley
Spilt Passion
F, Bebhinn (Street Boss)
2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €160,000 €160,000 Ballylinch Stud Newtown Anner Stud
Unnamed
C, Golden Shadow (Selkirk)
2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €100,000 €100,000 Baroda Stud Peter & Ross Doyle B/S
Unnamed
F, So Secret (Barathea)
2019 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings €50,000 €50,000 The Castlebridge Consignment John Butler
Unnamed
F, Step Away (Dansili)
2019 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings €10,000 €10,000 Ballinaroone Stud Pattern Bloodstock
Stay Home
F, Mood Indigo (Indian Ridge)
2019 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings €23,000 €23,000 Ballylinch Stud Charlie Johnston
Blue Honey
F, Altruiste (Montjeu)
2019 Goffs UK Doncaster September Horses-in-Training Sale yearlings £15,000 €16,950 Battlefield Stud McCulloch Bloodstock Ltd
General Sago
C, Why Now (Dansili)
2019 Goffs UK Doncaster Premier Yearling Sales yearlings £52,000 €57,199 Aston Mullins Stud Jason Kelly Bloodstock
Blue Honey
F, Altruiste (Montjeu)
2018 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 12,000gns €14,221 St Simon Stud Mcculloch BS
Unnamed
C, Ataahua (Tertullian)
2018 Tattersalls December Foals Sale foals 23,000gns €27,256 Castletown Stud, Ireland (Agent) BBA Ireland
Spring Time Bay
F, Serenity Dove (Harbour Watch)
2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €15,000 €15,000 Ringfort Stud H Macauley
Unnamed
C, Strawberry Leaf (Unfuwain)
2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €14,000 €14,000 Pipe View Stud Knockroe BS
Unnamed
C, Yuki (Lawman)
2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €18,000 €18,000 Ridge Manor Stud BBA (Ireland)
General Sago
C, Why Now (Dansili)
2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €37,000 €37,000 Rossenarra Stud Blandford BS
Spilt Passion
F, Bebhinn (Street Boss)
2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €110,000 €110,000 Ballylinch Stud BBA (Ireland)
Unnamed
C, Golden Shadow (Selkirk)
2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €52,000 €52,000 Ballylinch Stud Rosetown BS
Saccharo
F, Lady Livius (Titus Livius)
2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €185,000 €185,000 Ballylinch Stud Camas Park Stud
Unnamed
F, Electras Secret (Canford Cliffs)
2018 Goffs Ireland November Foal Sale foals €17,000 €17,000 Castletown Stud J Jones (P.S.)

Sales Highlights

Contact us for a free mating consultation

Register Your Interest