Enquiry Nomination for Fascinating Rock

    Receive communications from Ballylinch Stud
    By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.
    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

    Fascinating Rock

    Menu

    Overview

    2021 Fee
    €5,000

    The 10 Furlong World Champion

    Fascinating Rock.

    • 2011
    • BAY
    • 16.1 1/2 hh (1.66m)
    • To Stud 2017
    • A Stakes winning miler who won 6 Group races
    • The highest rated son of Fastnet Rock
    • Timeform Rated 127

    The 10 furlong World Champion

    Fascinating Rock was the most accomplished son of Fastnet Rock – better, in other words, than the seven that have already sired Group 1 winners. Twice he outgunned the top-class Found at the highest level, in the process becoming the highest-rated turf horse on the planet over ten furlongs, the hallmark discipline for a Classic influence at stud.

    His first crop, striking enough as yearlings to bring yields up to €160,000 and 140,000gns, included its precocious juveniles. High Peak and Forbidden Beauty had both won by Ascot time, for instance, while Killer Mamba went on to run up a hat-trick. But there’s a rising tide to catch as they emulate a sire who matured rapidly at three, with a maiden and two Group races to his name by early May. He was still thriving at five and, as a stakes winner at a bare mile, matched set-your-clock toughness with versatility in a fashion typical of the Danehill line.

    It’s a cosmopolitan package, combining Australian speed with a Classic European family saturated with stakes sprinters and milers. But the defining brand, shared with his sire, is implied in their names. For this is a true ‘chip off the old Rock’, and a legitimate foundation – at a sporting fee – for runners that promise to match constitution with class, substance with style.

    Chris McGrath

    Latest News

    The 10 Furlong World Champion

    Fascinating Rock.

    Raced By
    Newtown Anner Stud.

    Race Record

    Age Runs Wins Placed Earnings
    2 1 0 0 0
    3 5 3 0 €132,280
    4 6 4 1 €1,240,958
    5 3 1 1 €166,600
    Totals 15 8 2 €1,539,838

    “A good Stakes winner over a mile, he had the ability to carry that speed to win two Group 1 races over ten furlongs. He has great conformation, size and scope and a lovely temperament.”

    - Dermot Weld, Trainer

    Dual Group 1 Winner, Dual Champion

    Won
    Gr.1

    Champion Stakes, 10f, Ascot,
    beating Found (G1 x3), Jack Hobbs (G1 x2), Vadamos (G1), Lightning Spear (G1), Ribbions (G1), etc.

    Won
    Gr.1

    Tattersalls Gold Cup, 10½f, The Curragh,
    beating Found (G1 x 3), Success Days (G2), etc

    Won
    Gr.3

    Kilternan Stakes, 12f, Leopardstown,
    beating Panama Hat (G3), John F Kennedy (G3), etc.

    Won
    Gr.3

    Mooresbridge Stakes, 10f, The Curragh,
    beating Parish Hall (G1),
    Waltzing Matilda (G2), Euphrasia (G3), etc.

    Won
    Gr.3

    Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes, 10f, Leopardstown,
    beating Geoffrey Chaucer (Gr.2), etc.

    Won
    Gr.3

    Ballysax Stakes, 10f, Navan.

    Won
    LR

    Heritage Stakes, 8f, Leopardstown,
    beating Cougar Mountain (G2), Euphrasia (G3), Chopin (G3), etc.

    Won

    Maiden Stakes, 10f, Leopardstown, beating Assign (G2).

    2nd
    Gr.1

    Tattersalls Gold Cup, 10½f, The Curragh.

    Accolades

    Joint World Champion Turf Horse in 2015 (Int.)

    Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.)

    Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.)

    127

    123

    “A good Stakes winner over a mile, he had the ability to carry that speed to win two Group 1 races over ten furlongs. He has great conformation, size and scope and a lovely temperament.”

    - Dermot Weld, Trainer

    Stud Summary

    Stud Summary
    Latest Results
    Progeny
    Top Performers
    Nicks
    Northen Hemisphere
    Worldwide
    Year Runners Winners Gr.1 Wnrs Group Wnrs Stakes Wnrs Stakes Performers
    2020 16 3 0 0 0 0
    Year Runners Winners Gr.1 Wnrs Group Wnrs Stakes Wnrs Stakes Performers
    Total 16 3 0 0 0 0
    Date Date Name Pos Race Type Course Dist (f) Earnings €
    2020-11-27 27th November 2020 Spilt Passion 2 Maiden Dundalk 8f €2800
    Crop
    Age
    Sex
    Race distance
    Years
    Countries
    Crop Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Earnings
    2018 16 3 47 5 0(0) 0(0) €45,282
    Total 16 3 47 5 0(0) 0(0) €45,282
    Age Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Ave. Earn.
    2 16 3 47 5 0(0) 0(0) €2,830
    Sex Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Ave. Earn.
    Colts 9 2 24 4 0(0) 0(0) €3,008
    Fillies 7 1 23 1 0(0) 0(0) €2,601
    Band Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Ave. Earn.
    less than 5f 1 0 1 0 0(0) 0(0) €0
    5 - 6f 3 1 5 2 0(0) 0(0) €2,497
    6 - 7f 3 1 6 1 0(0) 0(0) €2,523
    7 - 8f 13 2 22 2 0(0) 0(0) €1,808
    8 - 9f 8 0 13 0 0(0) 0(0) €841
    Year Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Earnings.
    2020 16 3 47 5 0(0) 0(0) €45,282
    Total 16 3 47 5 0(0) 0(0) €45,282
    Country Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW(GW) SWs(GWs) Ave. Earn.
    France 1 0 7 0 0(0) 0(0) €6,190
    Great Britain 6 2 19 2 0(0) 0(0) €11,297
    Hungary 1 0 1 0 0(0) 0(0) €0
    Ireland 7 0 17 0 0(0) 0(0) €18,020
    Italy 1 1 3 3 0(0) 0(0) €9,775
    Total 16 3 47 5 0(0) 0(0) €45,282

    FASCINATING ROCK Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.). 8 wins from 1m to 1½m, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Ireland in 2017. Sire of 16 progeny to race, 3 winners (18.0%), earnings of over $73,000, inc.




    Killer Mamba (18c, Sir Prancealot, Lake Coniston). 3 wins at 2 in 2020, Rome Premio Pleben, Premio Erice, Premio Caorlina.

    High Peak (18g, Night Shift, Adonijah). Winner at 2 in 2020.

    Forbidden Beauty (18f, Lope de Vega, Sri Pekan). Winner at 2 in 2020.

    Spring Time Bay (18f, Harbour Watch, Hero's Honor). Placed at 2 in 2020.

    Earls Rock (18c, Shamardal, Singspiel). Placed at 2 in 2020.

    Spilt Passion (18f, Street Boss, Hennessy). Placed at 2 in 2020.

    Macadam's Rock (18g, Bachelor Duke, Singspiel). Placed at 2 in 2020, 3d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S.

    Damsire Damsire's sire Runners Winners G1W GW SW BTH %BTH/Runners Best Progeny
    Night Shift Northern Dancer 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% High Peak
    Lope de Vega Shamardal 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% Forbidden Beauty
    Sir Prancealot Tamayuz 1 1 0 0 0 0 0% Killer Mamba

    Pedigree

    Pedigree
    Sireline

    The 10 Furlong World Champion

    Fascinating Rock.

    Danehill
    Danzig
    Northern Dancer
    Pas de Nom
    Razyana
    His Majesty
    Spring Adieu
    Piccadilly Circus
    Royal Academy
    Nijinsky
    Crimson Saint
    Gatana
    Marauding
    Twigalae
    Miss Polaris
    Polar Falcon
    Nureyev
    Northern Dancer
    Special
    Marie d'Argonne
    Jefferson
    Mohair
    Sarabah
    Ela-Mana-Mou
    Pitcairn
    Rose Bertin
    Be Discreet
    Junius
    Querida
    Download Pedigree

     

    1st Dam

    MISS POLARIS, by Polar Falcon. 2 wins at 1m in GB. Sister to EURO FALCON, half-sister to Basbousate Nadia, Mangusta, Saratov. Dam of seven named foals, six to race, four winners, inc:-

    FASCINATING ROCK (c. by Fastnet Rock). Subject horse.

     

    2nd Dam

    SARABAH, by Ela-Mana-Mou. Winner at 1¼m, 2d Goodwood Country Gentlemen's Association H. Half-sister to GOTHENBERG, Omaha City. Dam of 13 named foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

    EURO FALCON (Polar Falcon). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m in Germany and Slovakia, Neuss Sandbahn Grand Prix, L, Bratislava Cena Scottish Rifle, Düsseldorf Wettenleip Konigsallee Superhandicap, Baden-Baden Preis von Colt Telelcom, 3d Baden-Baden Pergolese Rennen, Düsseldorf E-Plus Time & More Cup, Hamburg Pferde Sport International Rennen.

    Saratov (Rudimentary). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 10½f, Ascot Hong Kong 2YO S., York Newton Investment Management S., Ramesys 2YO S., 3d York Acomb S., L.

    Mangusta (Shareef Dancer). 2 wins at 1600m, 1800m in Germany, 3d Gelsenkirchen Nereide Rennen, L. Producer.

    Basbousate Nadia (Wolfhound). Winner at 2, 3d Sandown Dragon S., L. Producer.

     

    3rd Dam

    BE DISCREET, by Junius. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1450m in France. Half-sister to KIROV PREMIERE (dam of CESARIO), QUINTILLION, THEATRE CRITIC, Mother Mary, Wheeler's Wonder (dam of ANNA PAVLOVA). Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

    GOTHENBERG (Polish Patriot). Champion Older Male Miler in Germany & Italy in 1997. 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £288,179 in GB, Italy and Germany, Curragh International S., Gr.2, Milan Premio Emilio Turati, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Berlin Brandenburg Trophy, Gr.2, Curragh Tetrarch S., Gr.3, Epsom Woodcote S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Curragh International S., Gr.2, Rome Premio Ribot, Gr.2, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.3, Nad al Sheba HH Sheikh Maktoum al Maktoum Challenge S. No.2, L, 4th Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newmarket European Free H., L. Sire.

    Omaha City (Night Shift). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1650m, £133,284, Goodwood Newton Investment Management H., MGM Assurance H., Racing UK on 425 H., York Zurich IFA Group S., 2d Baden-Baden Moet et Chandon Rennen, Gr.2, Newbury Rose Bowl S., L, Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, Goodwood Chichester Observer Series H., 3d Newcastle Beeswing S., Gr.3, Doncaster S., L, Goodwood William Hill Mile.

    Lindesberg. Placed in GB. Dam of-

    Amadeus Mozart (Mozart). 11 wins at 1200m, £1,390, €62,207, S$905,341, Singapore TC Open H.-twice, Ace Armarda H., Hanshin Racehorse Owners' Associaton Trophy, Horse Guards S., Initiation P., Novice S., Progressive H., Benchmark 97 H., Class 3 H.-twice, 2d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Singapore TC Kranji A S.-twice, Open H.-4 times, Class 1 H., Curragh Unicorn Homes S., Singapore TC Kranji B S., New Zealand Trophy, Open H., Kranji C S.-3 times, Benchmark 97 H., 3d Newmarket Capannelle Racecourse 2YO S., Singapore TC Open H.-twice, Kranji A S., Bon Amie S., Class 2 H., Benchmark 97 H., 4th Singapore TC Woodlands H., L.

    Madame Hoi (Hawk Wing). Winner at 6f, 3d Kempton Masaka S., L. Dam of-

    NANCY FROM NAIROBI (Sixties Icon). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £41,172, US$231,430, Santa Anita Royal Heroine S., Gr.2, Newmarket Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Fillies' H., 2d Pontefract Castle S., L, Goodwood Veuve Cliquot Fillies' S., Newbury Dubai Duty Free Millennium Millionaire H., Lingfield Weatherbys Hamilton H., Sandown Nordoff Robbins Willie Robertson Memorial Fillies' S., 3d Del Mar Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2, 4th York Musidora S., Gr.3.

    Sweet Habitat. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 3d Niigata Hiryu Tokubetsu, Fukushima Shioyazaki Tokubetsu. Dam of-

    SWEET SALSA (Durandal). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 135,142,000¥, Fukushima Himba S., Gr.3, Tokyo Utopia S., Niigata Nagaoka S., Tokyo Yatsugatake Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Chukyo Aichi Hai, Gr.3.

    FASTNET ROCK (AUS): Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 20056 wins to 6f, and A$1,724,100 including VRC Lightning Stakes, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh Plate, Gr.1, VRC Lexus Classic Stakes, Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming Stakes, Gr.2, VRC Rory’s Jester Plate, Gr.3, NSW Tatt’s RC Roman Consul Stakes, Gr.3, and placed 2nd AJC TJ Smith Stakes, Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico Stakes, Gr.2, STC Pago Pago Stakes, Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline Stakes, Gr.3, 3rd AJC Sires’ Produce Stakes, Gr.1, VRC Poseidon Stakes, L, 4th STC Golden Slipper Stakes, Gr.1, Silver Slipper Stakes, Gr.2.

     

    He entered stud in Australia in 2005. Champion Sire in Australia in 2011-12 & 2014-15, second in 2012-13, third in 2016-17 & 2017-18. Leading Sire in Australia of 3YOs in 2011-12 & 2014-15. Leading Sire in New Zealand of 2YOs in 2017-18. Third on Australian Broodmare Sires List in 2019-20. Third on New Zealand Sires List in 2019-20.

     

    Sire of 1850 progeny to race, 1313 winners (71%), earnings of over €139 millions, 164 stakes winners, 303 stakes performers.

    Name YOB Sex Breeding Best Result
    Curved Ball (AUS) 2006 C Curvaceous (Zabeel, Twig Moss) G2w
    Dino Mak (AUS) 2006 G Huka (Volksraad, Balmerino) G3w
    Eclair Fastpass (AUS) 2006 G Hanover (Marscay, Last Tycoon) WG1p
    Fast Talker (AUS) 2006 F Crystal Wit (Distorted Humor, Snippets) WLRp
    Faster Son (AUS) 2006 G Sonata (Palace Music, In The Purple) WLRp
    Hot Butterfly (AUS) 2006 F Laguna Lake (Odyle, Deputy Minister) LRw
    Hypurr (AUS) 2006 G Coureuse (Tierce, Danzatore) LRw
    Irish Lights (AUS) 2006 F Aspen Falls (Hennessy, Affirmed) G1w
    Lagerphone (AUS) 2006 F Speaker (Success Express, Vain) WLRp
    Lovemelikearock (AUS) 2006 F Love All (Mt. Livermore, Danzig) G3wG2p
    Luce del Mare (AUS) 2006 F Cosmic Strike (Made Of Gold, New Regent) WLRp
    Miss O'Brien (AUS) 2006 F Yvonne (Last Tycoon, Military Plume) WLRp
    Money Rocks (AUS) 2006 F Money Begets Money (Bite The Bullet, Afleet) WG2p
    New Day Rising (AUS) 2006 G Visual Emotion (Silver Deputy, Gulch) WG2p
    Rock Classic (AUS) 2006 G Midnight Ballet (Peintre Celebre, Luskin Star) G1w
    Rockadubai (AUS) 2006 F Dubai Express (Zabeel, Success Express) LRp
    Rothesay (AUS) 2006 C Schiaparelli (Woodman, Bletchingly) G2w
    Safety in Numbers (AUS) 2006 G Custodial (Canny Lad, Assert) WLRp
    Speed Baby (AUS) 2006 G Twisted Heart (Distorted Humor, Blushing Groom) LRw
    Stryker (AUS) 2006 C Laetitia (Woodman, Star Watch) G3wG1p
    Undeniably (AUS) 2006 G Suggestive (Al Hareb, Marscay) LRwG2p
    Wanted (AUS) 2006 C Fragmentation (Snippets, Southern Appeal) G1w
    We're Gonna Rock (AUS) 2006 G Harrow (Dehere, Salieri) G3wG1p
    Zikmann (AUS) 2006 C Belle Feline (Tale of the Cat, Star Way) WLRp
    Born to Rock (AUS) 2007 F Call Me Pretty (Peaks And Valleys, Afleet) LRwG1p
    Captain Sweet (AUS) 2007 G Strega (Lake Coniston, Rancher) LRwG1p
    Conscious Mistake (AUS) 2007 G Sutology (Straussbrook, Sound Reason) WLRp
    Ebony Rock (AUS) 2007 G Evening Charmer (Woodman, Secretariat) WLRp
    Elimbari (AUS) 2007 F Shalt Not (St Covet, Cure The Blues) WG3p
    Fast Love (NZ) 2007 F Make Me Dream (Sadler's Wells, Diesis) LRw
    Flokkati (AUS) 2007 F Markka (Marscay, Haulpak) WLRp
    Gybe (AUS) 2007 F Great Notice (Nureyev, Manila) LRwG3p
    Hinchinbrook (AUS) 2007 C Snippets' Lass (Snippets, Storm Bird) G3wG1p
    Light Express (AUS) 2007 F Lady's Light (Toolighttoquit, Northern Answer) WLRp
    Lone Rock (AUS) 2007 F Pride Of Pine (Lion Cavern, Night Shift) G1w
    Rain Drum (AUS) 2007 G Gifted Spirit (Thunder Gulch, Bletchingly) G2w
    Rock of Fortune (AUS) 2007 F Fortunata (Dr Grace, Bletchingly) WLRp
    Rocker (AUS) 2007 C Pochette (Encosta de Lago, Imperial Prince) WLRp
    Spot the Rock (AUS) 2007 G Can't Hackit (Fasliyev, Geiger Counter) WG2p
    Teardrop Rock (AUS) 2007 F Satin 'n' Silk (Zabeel, Star Way) WLRp
    Upon This Rock (AUS) 2007 F Joleur (Bite The Bullet, Afleet) LRw
    Yin Yang Master (AUS) 2007 G Crazy Fling (Alysheba, Fappiano) WG2p
    Amah Rock (AUS) 2008 G Gainesville (Afleet, Alleged) LRwG3p
    And Rock (AUS) 2008 F Bee And Bee (Grand Lodge, Hemisphere) WLRp
    Atlantic Jewel (AUS) 2008 F Regard (Zabeel, Nashwan) G1w
    Callanish (NZ) 2008 G Dancing Doll (Dance Floor, Derrylin) LRw
    Cindarockinrella (AUS) 2008 F Call Me Pretty (Peaks And Valleys, Afleet) WLRp
    Empress Rock (AUS) 2008 F Empress Jade (Encosta de Lago, Bureaucracy) G2w
    Epona Princess (AUS) 2008 F Rathlin Island (Giant's Causeway, Seattle Slew) WLRp
    Essence (AUS) 2008 F New Style (Snippets, Durham Ranger) WG1p
    Family Crest (NZ) 2008 F First Land (Generous, Beau Sovereign) WG3p
    Fast and Sexy (AUS) 2008 F She's Alluring (Lure, Slip Anchor) WG1p
    Foxwedge (AUS) 2008 C Forest Native (Forest Wildcat, Water Bank) G1w
    Halle Rocks (AUS) 2008 F Face Of The Earth (Strategic, Polish Patriot) WLRp
    Highly Recommended (AUS) 2008 C Suggestive (Al Hareb, Marscay) G2w
    Liancourt Rock (AUS) 2008 G Zakuro (Hurricane Sky, Gold And Ivory) WG2p
    Main Dane (AUS) 2008 G Fusaichi Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus, Sadler's Wells) WG3p
    Mosheen (AUS) 2008 F Sumehra (Stravinsky, Kaapstad) G1w
    Neena Rock (AUS) 2008 F Feminine Wiles (Miesque's Son, Dr Fager) G3w
    Planet Rock (AUS) 2008 F Akris (Zabeel, Defensive Play) G1w
    Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) 2008 C Popsy (Sir Tristram, In The Purple) G1w
    Rock Robster (AUS) 2008 F Chinese Whispers (Woodman, Secreto) LRw
    Rocksan (AUS) 2008 F Dianthus (Red Ransom, Whiskey Road) WLRp
    Sea Siren (AUS) 2008 F Express A Smile (Success Express, Haulpak) G1w
    Smart Missile (AUS) 2008 C Comical Smile (Comic Strip, Fappiano) G2wG1p
    Territorial Waters (AUS) 2008 G Miss Alabama (Woodman, Nureyev) WG3p
    Albany Reunion (AUS) 2009 G Secret Silence (Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto) G1w
    Beliveau (AUS) 2009 G Snow Maker (Timber Country, Adraan) WG3p
    Bewhatyouwannabe (AUS) 2009 G Bella Corona (Beautiful Crown, Captain's Gold) LRw
    Collect (AUS) 2009 G Sweet Ransom (Red Ransom, Rubiton) G3p
    Destruction (AUS) 2009 G Storm Signal (Keltrice, Nassipour) LRw
    Digitalism (AUS) 2009 G Indian Dream (Indian Ridge, Storm Bird) LRw
    Driefontein (AUS) 2009 F Follow Gold (Export Price, Scrupules) G1w
    Electric Fusion (AUS) 2009 G Silken Song (Unbridled's Song, Persian Bold) WG1p
    Hvasstan (AUS) 2009 C Snow Hero (True Hero, Haulpak) G3w
    Impetuous (AUS) 2009 F Rash Promise (More Than Ready, Centaine) LRw
    Jade Marauder (AUS) 2009 F Jade Diva (Jade Robbery, Night Shift) G3wG2p
    Jolie Bay (AUS) 2009 F Legally Bay (Snippets, Last Tycoon) G2wG1p
    Kincara Miss (AUS) 2009 F Kincara Palace (Fairy King, High Top) LRp
    King Krovanh (AUS) 2009 G Miss Krovanh (Zabeel, Hansel) WG2p
    Nechita (AUS) 2009 F Artistique (Peintre Celebre, Marscay) G1w
    Ninth Legion (AUS) 2009 G Xaar's Jewel (Xaar, Khairpour) G2w
    Ringo (NZ) 2009 G Akris (Zabeel, Defensive Play) G3wG1p
    Roc de Chine (AUS) 2009 F Tristachine (Sir Tristram, Jungle Boy) WLRp
    Saturn Rock (AUS) 2009 F Satin Robes (Ne Coupez Pas, Keltrice) LRwG3p
    She's a Fox (AUS) 2009 F Forest Native (Forest Wildcat, Water Bank) LRw
    Super Cool (AUS) 2009 G Queen Mother (Kingmambo, Roberto) G1w
    Super Good (NZ) 2009 G Tonic (Blues Traveller, Centaine) WLRp
    Your Song (AUS) 2009 C Zembu (Fuji Kiseki, Mr. Prospector) G1w
    Anatina (AUS) 2010 F Quack (Magic Ring, Luskin Star) LRwG1p
    Atlante (AUS) 2010 C Readyforcatherine (More Than Ready, Kingmambo) G1w
    Authentic Style (AUS) 2010 G Convictions (Woodman, Marauding) WLRp
    Bull Point (AUS) 2010 C Rose of Cimmaron (Bite The Bullet, Afleet) G3wG1p
    Casquets (AUS) 2010 F Suitely (Woodman, Tolomeo) LRw
    Cluster (AUS) 2010 C Tarcoola Diamond (Last Tycoon, Bletchingly) G2w
    Eagle Island (AUS) 2010 C Banc de Fortune (Galileo, Danehill) LRw
    El Roca (AUS) 2010 C Rubimill (Rubiton, Millionaire) LRwG1p
    Falago (AUS) 2010 G de Lago Lass (Encosta de Lago, Woodman) WLRp
    Fast 'n' Rocking (AUS) 2010 G For The Good Times (Hennessy, Semipalatinsk) G3wG1p
    Fast Dragon (AUS) 2010 C Secret Silence (Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto) LRwG1p
    Fastnet Dragon (AUS) 2010 G Sister Madrid (Fuji Kiseki, Persian Heights) WG3p
    Global Dream (AUS) 2010 F Valadon (Woodman, Snippets) WG2p
    Held Hostage (AUS) 2010 F Scribbling (Palace Music, Ahonoora) WLRp
    Ilitshe (AUS) 2010 C Reem Albaraari (Sadler's Wells, Habitat) G3w
    Jazz Song (AUS) 2010 F Absolut Glam (Snowland, Pine Bluff) G3wG2p
    Judicial Rock (AUS) 2010 F Judged (High Yield, Waajib) WG3p
    Mary Lou (AUS) 2010 F Miss Alabama (Woodman, Nureyev) WG3p
    Mineko (AUS) 2010 F Geisha (Fusaichi Pegasus, Deputy Minister) WLRp
    Miss Foxwood (AUS) 2010 F Foxwood (Centaine, Sir Tristram) WG3p
    More Energy (AUS) 2010 G Perfect Promise (Caesour, Dancing Champ) LRwG3p
    Refer (AUS) 2010 F Silken Song (Unbridled's Song, Persian Bold) WLRp
    Rock Hero (AUS) 2010 C Gallant Tess (Galileo, Diesis) LRwG2p
    Rock Sturdy (AUS) 2010 C Tzu Hsi (Quest For Fame, Silver Deputy) G2wG1p
    Scandiva (AUS) 2010 F Scandinavia (Snippets, Vain) G2wG1p
    Shahad (AUS) 2010 F Shamekha (Secret Savings, Don't Say Halo) WG2p
    The Bold One (NZ) 2010 C The Jewel (O'Reilly, Grosvenor) WLRp
    Wordplay (AUS) 2010 F Cryptic Miss (Snippets, Grosvenor) WG3p
    Amicus (AUS) 2011 F Gold Chant (El Moxie, Made Of Gold) G1w
    Awesome Rock (AUS) 2011 C Awesome Planet (Giant's Causeway, Fasliyev) G1w
    Cougar Mountain (IRE) 2011 C Descant (Nureyev, The Minstrel) G2wG1p
    Defrost My Heart (IRE) 2011 F Perfect Hedge (Unfuwain, Arazi) WLRp
    Dorothy B (IRE) 2011 F Slow Sand (Dixieland Band, Seattle Slew) WLRp
    Fascinating Rock (IRE) 2011 C Miss Polaris (Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou) G1w
    Fastnet Mist (IRE) 2011 F Masseera (Alzao, Shirley Heights) WLRp
    Firehouse Rock (AUS) 2011 G Bird Of Fire (Stravinsky, Comet Shine) WG2p
    First Seal (AUS) 2011 F Episode (Scenic, Best Western) G1w
    Kaepernick (AUS) 2011 G Volcada (Stravinsky, Vice Regal) G3wG2p
    Lady Sharapova (AUS) 2011 F Perfect Persuasion (Encosta de Lago, Monde Bleu) WG3p
    Lumosty (AUS) 2011 F Luminous Eyes (Bachelor Duke, Indian Ridge) G2wG1p
    Magicool (AUS) 2011 G Perfect Truth (Galileo, Darshaan) G1w
    Maysoor (AUS) 2011 G Cinq Rouge (Red Ransom, Bletchingly) WG3p
    Mewstone Rock (NZ) 2011 F Gretchen (Bahhare, Star Way) WLRp
    Palace (IRE) 2011 F Lady Icarus (Rainbow Quest, Nureyev) LRwG3p
    Palace Rock (NZ) 2011 F Secret Silence (Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto) WG3p
    Petrology (AUS) 2011 G Romantic River (Irish River, Tap On Wood) G2wG1p
    Pickin' Time (AUS) 2011 F Gambei (Dehere, Marooned) LRp
    Rockfast (AUS) 2011 G Gypsy Princess (Sadler's Wells, Ardross) WG1p
    Rockolicious (AUS) 2011 F Rock Diva (Woodman, Bletchingly) LRw
    Royal Ocean (AUS) 2011 F Chasing Mammon (Giant's Causeway, Jade Hunter) LRw
    Strathmore (AUS) 2011 G Our Egyptian Raine (Desert Sun, Karioi Lad) WG1p
    Table Rock (IRE) 2011 G Small Sacrifice (Sadler's Wells, Nashwan) LRw
    Uchenna (IRE) 2011 F Uriah (Acatenango, Kamiros) G3w
    Valentia (AUS) 2011 C Smart Company (Mister C, Steel Pulse) G2w
    Zululand (AUS) 2011 C Dream Play (Hennessy, Saratoga Six) G2wG1p
    Admiral Jello (AUS) 2012 G Demerger (Saithor, Centaine) WG3p
    Ameristralia (AUS) 2012 F Heart Ashley (Lion Heart, Beau Genius) WG3p
    Assume (IRE) 2012 F Alsharq (Machiavellian, Sadler's Wells) WLRp
    Believe (AUS) 2012 F Optimist (Red Ransom, Riverman) WG1p
    Bravissimo (JPN) 2012 G May Kiersey (Sadler's Wells, Darshaan) WG3p
    Cana (AUS) 2012 F Scattered (Tale of the Cat, Snippets) WG3p
    Cape Clear Island (IRE) 2012 G Kushnarenkovo (Sadler's Wells, Alleged) WG2p
    Deploy (AUS) 2012 G Crimson Reign (Red Ransom, Strawberry Road) G2w
    Diamondsandrubies (IRE) 2012 F Quarter Moon (Sadler's Wells, Darshaan) G1w
    Disegno (IRE) 2012 G Seven Magicians (Silver Hawk, Kingmambo) WG3p
    Dreamforce (AUS) 2012 G Eskimo Queen (Shinko King, Icelandic) G1w
    Eastern Express (IRE) 2012 G Mohican Princess (Shirley Heights, Dancing Brave) WG3p
    Golden Fastnet (FR) 2012 F Militante (Johannesburg, Fusaichi Pegasus) WLRp
    Harlem River (AUS) 2012 F Harlem Heat (Xaar, Salieri) LRwG3p
    Jadeer (AUS) 2012 G Moon Is Up (Woodman, Nureyev) WLRp
    La Saldana (GER) 2012 F La Salina (Singspiel, Surumu) G3w
    Laganore (IRE) 2012 F Lady Bones (Royal Applause, Sadler's Wells) G1w
    Lake Geneva (AUS) 2012 F Hips Don't Lie (Stravinsky, Centaine) LRwG1p
    Land's End (AUS) 2012 G Hummingbird (Galileo, Danehill) WLRp
    Melagrana (AUS) 2012 F Ghaliah (Secret Savings, Vain) G3w
    One Foot in Heaven (IRE) 2012 G Pride (Peintre Celebre, Alleged) G2wG1p
    Pecking Order (IRE) 2012 F Shemaya (Darshaan, Nishapour) WLRp
    Perfect Dare (AUS) 2012 G Perfect Truth (Galileo, Darshaan) WG2p
    Qualify (IRE) 2012 F Perihelion (Galileo, The Minstrel) G1w
    Reset in Blue (IRE) 2012 F Eurirs (Indian Ridge, Bound For Honour) LRwG3p
    River Wild (AUS) 2012 G Romantic River (Irish River, Tap On Wood) LRw
    Sailing By (AUS) 2012 F Amory Lane (Galileo, Lycius) WG2p
    Serene Majesty (AUS) 2012 F Custard (Lonhro, Seattle Dancer) G3w
    Smuggler's Cove (IRE) 2012 C Chenchikova (Sadler's Wells, Darshaan) LRwG1p
    Special Memories (AUS) 2012 F Memories of You (Galileo, Nureyev) WLRp
    Torcedor (IRE) 2012 G Magnolia Lane (Sadler's Wells, Top Ville) G3wG1p
    Triple Ex (AUS) 2012 G Love and Kisses (Encosta de Lago, Strategic) LRw
    Zara Bay (AUS) 2012 F Legally Bay (Snippets, Last Tycoon) WLRp
    Zhukova (IRE) 2012 F Nightime (Galileo, Indian Ridge) G1w
    Alter Call (AUS) 2013 F Response (Charge Forward, Match Winner) WLRp
    Anaheim (AUS) 2013 G Asmahan (Zabeel, Kenfair) LRw
    Asama Blue (IRE) 2013 F Butterfly Blue (Sadler's Wells, Blushing Groom) WG3p
    Comin' Through (AUS) 2013 G Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet, Afleet) G1w
    Cover Song (USA) 2013 F Misty for Me (Galileo, Storm Cat) G3w
    Dawn Wall (AUS) 2013 F Mennetou (Entrepreneur, Riverman) G3w
    Diamond Fields (IRE) 2013 F Question Times (Shamardal, So Factual) G3wG2p
    Entsar (IRE) 2013 F Starfish (Galileo, Slip Anchor) LRw
    Fastnet Cyclone (IRE) 2013 G Chenchikova (Sadler's Wells, Darshaan) WLRp
    Fastnet Tempest (IRE) 2013 G Dame Blanche (Be My Guest, In The Wings) G3w
    Furiosa (AUS) 2013 C Suitely (Woodman, Tolomeo) WG1p
    Heroic Valour (AUS) 2013 C Myrrh (Nassipour, Western Symphony) G1w
    Hinerangi (AUS) 2013 F Hinemoa (Elusive City, Grosvenor) LRw
    How High the Moon (IRE) 2013 F Quarter Moon (Sadler's Wells, Darshaan) WLRp
    Kosmische (IRE) 2013 F Kushnarenkovo (Sadler's Wells, Alleged) LRw
    Lieutenant General (IRE) 2013 C Lady Lupus (High Chaparral, Rainbow Quest) WG3p
    Lionhearted (AUS) 2013 C Scandinavia (Snippets, Vain) WG2p
    Milwaukee (AUS) 2013 G Hummingbird (Galileo, Danehill) LRw
    Miss Debutante (AUS) 2013 F More Than Real (More Than Ready, Dehere) LRw
    Miss Que (AUS) 2013 F Tarcoola Diamond (Last Tycoon, Bletchingly) WG3p
    Missrock (AUS) 2013 F Miss Judgement (Strategic, Unbridled's Song) G3wG1p
    Mongolian Falcon (AUS) 2013 C Amazing Beauty (Galileo, Gone West) G2w
    My True Love (AUS) 2013 F Lectrice (Encosta de Lago, Kendor) WG2p
    Ngaga (AUS) 2013 F Zarinia (Intikhab, Darshaan) LRwG3p
    Oklahoma Girl (AUS) 2013 F Shawnee Girl (Encosta de Lago, Belong To Me) WG1p
    Out and About (IRE) 2013 G Starship (Galileo, General Assembly) G3wG2p
    Pearl Green (AUS) 2013 G The Hamptons (Encosta de Lago, Unbridled's Song) LRw
    Rock Giselle (AUS) 2013 F Dizelle (Zabeel, Danehill) WLRp
    Shogun (IRE) 2013 C Perihelion (Galileo, The Minstrel) WG2p
    Somehow (IRE) 2013 F Alexandrova (Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights) G2wG1p
    Take These Chains (IRE) 2013 F Take The Ribbon (Chester House, Miswaki) WLRp
    Tenerife Song (GB) 2013 F Dancingintheclouds (Rainbow Quest, Dancing Brave) LRw
    The Harrovian (AUS) 2013 G Harrow (Dehere, Salieri) LRw
    Tres Rock Glory (Ire) 2013 F Tres Ravi (Monsun, Gay Fandango) LRw
    Triband (AUS) 2013 F Three Rainbows (Kingmambo, Storm Cat) WLRp
    Turret Rocks (IRE) 2013 F Beyond Compare (Galileo, Nashwan) G2wG1p
    Waterloo Sunset (AUS) 2013 F Unearthly (Zabeel, Snippets) WG2p
    Age of Fire (AUS) 2014 G Dragon's Tail (Galileo, Soviet Star) G1w
    Alluringly (USA) 2014 F All for Glory (Giant's Causeway, Sadler's Wells) LRwG1p
    Ambiguity (IRE) 2014 G Descant (Nureyev, The Minstrel) WLRp
    Brimham Rocks (GB) 2014 G Colima (Authorized, Indian Ridge) G3wG1p
    California Turbo (AUS) 2014 G Celebria (Peintre Celebre, Danehill) LRwG3p
    Casterton (IRE) 2014 G Chenchikova (Sadler's Wells, Darshaan) LRwG3p
    Catchy (AUS) 2014 F Cats Whisker (Fusaichi Pegasus, Don't Say Halo) G1w
    Condor (AUS) 2014 G Ronan's Bay (Johannesburg, Miswaki) WG3p
    Connemara (AUS) 2014 F Sprung (Grand Slam, Lord At War) WG3p
    Ephesian (AUS) 2014 G Livealifeoflove (Hennessy, Secretariat) WLRp
    Euginio (IRE) 2014 C Starstone (Diktat, Most Welcome) G3w
    Fas (IRE) 2014 C Sotka (Dutch Art, Distant View) G3wG2p
    Fiano Romano (AUS) 2014 C Heart Ashley (Lion Heart, Beau Genius) G3wG2p
    First Chief (AUS) 2014 G Serenada (Encosta de Lago, Hurricane Sky) WG3p
    Formality (AUS) 2014 F Jolie's Shinju (Jolie's Halo, Danzig) G2wG1p
    Gino Severini (IRE) 2014 G Green Castle (Indian Ridge, Green Dancer) G3w
    Holy Snow (AUS) 2014 C Only Words (End Sweep, Khozaam) G2w
    Hyper Hyper (GB) 2014 G Guerande (Diesis, Orpen) WLRp
    Intricately (IRE) 2014 F Inner Realm (Galileo, Be My Guest) G1w
    Inverloch (IRE) 2014 G Ideal (Galileo, Kingmambo) G3w
    Italia Bella (AUS) 2014 F Pear Tart (Dehere, Sadler's Wells) WG2p
    Lundy (GB) 2014 C Princess Janie (Elusive Quality, Dayjur) WLRp
    Mantastic (IRE) 2014 G Foreign Legionary (Galileo, Darshaan) LRw
    Merchant Navy (AUS) 2014 C Legally Bay (Snippets, Last Tycoon) G1w
    Mujaan (AUS) 2014 G Murjana (Giant's Causeway, Danehill) WLRp
    Naughty or Nice (IRE) 2014 F Monty's Girl (High Chaparral, Shirley Heights) LRwG3p
    One Master (GB) 2014 F Enticing (Pivotal, College Chapel) G1w
    Palazzo Vecchio (AUS) 2014 F Palacio de Cristal (Encosta de Lago, Palace Music) WG2p
    Paulownia (AUS) 2014 F Forest Native (Forest Wildcat, Water Bank) WG2p
    Petrelle (AUS) 2014 F Mani Bhavan (Storm Boot, Coronado's Quest) WLRp
    Rivet Delight (IRE) 2014 G Starship (Galileo, General Assembly) G1w
    Sambro (AUS) 2014 G Eau de Joie (Encosta de Lago, Covetous) G2w
    Shoals (AUS) 2014 F The Broken Shore (Hussonet, Canny Lad) G1w
    Siege of Quebec (AUS) 2014 C Rose of Cimmaron (Bite The Bullet, Afleet) G3wG1p
    Star Rock (GB) 2014 F Starfala (Galileo, Linamix) LRwG2p
    Thrust Home (IRE) 2014 F Garden City (Majorien, Green Desert) WLRp
    Twilight Song (AUS) 2014 F River Serenade (Hurricane Sky, River Rough) WLRp
    Unforgotten (AUS) 2014 F Memories of You (Galileo, Nureyev) G1w
    Wassergeist (AUS) 2014 G Te Akau Rose (Thorn Park, Straussbrook) WLRp
    Workdrinks (AUS) 2014 F Slapstick (Anabaa, Red Ransom) WLRp
    Avantage (AUS) 2015 F Asavant (Zabeel, Pins) G1w
    Bleu Roche (AUS) 2015 F Esprit de Bleu (Littleexpectations, Silver Ghost) G3w
    Desert Stone (IRE) 2015 C Starstone (Diktat, Most Welcome) G2wG1p
    Ennis Hill (AUS) 2015 F Hips Don't Lie (Stravinsky, Centaine) G3w
    General's Delight (AUS) 2015 G Miss Jakeo (Unbridled's Song, Last Tycoon) WLRp
    I Can Fly (GB) 2015 F Madonna Dell'orto (Montjeu, Miswaki) G2wG1p
    In a Twinkling (AUS) 2015 G Moment in Time (Archway, Kenny's Best Pal) G3wG1p
    Jaega (IRE) 2015 F Farranjordan (Galileo, Nashwan) WG3p
    Lady Young (AUS) 2015 F Port Augusta (Encosta de Lago, Secretariat) WLRp
    Long Leaf (AUS) 2015 C Frustrating (Stravinsky, Gold Brose) LRwG2p
    Notation (AUS) 2015 F Chocolicious (Kahal, Exclusive Patriot) WG3p
    Recover Me (FR) 2015 F Marie Rossa (Testa Rossa, Kendor) WLRp
    Sweet Rockette (AUS) 2015 F Sweet Sanette (Jallad, National Assembly) WG3p
    Thorondor (AUS) 2015 G Impressive Eagle (Rubiton, Lure) WG2p
    Anaheed (AUS) 2016 F Rostova (Testa Rossa, Anabaa) G2wG1p
    Art Collection (AUS) 2016 F Estelle Collection (Stravinsky, Zabeel) WG3p
    Conqueror (AUS) 2016 G Diademe (Savabeel, O'Reilly) WG2p
    Eleven Eleven (AUS) 2016 G Smokin' Alice (Smoke Glacken, Northern Flagship) LRwG3p
    Game Keeper (AUS) 2016 G My Tusker (Volksraad, Star Way) LRwG3p
    Groundswell (AUS) 2016 G The Broken Shore (Hussonet, Canny Lad) WG1p
    Memphis Rock (AUS) 2016 G Hips Don't Lie (Stravinsky, Centaine) WG3p
    Merited (AUS) 2016 F Jeu de Cartes (Stravinsky, Prized) WLRp
    Movie Role (AUS) 2016 F Aspen Falls (Hennessy, Affirmed) WLRp
    Nudge (AUS) 2016 F Julinsky Princess (Stravinsky, Shirley Heights) WG1p
    Prince Fawaz (AUS) 2016 C Lady Paget (Testa Rossa, Last Tycoon) G1w
    Puysegur (AUS) 2016 F Pins 'n' Needles (Pins, Centaine) WG3p
    Sacred Valley (AUS) 2016 F Dragon's Tail (Galileo, Soviet Star) WLRp
    Sherwood Forest (AUS) 2016 G Chasing Mammon (Giant's Causeway, Jade Hunter) G1w
    Sophia's Choice (AUS) 2016 F She's Sirius (Galileo, Rory's Jester) WLRp
    Southbank (AUS) 2016 F Rezoned (Zabeel, Flying Spur) WG1p
    Tuscan Queen (AUS) 2016 F Tavarnelle (Zabeel, Green Perfume) G2w
    Fresh (AUS) 2017 F Mother's Milk (Savabeel, O'Reilly) WG3p
    Glenfiddich (AUS) 2017 C Nothin But a Dream (First Defence, Northern Flagship) G2wG1p
    Orlaith (IRE) 2017 F Cmonbabylitemyfire (Piccolo, Danetime) LRw
    Panna Cotta (AUS) 2017 F Custard (Lonhro, Seattle Dancer) WLRp
    Personal (AUS) 2017 F Personify (Galileo, Jade Hunter) G1w
    Queen of Rocks (AUS) 2017 F Dowager Queen (Savabeel, Pins) WLRp
    Rathlin (AUS) 2017 G Wiener (More Than Ready, Snippets) LRwG3p
    Return With Honour (AUS) 2017 G Irish Nova (O'Reilly, Centaine) WG3p
    Toscanini (AUS) 2017 C Soubrettes (High Chaparral, Thorn Park) WLRp
    Tres Valentine (FR) 2017 F Tres Ravi (Monsun, Gay Fandango) WLRp
    Unition (AUS) 2017 G Diademe (Savabeel, O'Reilly) LRwG2p
    Violinist (AUS) 2017 F Keep on Singing (Hennessy, Woodman) WG3p
    War Memorial (AUS) 2017 G Smokin' Alice (Smoke Glacken, Northern Flagship) WLRp
    Monday (USA) 2018 F Ballydoyle (Galileo, Storm Cat) LRw
    Seattle Rock (GB) 2018 F Snoqualmie Girl (Montjeu, Seattle Dancer) G3p
    Sneaky Five (AUS) 2018 F Small Minds (Canny Lad, Yeats) LRw
    Ubuntu (IRE) 2018 F On a Pedestal (Montjeu, Nashwan) G3p
    Name YOB Sex Breeding Best Result

    Sales Record

    Filter by:
    All
    foals
    foals
    yearlings
    yearlings
    2yos
    two-year-olds
    Horse Sale Type Selling Price Price Vendor Purchaser
    Unnamed
    C, Dancealot (Lawman)
    2020 Goffs Ireland Autumn Yearling Sale, November yearlings €20,000 €20,000 Galbertstown Stables Vendor
    Unnamed
    C, Moonbi Ridge (Definite Article)
    2020 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 10,000gns €11,578 Michael Downey Tim Easterby
    Unnamed
    C, Ajaadat (Shamardal)
    2020 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings £16,000 €17,450 Galbertstown Stables A.C. Elliott, Agent/R Beckett
    Unnamed
    F, Legal Lyric (Lawman)
    2020 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings £15,000 €16,359 Ballylinch Stud KPF Racing Ltd
    Unnamed
    F, Royal Razalma (Lope de Vega)
    2020 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings £22,000 €23,993 Ballylinch Stud Jonathan Portman
    Unnamed
    F, Anam Allta (Invincible Spirit)
    2020 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales at Newmarket yearlings 15,000gns €16,341 Ballylinch Stud Johnston Racing
    Unnamed
    F, Mood Indigo (Indian Ridge)
    2020 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales at Newmarket yearlings 20,000gns €21,788 Ballylinch Stud Durcan Bloodstock / M Grassick
    Unnamed
    C, Dutch Mist (Dutch Art)
    2020 Tattersalls Ascot Two-Year-Old Breeze-Up Sale @ Newmarket two-year-olds 16,000gns €18,595 Brown Island Stables, Ireland Christian Bristol
    Unnamed
    C, Tobairin (Teofilo)
    2020 Goffs Ireland February Sale yearlings €11,000 €11,000 Parknakyle Tim Ryan
    Unnamed
    F, Miss Avonbridge (Avonbridge)
    2019 Arqana Deauville October Yearlings yearlings €10,000 €10,000 La Motteraye Consignment COLE Daniel
    Unnamed
    F, Penthesilea Eile (Rahy)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Autumn Yearling and Mixed Sale yearlings €14,000 €14,000 Al Eile Stud A Oliver
    Unnamed
    C, See Emily Play (Galileo)
    2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 3) yearlings 12,000gns €14,585 Felley Priory Stud Andrew Balding
    Halite
    G, Adelasia (Iffraaj)
    2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 2) yearlings 52,000gns €62,364 Ballylinch Stud, Ireland BBA Ireland
    Saccharo
    F, Lady Livius (Titus Livius)
    2019 Tattersalls October Yearling Sale (Book 1) yearlings 140,000gns €164,692 Camas Park Stud, Ireland Newtown Anner Stud
    Spring Time Bay
    F, Serenity Dove (Harbour Watch)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €25,000 €25,000 Aughamore Stud Stroud Coleman BS/Tom Ward
    Unnamed
    C, Strawberry Leaf (Unfuwain)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €15,000 €15,000 Ballylinch Stud Carol Henley
    Thunder Rain
    G, Evening Rain (Raven's Pass)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €10,000 €10,000 The Castlebridge Consignment Colville Bloodstock
    Black Barrel
    G, Party Pipit (Desert Party)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Sportsman's Yearling Sale yearlings €20,000 €20,000 Miltown Park Stud Carol Henley
    Spilt Passion
    F, Bebhinn (Street Boss)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €160,000 €160,000 Ballylinch Stud Newtown Anner Stud
    Unnamed
    C, Golden Shadow (Selkirk)
    2019 Goffs Ireland Orby Yearling Sale yearlings €100,000 €100,000 Baroda Stud Peter & Ross Doyle B/S
    So Fascinating
    F, So Secret (Barathea)
    2019 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings €50,000 €50,000 The Castlebridge Consignment John Butler
    Unnamed
    F, Step Away (Dansili)
    2019 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings €10,000 €10,000 Ballinaroone Stud Pattern Bloodstock
    Stay Home
    F, Mood Indigo (Indian Ridge)
    2019 Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sales yearlings €23,000 €23,000 Ballylinch Stud Charlie Johnston
    Blue Honey
    F, Altruiste (Montjeu)
    2019 Goffs UK Doncaster September Horses-in-Training Sale yearlings £15,000 €16,950 Battlefield Stud McCulloch Bloodstock Ltd
    General Sago
    C, Why Now (Dansili)
    2019 Goffs UK Doncaster Premier Yearling Sales yearlings £52,000 €57,199 Aston Mullins Stud Jason Kelly Bloodstock

    Sales Highlights

    Contact us for a free mating consultation

    Register Your Interest